Little Rock, MN (56671)

Clearwater County · Population 2,960

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Little Rock, MN (ZIP 56671) sits in Clearwater County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 49.7%. NCES lists 8 schools serving the area, 8 non-charter. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,447. BLS LAUS records a 6.6% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 2.6 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 87th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1966 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 39.8°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. 39.1% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Beltrami County, MN (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Schools are the headline here — lots of options at varying types — while healthcare access numbers suggest worth-shopping coverage and provider choice carefully. Notable: median household income $52,821, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a 21.7% poverty rate (well above the ~12% US average). Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
2,960
Median age
23.9

Race & ethnicity

White
1.9%
Black
0.3%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
1.8%
Other / multi-racial
2.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$52,821
Median home value
$95,200

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
6.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
19.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
537(63.0%)
Renter-occupied
316(37.0%)
Vacant units
73
Built (median)
1989

Commute

Public transit
33(3.5%)
Work from home
45(4.8%)
Avg commute
11.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
626(21.7%)
Uninsured
397(13.4%)

Digital access

Broadband access
699(81.9%)
No broadband
154(18.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
384(14.2%)

Studio

$740

/month

1 Bed

$750

/month

2 Bed

$990

/month

3 Bed

$1,190

/month

4 Bed

$1,470

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

163

Across 86 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $23.1M.

Single-family

66

40% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

97

60% of total units

Single-family value

$17.8M

construction value

Multifamily value

$5.3M

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 50% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Business & employment

Business establishments

12

Total employment

386

Annual payroll

$24.7M

Average annual pay

$64,044

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$58,036

Average weekly wage

$1,116

Total employment

2,536

Total establishments

231

That is roughly 11% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

6.6%

That is 2.6 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

3,945

Employed

3,684

Unemployed

261

Based on Clearwater County, MN data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Hospitals & healthcare facilities

Facilities located inside ZIP 56671 from CMS Provider Data. Star ratings reflect Overall Hospital Quality where applicable; “Not rated” means the facility didn't report enough measures to qualify.

Hospitals (1)

RED LAKE HOSPITAL

Not rated
Acute Care Hospitals
Government - Federal

24760 HOSPITAL DRIVE, REDLAKE, MN, 56671

Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Provider Data (data.cms.gov). Public domain.

See national health & medical trends →

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

5

Established EV charging

Multiple public charging stations across the ZIP — typical of mid-density suburban and small-urban areas with active EV adoption.

Level 2 ports

12

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • Blink Network
  • ChargePoint Network
  • ZEFNET

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

87th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 3,113

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status86th percentile
  • Household Characteristics62nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status64th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation91st percentile

Households Without Vehicle

117

Limited English Speakers

4

Persons with Disability

461

Without HS Diploma

268

Without Health Insurance

659

Adults Age 65+

374

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

24

Date Range

1966–2022

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND FLOODING

Flood — declared July 13, 2022 (DR-4659)

Incident period: April 22, 2022 – June 15, 2022

Top Incident Types

  • Flood11 (46%)
  • Severe Storm9 (38%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Hurricane1 (4%)
  • Drought1 (4%)

Individual Assistance

9

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

24

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

7

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

39.8°F

30°49.6°

Annual precipitation

24.3"

Annual snowfall

49.9"

Heating · cooling days

· 386.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: RED LAKE FALLS, MN US, 44 miles from the centroid of Little Rock, MN (ZIP 56671)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,847

That is roughly 1,647 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

16%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.3

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.1

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

9.1%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

35

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,506

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.1

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

59%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

27%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 4.9% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Clearwater data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

39.1% of Clearwater County, MN residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.33

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.17

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 15.2% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Clearwater County, MN for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 48 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 155 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

0

Burglary

27

Vehicle theft

4

County-level data for Beltrami (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+34 people

−11 households+$1.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

213households

421 people • $11.3M AGI

Moved out

224households

387 people • $9.9M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Beltrami County, MN51 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Beltrami County, MN69 households
  2. Polk County, MN22 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $53,235 versus departing households' $44,205.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Minnesota

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 56671. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

9.85%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.14%

State 6.88% · avg local 1.26%

Property tax (effective)

1.04%

Median $1,545/year

Tax burden rank

47 of 50

12.30% of personal income

For ZIP 56671: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $95,200, that works out to roughly $992/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Minnesota Paid Leave

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

20

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,423

Replacement: 90% to 0.5x SAWW + 66% to 1.0x SAWW + 55% above · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 56671

Nearby ZIPs by distance

56644 (Gonvick, 14 mi) · 56652 (Leonard, 17.1 mi) · 56684 (Trail, 17.5 mi) · 56646 (Gully, 17.6 mi) · 56634 (Clearbrook, 18.4 mi) · 56725 (Goodridge, 22.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

8 schools serve this ZIP, including 8 non-charter.

