Langford, SD (57454)

Marshall County · Population 726

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Langford, SD (ZIP 57454) sits in Marshall County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 37.6%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,845. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $83,492, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $31,690 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 1.9% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 25 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1976 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 42.3°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 50.7% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. South Dakota has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $83,492) approximately $3,841/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 71 residents (51 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $69,000, fair market rent of $930 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $206,901, up 8.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
726
Median age
40.0

Race & ethnicity

White
95.5%
Black
0.1%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
2.3%
Other / multi-racial
4.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$69,000
Median home value
$146,600

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
27.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
217(84.1%)
Renter-occupied
41(15.9%)
Vacant units
64
Built (median)
1970

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
41(9.8%)
Avg commute
29.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
5(0.7%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
223(86.4%)
No broadband
35(13.6%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
4(0.6%)

Studio

$640

/month

1 Bed

$710

/month

2 Bed

$930

/month

3 Bed

$1,280

/month

4 Bed

$1,440

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$206,901

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+8.9%

vs. March 2025

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

50

Across 50 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $16.4M.

Single-family

50

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$16.4M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

260

Average AGI

$83,492

Avg property tax

EITC participation

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00026.9% · 70
  • $25,000 – $50,00015.4% · 40
  • $50,000 – $75,00019.2% · 50
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.5% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,00026.9% · 70
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$4,331

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $21.7M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

14

Total employment

71

Annual payroll

$2.3M

Average annual pay

$31,690

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$55,097

Average weekly wage

$1,060

Total employment

1,681

Total establishments

212

That is roughly 16% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

1.9%

That is 2.1 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

2,468

Employed

2,420

Unemployed

48

Based on Marshall County, SD data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$26.2M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Dacotah Bank$26.2M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

38.5

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

722

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Langford Public Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

37th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 660

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status19th percentile
  • Household Characteristics51st percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status28th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation65th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

6

Limited English Speakers

8

Persons with Disability

69

Without HS Diploma

43

Without Health Insurance

35

Adults Age 65+

155

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

25

Date Range

1976–2023

Most Recent Declaration

FLOODING

Flood — declared July 6, 2023 (DR-4718)

Incident period: April 9, 2023 – May 5, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm11 (44%)
  • Flood9 (36%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Winter Storm1 (4%)
  • Coastal Storm1 (4%)
  • Other1 (4%)

Individual Assistance

4

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

25

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

14

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

42.3°F

30.9°53.6°

Annual precipitation

24.3"

Annual snowfall

45.4"

Heating · cooling days

8,743.6 · 505.4

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: BRITTON, SD US, 12.3 miles from the centroid of Langford, SD (ZIP 57454)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

13%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.2

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

4.1

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

10.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

23

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,312

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.9

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

37%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

15%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 4.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Marshall data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

50.7% of Marshall County, SD residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.69

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 15.2% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Marshall County, SD for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 4 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 3 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

0

Vehicle theft

3

County-level data for Day (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−71 people

−51 households−$2.7M net AGI flow

Moved in

79households

124 people • $4.5M AGI

Moved out

130households

195 people • $7.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

No county-level breakdown available.

Where departing residents went

No county-level breakdown available.

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $56,506 versus departing households' $55,100.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in South Dakota

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 57454. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

6.11%

State 4.20% · avg local 1.91%

Property tax (effective)

0.59%

Median $595/year

Tax burden rank

5 of 50

8.60% of personal income

For ZIP 57454: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $83,492 keeps approximately $3,841 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $206,901, that works out to roughly $1,211/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 57454

Nearby ZIPs by distance

57468 (Pierpont, 8.1 mi) · 57421 (12.2 mi) · 57261 (Roslyn, 13.5 mi) · 57432 (Newport Colony, 13.9 mi) · 57422 (Andover, 15.2 mi) · 57430 (Westwood Colony, 15.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Langford Area Elementary - 02Public-1–595
Langford Area High School - 01Public9–1256
Langford Area Middle School - 03Public6–836

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

$8,845

Median earnings (10 yr)

$47,618

  • Northern State University

    Aberdeen, SD · 57401

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,845
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,947
    Acceptance rate
    93.0%
    Graduation rate
    50.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $47,618
    Median student debt
    $22,320

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Langford, SD (ZIP 57454) sits in Marshall County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 37.6%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,845. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $83,492, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $31,690 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 1.9% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 25 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1976 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 42.3°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 50.7% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. South Dakota has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $83,492) approximately $3,841/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 71 residents (51 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $69,000, fair market rent of $930 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $206,901, up 8.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 19.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 57454

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 57454?

34.9%, which is 1.9 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 57454?

19.3%, which is 2.7 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 57454?

37.6%, which is 5.6 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 57454?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 57454 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 57454 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 57454?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Langford Area High School - 01. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 57454?

726 people live in ZIP 57454, with a median age of 40.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 57454?

$69,000 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 57454 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 57454, 84.1% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 15.9% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 57454?

In ZIP 57454, 9.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 57454?

0.7% of the population in ZIP 57454 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 57454 have broadband internet?

86.4% of households in ZIP 57454 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 57454?

The typical home value in ZIP 57454 is $206,901, up 8.9% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 57454?

Home values are up 8.9% over the past year (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 57454?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 57454 (Langford, SD) is $83,492 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 57454?

Tax returns from ZIP 57454 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 57454 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 57454 (Langford, SD) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 57454?

As of 2022, 14 business establishments operated in ZIP 57454 employing 71 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 57454?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 57454 is $31,690, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 57454 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 57454 ranks in the 37th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 57454?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 57454, ranking in the 65th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 57454 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 25 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 57454 between 1976–2023 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 57454?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 57454, accounting for 11 of 25 declarations (44%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 57454?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 57454 was "FLOODING" — a flood declared in 2023 (DR-4718) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 57454?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 57454 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Northern State University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 57454?

Median in-state tuition across 1 nearby institution is $8,845 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 57454?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $47,618 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 57454?

ZIP 57454 has an average annual temperature of 42.3°F and 24.3" of annual precipitation based on the BRITTON, SD US weather station 12.3 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 57454?

South Dakota has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $83,492, this saves approximately $3,841 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 6.11% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does South Dakota have paid family leave?

South Dakota has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 57454?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (25 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (25 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 57454

Nearby ZIPs by distance

57468 (Pierpont, 8.1 mi) · 57421 (12.2 mi) · 57261 (Roslyn, 13.5 mi) · 57432 (Newport Colony, 13.9 mi) · 57422 (Andover, 15.2 mi) · 57430 (Westwood Colony, 15.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 57454?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.