Newfolden, MN (56738)

Marshall County · Population 1,435

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Newfolden, MN (ZIP 56738) sits in Marshall County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 39.2%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,289. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $73,682, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $119,522 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 22th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 30 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 39.5°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 61.0% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Minnesota levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 9.85%); a household at the local median AGI of $73,682 would pay roughly $4,355/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Pennington County, MN (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $68,611, fair market rent of $980 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $169,400. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,435
Median age
39.7

Race & ethnicity

White
95.9%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.3%
Hispanic / Latino
3.0%
Other / multi-racial
2.7%

Income & housing

Median household income
$68,611
Median home value
$169,400

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
14.6%

Employment

Unemployment rate
4.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
471(85.3%)
Renter-occupied
81(14.7%)
Vacant units
65
Built (median)
1974

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
80(11.8%)
Avg commute
22.4 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
93(6.5%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
461(83.5%)
No broadband
91(16.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
12(0.8%)
Non-English at home
30(2.3%)

Studio

$680

/month

1 Bed

$750

/month

2 Bed

$980

/month

3 Bed

$1,190

/month

4 Bed

$1,640

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

2

Across 2 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $750,300.

Single-family

2

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$750,300

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

650

Average AGI

$73,682

Avg property tax

EITC participation

12.3%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00023.1% · 150
  • $25,000 – $50,00024.6% · 160
  • $50,000 – $75,00018.5% · 120
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.8% · 70
  • $100,000 – $200,00020.0% · 130
  • $200,000 or more3.1% · 20

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,058

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $47.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

28

Total employment

92

Annual payroll

$11.0M

Average annual pay

$119,522

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$56,634

Average weekly wage

$1,089

Total employment

2,435

Total establishments

348

That is roughly 13% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.4%

That is 0.4 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

5,114

Employed

4,889

Unemployed

225

Based on Marshall County, MN data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$33.5M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Marshall County State Bank$33.5M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

22nd percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 849

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status19th percentile
  • Household Characteristics52nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status5th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation32nd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

6

Limited English Speakers

2

Persons with Disability

100

Without HS Diploma

37

Without Health Insurance

21

Adults Age 65+

208

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

30

Date Range

1965–2023

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS AND FLOODING

Flood — declared July 19, 2023 (DR-4722)

Incident period: April 11, 2023 – April 30, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Flood19 (63%)
  • Severe Storm6 (20%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Hurricane1 (3%)
  • Severe Ice Storm1 (3%)
  • Other1 (3%)

Individual Assistance

12

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

30

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

11

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

39.5°F

27.7°51.4°

Annual precipitation

22.9"

Annual snowfall

43.6"

Heating · cooling days

· 374.8

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: ARGYLE, MN US, 22.5 miles from the centroid of Newfolden, MN (ZIP 56738)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

5,947

That is roughly 2,253 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

15%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.7

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.0

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.6%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

11

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,451

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

34%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

43%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 4.7% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Marshall data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

61.0% of Marshall County, MN residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.64

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.00

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 15.6% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Marshall County, MN for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 8 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 2 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

1

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for Marshall (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−15 people

−22 households−$2.1M net AGI flow

Moved in

191households

324 people • $10.0M AGI

Moved out

213households

339 people • $12.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Pennington County, MN43 households
  2. Grand Forks County, ND27 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Pennington County, MN40 households
  2. Grand Forks County, ND33 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $52,586 versus departing households' $57,085.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Minnesota

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 56738. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

9.85%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.14%

State 6.88% · avg local 1.26%

Property tax (effective)

1.04%

Median $1,545/year

Tax burden rank

47 of 50

12.30% of personal income

For ZIP 56738: At this ZIP's median AGI of $73,682, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $4,355 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $169,400, that works out to roughly $1,766/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Minnesota Paid Leave

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

20

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,423

Replacement: 90% to 0.5x SAWW + 66% to 1.0x SAWW + 55% above · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 56738

Nearby ZIPs by distance

56760 (Viking, 8.9 mi) · 56758 (Strandquist, 12.7 mi) · 56737 (Middle River, 15.6 mi) · 56701 (Thief River Falls, 16.9 mi) · 56732 (Karlstad, 17.4 mi) · 56759 (Strathcona, 18.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
MARSHALL COUNTY CENTRAL HIGHPublic7–12204
NEWFOLDEN ELEMENTARYPublic3–6133
NW REGION INTERDISTRICT COUNCILSpecial Ed-1–12

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$6,289

Median earnings (10 yr)

$44,425

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Newfolden, MN (ZIP 56738) sits in Marshall County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 39.2%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,289. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $73,682, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $119,522 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 22th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 30 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 39.5°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 61.0% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Minnesota levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 9.85%); a household at the local median AGI of $73,682 would pay roughly $4,355/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Pennington County, MN (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $68,611, fair market rent of $980 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $169,400. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.4%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 56738

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 56738?

39.2%, which is 6.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 56738?

24.4%, which is 2.4 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 56738?

33.8%, which is 1.8 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 56738?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 56738 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 56738 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 56738?

Yes, 2 high schools serve this ZIP: Marshall County Central High, Nw Region Interdistrict Council. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 56738?

1,435 people live in ZIP 56738, with a median age of 39.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 56738?

$68,611 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 56738 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 56738, 85.3% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 14.7% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 56738?

In ZIP 56738, 11.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 56738?

6.5% of the population in ZIP 56738 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 56738 have broadband internet?

83.5% of households in ZIP 56738 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 56738?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 56738 (Newfolden, MN) is $73,682 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 56738?

Tax returns from ZIP 56738 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 56738 earn over $200,000?

3.1% of tax returns from ZIP 56738 (Newfolden, MN) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 56738?

As of 2022, 28 business establishments operated in ZIP 56738 employing 92 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 56738?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 56738 is $119,522, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 56738 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 56738 ranks in the 22th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 56738?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 56738, ranking in the 52th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 56738 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 30 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 56738 between 1965–2023 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 56738?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 56738, accounting for 19 of 30 declarations (63%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 56738?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 56738 was "SEVERE STORMS AND FLOODING" — a flood declared in 2023 (DR-4722) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 56738?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 56738 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Minnesota-Crookston, Northland Community And Technical College, and Northland Community And Technical College - East Grand Forks (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 56738?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $6,289 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 56738?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $44,425 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 56738?

ZIP 56738 has an average annual temperature of 39.5°F and 22.9" of annual precipitation based on the ARGYLE, MN US weather station 22.4 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 56738?

Minnesota has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 9.85%. Households at the local median AGI of $73,682 would pay roughly $4,355 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.14% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Minnesota have paid family leave?

Minnesota runs an active paid family leave program (Minnesota Paid Leave) offering up to 20 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,423 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 56738?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (30 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (30 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 56738

Nearby ZIPs by distance

56760 (Viking, 8.9 mi) · 56758 (Strandquist, 12.7 mi) · 56737 (Middle River, 15.6 mi) · 56701 (Thief River Falls, 16.9 mi) · 56732 (Karlstad, 17.4 mi) · 56759 (Strathcona, 18.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 56738?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.