Fort Ripley, MN (56449)

Crow Wing County · Population 1,955

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Fort Ripley, MN (ZIP 56449) sits in Crow Wing County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 7.0%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,249. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $74,589, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $33,020 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 19th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 18 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965. Annual average temperature is just 41.1°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. Minnesota levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 9.85%); a household at the local median AGI of $74,589 would pay roughly $4,408/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 493 residents (140 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $78,125, fair market rent of $1,270 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $389,064, up 1.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,955
Median age
40.3

Race & ethnicity

White
90.8%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.3%
Hispanic / Latino
5.5%
Other / multi-racial
8.5%

Income & housing

Median household income
$78,125
Median home value
$253,600

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
17.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.4%

Housing

Owner-occupied
689(94.9%)
Renter-occupied
37(5.1%)
Vacant units
140
Built (median)
1991

Commute

Public transit
1(0.1%)
Work from home
62(6.5%)
Avg commute
29.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
144(7.5%)
Uninsured
27(1.4%)

Digital access

Broadband access
618(85.1%)
No broadband
108(14.9%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
46(2.4%)
Non-English at home
102(5.6%)

Studio

$880

/month

1 Bed

$970

/month

2 Bed

$1,270

/month

3 Bed

$1,580

/month

4 Bed

$1,810

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$389,064

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+1.9%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+36.2%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Brainerd, MN

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

630

Across 557 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $195.2M.

Single-family

539

86% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

91

14% of total units

Single-family value

$173.4M

construction value

Multifamily value

$21.8M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

880

Average AGI

$74,589

Avg property tax

$70

EITC participation

8.0%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00023.9% · 210
  • $25,000 – $50,00021.6% · 190
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.0% · 150
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.5% · 110
  • $100,000 – $200,00020.5% · 180
  • $200,000 or more4.5% · 40

Avg mortgage interest

$268

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,658

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $65.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

36

Total employment

255

Annual payroll

$8.4M

Average annual pay

$33,020

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$53,044

Average weekly wage

$1,020

Total employment

31,053

Total establishments

2,376

That is roughly 19% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.7%

That is 0.3 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

34,022

Employed

32,776

Unemployed

1,246

Based on Crow Wing County, MN data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

19th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 3,161

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status21st percentile
  • Household Characteristics20th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status8th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation41st percentile

Households Without Vehicle

20

Limited English Speakers

2

Persons with Disability

293

Without HS Diploma

122

Without Health Insurance

123

Adults Age 65+

541

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

18

Date Range

1965–2023

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS AND FLOODING

Flood — declared July 19, 2023 (DR-4722)

Incident period: April 11, 2023 – April 30, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Flood7 (39%)
  • Severe Storm5 (28%)
  • Biological2 (11%)
  • Fire2 (11%)
  • Hurricane1 (6%)
  • Other1 (6%)

Individual Assistance

6

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

18

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

6

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

41.1°F

30°52.1°

Annual precipitation

30.6"

Annual snowfall

48.2"

Heating · cooling days

· 364.9

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: BRAINERD, MN US, 11.7 miles from the centroid of Fort Ripley, MN (ZIP 56449)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

38

Good
Good 298dModerate 67dUSG 1d

Peak AQI (2024)

137

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

PM2.5

186 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Crow Wing County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

7,321

That is roughly 879 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

14%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.7

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.0

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.1%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

101

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,767

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.7

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

81%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

53%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Crow Wing data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

13.4% of Crow Wing County, MN residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.24

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.05

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.83

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.64

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Crow Wing County, MN for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 33 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 100 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

1

Burglary

20

Vehicle theft

9

County-level data for Crow Wing (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+493 people

+140 households+$45.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

2,338households

4,013 people • $190.6M AGI

Moved out

2,198households

3,520 people • $145.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Cass County, MN219 households
  2. Hennepin County, MN164 households
  3. Morrison County, MN89 households
  4. Aitkin County, MN85 households
  5. Anoka County, MN75 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Cass County, MN248 households
  2. Hennepin County, MN147 households
  3. Morrison County, MN76 households
  4. Aitkin County, MN69 households
  5. Stearns County, MN62 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $81,531 versus departing households' $66,048.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Minnesota

