Clarks Grove, MN (56016)

Freeborn County · Population 1,035

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Clarks Grove, MN (ZIP 56016) sits in Freeborn County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 7.4%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $14,805. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $63,339, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FEMA has issued 21 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 6-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Minnesota levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 9.85%); a household at the local median AGI of $63,339 would pay roughly $3,743/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Mower County, MN (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $69,375, fair market rent of $1,050 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $216,936, up 6.0% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,035
Median age
38.1

Race & ethnicity

White
76.0%
Black
0.4%
Asian
18.1%
Hispanic / Latino
3.0%
Other / multi-racial
5.5%

Income & housing

Median household income
$69,375
Median home value
$176,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
14.8%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
359(86.1%)
Renter-occupied
58(13.9%)
Vacant units
58
Built (median)
1971

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
25(5.1%)
Avg commute
20.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
87(8.4%)
Uninsured
12(1.2%)

Digital access

Broadband access
389(93.3%)
No broadband
28(6.7%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
200(19.3%)
Non-English at home
191(20.3%)

Studio

$720

/month

1 Bed

$800

/month

2 Bed

$1,050

/month

3 Bed

$1,380

/month

4 Bed

$1,540

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$216,936

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+6.0%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+38.4%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Albert Lea, MN

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

16

Across 16 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $4.8M.

Single-family

16

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$4.8M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

490

Average AGI

$63,339

Avg property tax

EITC participation

16.3%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00026.5% · 130
  • $25,000 – $50,00026.5% · 130
  • $50,000 – $75,00018.4% · 90
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.2% · 50
  • $100,000 – $200,00018.4% · 90
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,190

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $31.0M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

19

Total employment

240

Annual payroll

$15.6M

Average annual pay

$64,817

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$53,099

Average weekly wage

$1,021

Total employment

11,963

Total establishments

832

That is roughly 19% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.9%

That is 1.1 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

15,894

Employed

15,439

Unemployed

455

Based on Freeborn County, MN data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

41st percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 554

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status24th percentile
  • Household Characteristics55th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status20th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation64th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

9

Limited English Speakers

11

Persons with Disability

65

Without HS Diploma

30

Without Health Insurance

25

Adults Age 65+

116

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

21

Date Range

1965–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS AND FLOODING

Flood — declared June 28, 2024 (DR-4797)

Incident period: June 16, 2024 – July 4, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Flood8 (38%)
  • Severe Storm7 (33%)
  • Biological2 (10%)
  • Tornado2 (10%)
  • Hurricane1 (5%)
  • Other1 (5%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

21

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

12

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

45.2°F

35.9°54.5°

Annual precipitation

35.8"

Annual snowfall

39.5"

Heating · cooling days

7,827.5 · 650.3

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: ALBERT LEA 3SE, MN US, 11 miles from the centroid of Clarks Grove, MN (ZIP 56016)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

7,899

That is roughly 301 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.2

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

8.3%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

65

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,063

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

61%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

50%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Freeborn data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

23.7% of Freeborn County, MN residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.13

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.94

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.76

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 8.3% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Freeborn County, MN for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 5 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 91 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

31

Vehicle theft

8

County-level data for Freeborn (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−70 people

−104 households−$3.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

809households

1,452 people • $42.1M AGI

Moved out

913households

1,522 people • $45.5M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Mower County, MN93 households
  2. Steele County, MN46 households
  3. Hennepin County, MN37 households
  4. Olmsted County, MN26 households
  5. Faribault County, MN24 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Mower County, MN56 households
  2. Steele County, MN44 households
  3. Hennepin County, MN38 households
  4. Olmsted County, MN34 households
  5. Ramsey County, MN25 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $52,022 versus departing households' $49,825.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Minnesota

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 56016. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

9.85%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.14%

State 6.88% · avg local 1.26%

Property tax (effective)

1.04%

Median $1,545/year

Tax burden rank

47 of 50

12.30% of personal income

For ZIP 56016: At this ZIP's median AGI of $63,339, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $3,743 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $216,936, that works out to roughly $2,262/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Minnesota Paid Leave

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

20

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,423

Replacement: 90% to 0.5x SAWW + 66% to 1.0x SAWW + 55% above · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 56016

