Wimbledon, ND (58492)

Barnes County · Population 387

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Wimbledon, ND (ZIP 58492) sits in Barnes County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 5.5%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $22,345. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $85,568, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,625 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 10th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 39 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 41.3°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. 30.2% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. North Dakota levies a flat state income tax (top rate 2.50%); a household at the local median AGI of $85,568 would pay roughly $1,284/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 96 residents (79 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $91,250, fair market rent of $870 for a two-bedroom, and a low 2.6% poverty rate. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
387
Median age
54.8

Race & ethnicity

White
94.8%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
3.6%

Income & housing

Median household income
$91,250
Median home value
$250,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
22.8%

Employment

Unemployment rate
7.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
148(86.0%)
Renter-occupied
24(14.0%)
Vacant units
40
Built (median)
1968

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
46(21.0%)
Avg commute
18.4 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
10(2.6%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
164(95.3%)
No broadband
8(4.7%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
10(2.6%)
Non-English at home
4(1.1%)

Studio

$660

/month

1 Bed

$670

/month

2 Bed

$870

/month

3 Bed

$1,170

/month

4 Bed

$1,470

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

24

Across 23 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $5.4M.

Single-family

22

92% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

2

8% of total units

Single-family value

$4.8M

construction value

Multifamily value

$600,000

construction value

Aggregated from 3 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

220

Average AGI

$85,568

Avg property tax

EITC participation

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00022.7% · 50
  • $25,000 – $50,00022.7% · 50
  • $50,000 – $75,00013.6% · 30
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.1% · 20
  • $100,000 – $200,00031.8% · 70
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$2,005

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $18.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

12

Total employment

39

Annual payroll

$1.8M

Average annual pay

$45,103

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$51,625

Average weekly wage

$993

Total employment

4,474

Total establishments

458

That is roughly 21% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.0%

That is 1.0 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

5,785

Employed

5,610

Unemployed

175

Based on Barnes County, ND data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$9.1M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Bank Forward$9.1M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

10th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 377

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status12th percentile
  • Household Characteristics20th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status7th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation22nd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

6

Persons with Disability

36

Without HS Diploma

12

Without Health Insurance

18

Adults Age 65+

90

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

39

Date Range

1965–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND TORNADOES

Severe Storm — declared October 22, 2025 (DR-4895)

Incident period: August 7, 2025 – August 8, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Flood19 (49%)
  • Severe Storm15 (38%)
  • Biological2 (5%)
  • Winter Storm1 (3%)
  • Coastal Storm1 (3%)
  • Other1 (3%)

Individual Assistance

12

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

3

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

38

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

19

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

41.3°F

30.6°51.9°

Annual precipitation

21.1"

Annual snowfall

46.1"

Heating · cooling days

· 449.8

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: JAMESTOWN STATE HOSP, ND US, 22.8 miles from the centroid of Wimbledon, ND (ZIP 58492)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

7,642

That is roughly 558 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

14%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

4.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.2%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

93

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,177

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.9

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

65%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

57%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.4% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Barnes data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

30.2% of Barnes County, ND residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.39

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.74

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.77

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 6.3% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Barnes County, ND for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 5 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

2

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for Barnes (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−96 people

−79 households−$665K net AGI flow

Moved in

314households

529 people • $19.0M AGI

Moved out

393households

625 people • $19.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Cass County, ND56 households
  2. Stutsman County, ND29 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Cass County, ND89 households
  2. Stutsman County, ND33 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $60,389 versus departing households' $49,941.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in North Dakota

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 58492. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

2.50%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.09%

State 5.00% · avg local 2.09%

Property tax (effective)

0.71%

Median $1,913/year

Tax burden rank

14 of 50

9.20% of personal income

For ZIP 58492: At this ZIP's median AGI of $85,568, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,284 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $250,000, that works out to roughly $1,786/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 58492

Nearby ZIPs by distance

58426 (Courtenay, 8.2 mi) · 58479 (Rogers, 11.6 mi) · 58429 (Dazey, 12.1 mi) · 58448 (Hannaford, 14.3 mi) · 58484 (Sutton, 14.4 mi) · 58481 (Spiritwood, 15.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
BARNES COUNTY NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOLPublic-1–8177
BARNES COUNTY NORTH HIGH SCHOOLPublic9–1285

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$22,345

Median earnings (10 yr)

$46,113

  • University of Jamestown

    Jamestown, ND · 58405

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $24,990
    Out-of-state tuition
    $24,990
    Acceptance rate
    88.1%
    Graduation rate
    46.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $56,621
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $19,700
    Out-of-state tuition
    $19,700
    Acceptance rate
    25.8%
    Graduation rate
    41.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $35,604
    Median student debt
    $22,531

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Wimbledon, ND (ZIP 58492) sits in Barnes County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 5.5%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $22,345. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $85,568, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,625 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 10th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 39 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 41.3°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. 30.2% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. North Dakota levies a flat state income tax (top rate 2.50%); a household at the local median AGI of $85,568 would pay roughly $1,284/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 96 residents (79 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $91,250, fair market rent of $870 for a two-bedroom, and a low 2.6% poverty rate. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 20.4%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 58492

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 58492?

37.4%, which is 4.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 58492?

20.4%, which is 1.6 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 58492?

34.1%, which is 2.1 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 58492?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 58492 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 58492 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 58492?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Barnes County North High School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 58492?

387 people live in ZIP 58492, with a median age of 54.8 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 58492?

$91,250 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 58492 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 58492, 86.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 14.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 58492?

In ZIP 58492, 21.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 58492?

2.6% of the population in ZIP 58492 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 58492 have broadband internet?

95.3% of households in ZIP 58492 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 58492?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 58492 (Wimbledon, ND) is $85,568 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 58492?

Tax returns from ZIP 58492 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 58492 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 58492 (Wimbledon, ND) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 58492?

As of 2022, 12 business establishments operated in ZIP 58492 employing 39 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 58492?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 58492 is $45,103, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 58492 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 58492 ranks in the 10th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 58492?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 58492, ranking in the 22th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 58492 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 39 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 58492 between 1965–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 58492?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 58492, accounting for 19 of 39 declarations (49%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 58492?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 58492 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND TORNADOES" — a severe storm declared in 2025 (DR-4895) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 58492?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 58492 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Jamestown and Trinity Bible College And Graduate School (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 58492?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $22,345 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 58492?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $46,113 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 58492?

ZIP 58492 has an average annual temperature of 41.3°F and 21.1" of annual precipitation based on the JAMESTOWN STATE HOSP, ND US weather station 22.8 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 58492?

North Dakota has a flat income tax with a top rate of 2.50%. Households at the local median AGI of $85,568 would pay roughly $1,284 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.09% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does North Dakota have paid family leave?

North Dakota has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 58492?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (39 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (39 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 58492

Nearby ZIPs by distance

58426 (Courtenay, 8.2 mi) · 58479 (Rogers, 11.6 mi) · 58429 (Dazey, 12.1 mi) · 58448 (Hannaford, 14.3 mi) · 58484 (Sutton, 14.4 mi) · 58481 (Spiritwood, 15.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 58492?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.