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 56449. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

9.85%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.14%

State 6.88% · avg local 1.26%

Property tax (effective)

1.04%

Median $1,545/year

Tax burden rank

47 of 50

12.30% of personal income

For ZIP 56449: At this ZIP's median AGI of $74,589, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $4,408 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $389,064, that works out to roughly $4,056/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Minnesota Paid Leave

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

20

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,423

Replacement: 90% to 0.5x SAWW + 66% to 1.0x SAWW + 55% above · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 56449

Nearby ZIPs by distance

56425 (Baxter, 11.4 mi) · 56401 (Brainerd, 11.9 mi) · 56345 (Little Falls, 13 mi) · 56364 (Harding, 14.3 mi) · 56443 (15.2 mi) · 56475 (Randall, 15.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

3

Median in-state tuition

$6,249

Median earnings (10 yr)

$42,162

  • Central Lakes College-Brainerd

    Brainerd, MN · 56401

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,249
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,249
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    50.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,162
    Median student debt
    $11,000
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,249
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,249
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,162
    Median student debt
    $11,000
  • M State - Wadena Campus

    Wadena, MN · 56482

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,855
    Out-of-state tuition
    $5,855
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,591
    Median student debt
    $12,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Fort Ripley, MN (ZIP 56449) sits in Crow Wing County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 7.0%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,249. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $74,589, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $33,020 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 19th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 18 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965. Annual average temperature is just 41.1°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. Minnesota levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 9.85%); a household at the local median AGI of $74,589 would pay roughly $4,408/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 493 residents (140 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $78,125, fair market rent of $1,270 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $389,064, up 1.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 56449

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 56449?

37.5%, which is 4.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 56449?

23.2%, which is 1.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 56449?

33.4%, which is 1.4 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 56449?

1,955 people live in ZIP 56449, with a median age of 40.3 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 56449?

$78,125 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 56449 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 56449, 94.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 5.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 56449?

In ZIP 56449, 6.5% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.1% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 56449?

7.5% of the population in ZIP 56449 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 56449 have broadband internet?

85.1% of households in ZIP 56449 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 56449?

The typical home value in ZIP 56449 is $389,064, up 1.9% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 56449?

Home values are up 1.9% over the past year and up 36.2% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 56449?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 56449 (Fort Ripley, MN) is $74,589 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 56449?

Tax returns from ZIP 56449 report an average of $70 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 56449 earn over $200,000?

4.5% of tax returns from ZIP 56449 (Fort Ripley, MN) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 56449?

As of 2022, 36 business establishments operated in ZIP 56449 employing 255 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 56449?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 56449 is $33,020, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 56449 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 56449 ranks in the 19th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 56449?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 56449, ranking in the 41th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 56449 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 18 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 56449 between 1965–2023 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 56449?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 56449, accounting for 7 of 18 declarations (39%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 56449?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 56449 was "SEVERE STORMS AND FLOODING" — a flood declared in 2023 (DR-4722) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 56449?

3 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 56449 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Central Lakes College-Brainerd, Central Lakes College-Staples Campus, and M State - Wadena Campus (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 56449?

Median in-state tuition across 3 nearby institutions is $6,249 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 56449?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $42,162 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 56449?

ZIP 56449 has an average annual temperature of 41.1°F and 30.6" of annual precipitation based on the BRAINERD, MN US weather station 11.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 56449?

Minnesota has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 9.85%. Households at the local median AGI of $74,589 would pay roughly $4,408 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.14% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Minnesota have paid family leave?

Minnesota runs an active paid family leave program (Minnesota Paid Leave) offering up to 20 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,423 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 56449?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (3 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (18 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (18 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 56449

Nearby ZIPs by distance

56425 (Baxter, 11.4 mi) · 56401 (Brainerd, 11.9 mi) · 56345 (Little Falls, 13 mi) · 56364 (Harding, 14.3 mi) · 56443 (15.2 mi) · 56475 (Randall, 15.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 56449?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.