Nearby ZIPs by distance

56035 (Geneva, 5.3 mi) · 56045 (Hollandale, 6.7 mi) · 56007 (Albert Lea, 7.1 mi) · 56042 (Hartland, 7.6 mi) · 56026 (Ellendale, 8.9 mi) · 56043 (Hayward, 9.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

6

Median in-state tuition

$14,805

Median earnings (10 yr)

$46,801

  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,572
    Out-of-state tuition
    $18,942
    Acceptance rate
    88.4%
    Graduation rate
    54.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $56,922
    Median student debt
    $21,106
  • South Central College

    North Mankato, MN · 56003

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,146
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,146
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    33.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,068
    Median student debt
    $12,000
  • Gustavus Adolphus College

    Saint Peter, MN · 56082

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $56,076
    Out-of-state tuition
    $56,076
    Acceptance rate
    61.0%
    Graduation rate
    76.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $65,607
    Median student debt
    $26,774
  • Martin Luther College

    New Ulm, MN · 56073

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $18,120
    Out-of-state tuition
    $18,120
    Acceptance rate
    87.2%
    Graduation rate
    71.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $47,491
    Median student debt
    $20,177
  • Bethany Lutheran College

    Mankato, MN · 56001

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $31,360
    Out-of-state tuition
    $31,360
    Acceptance rate
    39.0%
    Graduation rate
    56.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $46,110
    Median student debt
    $23,000
  • Rasmussen University-Mankato

    Mankato, MN · 56001

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $11,490
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,490
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,080
    Median student debt
    $20,899

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Clarks Grove, MN (ZIP 56016) sits in Freeborn County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 7.4%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $14,805. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $63,339, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FEMA has issued 21 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 6-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Minnesota levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 9.85%); a household at the local median AGI of $63,339 would pay roughly $3,743/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Mower County, MN (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $69,375, fair market rent of $1,050 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $216,936, up 6.0% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 56016

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 56016?

34.6%, which is 1.6 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 56016?

23.1%, which is 1.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 56016?

32.1%, which is 0.1 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 56016?

1,035 people live in ZIP 56016, with a median age of 38.1 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 56016?

$69,375 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 56016 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 56016, 86.1% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 13.9% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 56016?

In ZIP 56016, 5.1% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 56016?

8.4% of the population in ZIP 56016 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 56016 have broadband internet?

93.3% of households in ZIP 56016 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 56016?

The typical home value in ZIP 56016 is $216,936, up 6.0% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 56016?

Home values are up 6.0% over the past year and up 38.4% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 56016?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 56016 (Clarks Grove, MN) is $63,339 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 56016?

Tax returns from ZIP 56016 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 56016 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 56016 (Clarks Grove, MN) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 56016?

As of 2022, 19 business establishments operated in ZIP 56016 employing 240 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 56016?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 56016 is $64,817, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 56016 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 56016 ranks in the 41th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 56016?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 56016, ranking in the 64th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 56016 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 21 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 56016 between 1965–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 56016?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 56016, accounting for 8 of 21 declarations (38%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 56016?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 56016 was "SEVERE STORMS AND FLOODING" — a flood declared in 2024 (DR-4797) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 56016?

6 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 56016 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Minnesota State University-Mankato, South Central College, and Gustavus Adolphus College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 56016?

Median in-state tuition across 6 nearby institutions is $14,805 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 56016?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $46,801 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 56016?

ZIP 56016 has an average annual temperature of 45.2°F and 35.8" of annual precipitation based on the ALBERT LEA 3SE, MN US weather station 10.9 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 56016?

Minnesota has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 9.85%. Households at the local median AGI of $63,339 would pay roughly $3,743 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.14% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Minnesota have paid family leave?

Minnesota runs an active paid family leave program (Minnesota Paid Leave) offering up to 20 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,423 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 56016?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (6 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (21 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (21 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 56016

Nearby ZIPs by distance

56035 (Geneva, 5.3 mi) · 56045 (Hollandale, 6.7 mi) · 56007 (Albert Lea, 7.1 mi) · 56042 (Hartland, 7.6 mi) · 56026 (Ellendale, 8.9 mi) · 56043 (Hayward, 9.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 56016?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.