Top 5 schools by enrollment
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
RED LAKE ELEMENTARYPublic1–5579
RED LAKE SECONDARYPublic7–12320
Red Lake Middle SchoolPublic6–8269
RED LAKE EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTERPublic-1–0123
RED LAKE ALTERNATIVE LEARNINGAlternative9–1275

Showing top 5 by enrollment. 3 more schools serve this ZIP.

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

6

Median in-state tuition

$6,447

Median earnings (10 yr)

$44,250

  • Red Lake Nation College

    Red Lake, MN · 56671

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,640
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,640
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    47.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Bemidji State University

    Bemidji, MN · 56601

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $10,237
    Out-of-state tuition
    $10,237
    Acceptance rate
    56.0%
    Graduation rate
    50.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,755
    Median student debt
    $19,750
  • Northwest Technical College

    Bemidji, MN · 56601

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,254
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,254
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    50.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,930
    Median student debt
    $15,000
  • Leech Lake Tribal College

    Cass Lake, MN · 56633

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,850
    Out-of-state tuition
    $4,850
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    12.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Oak Hills Christian College

    Bemidji, MN · 56601

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $19,440
    Out-of-state tuition
    $19,440
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    27.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $35,983
    Median student debt
    $20,980
  • Minnesota North College - Rainy River

    International Falls, MN · 56649

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,022
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,022
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,570
    Median student debt
    $12,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Little Rock, MN (ZIP 56671) sits in Clearwater County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 49.7%. NCES lists 8 schools serving the area, 8 non-charter. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,447. BLS LAUS records a 6.6% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 2.6 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 87th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1966 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 39.8°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. 39.1% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Beltrami County, MN (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Schools are the headline here — lots of options at varying types — while healthcare access numbers suggest worth-shopping coverage and provider choice carefully. Notable: median household income $52,821, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a 21.7% poverty rate (well above the ~12% US average). Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

These two readings tell a consistent story. Strong access numbers usually correlate with denser provider networks, and a high school count signals the population base that supports them. Reading them together: a household weighing this ZIP for a multi-year stay can expect both healthcare and education infrastructure to keep pace.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 29.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 56671

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 56671?

49.7%, which is 16.7 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 56671?

29.3%, which is 7.3 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 56671?

35.7%, which is 3.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 56671?

8 schools serve this ZIP, including 8 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 56671 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 56671 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 56671?

Yes, 3 high schools serve this ZIP: Red Lake Secondary, Red Lake Alternative Learning, Red Lake Juvenile Detention Faclty. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 56671?

2,960 people live in ZIP 56671, with a median age of 23.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 56671?

$52,821 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 56671 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 56671, 63.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 37.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 56671?

In ZIP 56671, 4.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 3.5% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 56671?

21.7% of the population in ZIP 56671 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 56671 have broadband internet?

81.9% of households in ZIP 56671 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 56671?

As of 2022, 12 business establishments operated in ZIP 56671 employing 386 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 56671?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 56671 is $64,044, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 56671 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 56671 ranks in the 87th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 56671?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 56671, ranking in the 91th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 56671 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 24 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 56671 between 1966–2022 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 56671?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 56671, accounting for 11 of 24 declarations (46%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 56671?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 56671 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND FLOODING" — a flood declared in 2022 (DR-4659) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 56671?

6 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 56671 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Red Lake Nation College, Bemidji State University, and Northwest Technical College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 56671?

Median in-state tuition across 6 nearby institutions is $6,447 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 56671?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $44,250 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 56671?

ZIP 56671 has an average annual temperature of 39.8°F and 24.3" of annual precipitation based on the RED LAKE FALLS, MN US weather station 44.0 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What hospitals are in ZIP 56671?

1 hospital is located in ZIP 56671 (CMS Hospital Compare, 2024).

What taxes apply in ZIP 56671?

Minnesota has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 9.85%. Combined sales tax: 8.14% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Minnesota have paid family leave?

Minnesota runs an active paid family leave program (Minnesota Paid Leave) offering up to 20 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,423 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 56671?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (8 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (6 institutions), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), hospitals from CMS Hospital Compare, and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 56671

Nearby ZIPs by distance

56644 (Gonvick, 14 mi) · 56652 (Leonard, 17.1 mi) · 56684 (Trail, 17.5 mi) · 56646 (Gully, 17.6 mi) · 56634 (Clearbrook, 18.4 mi) · 56725 (Goodridge, 22.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 56671?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.