Rosebud, MO (63091)

Gasconade County · Population 1,491

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Rosebud, MO (ZIP 63091) sits in Gasconade County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 39.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 9 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,250. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $62,564, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $39,679 per worker, roughly 39% below the US average. FEMA has issued 25 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 13,353 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $62,564 would pay roughly $1,764/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Franklin County, MO (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $87,241, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $268,785, up 2.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,491
Median age
44.6

Race & ethnicity

White
90.9%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
3.7%
Other / multi-racial
9.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$87,241
Median home value
$224,400

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
15.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
507(86.8%)
Renter-occupied
77(13.2%)
Vacant units
64
Built (median)
1976

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
28(3.9%)
Avg commute
38.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
156(10.5%)
Uninsured
8(0.5%)

Digital access

Broadband access
513(87.8%)
No broadband
71(12.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
2(0.1%)
Non-English at home
20(1.4%)

Studio

$760

/month

1 Bed

$800

/month

2 Bed

$990

/month

3 Bed

$1,270

/month

4 Bed

$1,480

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$268,785

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+2.6%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+54.2%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

St. Louis, MO-IL

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

670

Across 530 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $198.0M.

Single-family

502

75% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

168

25% of total units

Single-family value

$176.4M

construction value

Multifamily value

$21.6M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

670

Average AGI

$62,564

Avg property tax

EITC participation

10.4%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00031.3% · 210
  • $25,000 – $50,00023.9% · 160
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.4% · 110
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.4% · 70
  • $100,000 – $200,00017.9% · 120
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,700

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $41.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

32

Total employment

337

Annual payroll

$12.9M

Average annual pay

$38,214

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$39,679

Average weekly wage

$763

Total employment

5,134

Total establishments

530

That is roughly 39% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.4%

That is 0.6 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

7,308

Employed

7,058

Unemployed

250

Based on Gasconade County, MO data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

45th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 1,117

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status41st percentile
  • Household Characteristics51st percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status7th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation63rd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

17

Limited English Speakers

4

Persons with Disability

173

Without HS Diploma

86

Without Health Insurance

86

Adults Age 65+

234

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

25

Date Range

1973–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND WILDFIRES

Severe Storm — declared May 21, 2025 (DR-4867)

Incident period: March 14, 2025 – March 15, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm9 (36%)
  • Flood9 (36%)
  • Severe Ice Storm3 (12%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Hurricane1 (4%)
  • Other1 (4%)

Individual Assistance

11

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

6

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

22

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

8

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

53°F

40.8°65.3°

Annual precipitation

45.2"

Annual snowfall

14.2"

Heating · cooling days

5,352.9 · 1,027.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: ROSEBUD, MO US, 6.1 miles from the centroid of Rosebud, MO (ZIP 63091)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

13,353

That is roughly 5,153 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

17%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.6

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.6

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

13.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

47

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,093

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.0

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

56%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

47%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Gasconade data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

8.9% of Gasconade County, MO residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.34

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.95

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.62

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 2.8% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Gasconade County, MO for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 28 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 186 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

31

Vehicle theft

55

County-level data for Franklin (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+59 people

−1 households−$2.1M net AGI flow

Moved in

420households

763 people • $19.7M AGI

Moved out

421households

704 people • $21.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Franklin County, MO96 households
  2. Maries County, MO26 households
  3. St. Louis County, MO25 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Franklin County, MO102 households
  2. Crawford County, MO22 households
  3. Maries County, MO21 households
  4. St. Louis County, MO20 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $46,855 versus departing households' $51,770.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Missouri

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 63091. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.70%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.44%

State 4.22% · avg local 4.22%

Property tax (effective)

1.05%

Median $1,935/year

Tax burden rank

11 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 63091: At this ZIP's median AGI of $62,564, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,764 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $268,785, that works out to roughly $2,810/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 63091

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63037 (Gerald, 5.5 mi) · 65066 (Owensville, 5.7 mi) · 63056 (Leslie, 9.7 mi) · 63013 (13 mi) · 65014 (Bland, 13.2 mi) · 63068 (New Haven, 16 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

9

Median in-state tuition

$5,250

Median earnings (10 yr)

$38,849

  • Saint Louis Community College

    Bridgeton, MO · 63044

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,660
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,990
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    19.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $35,325
    Median student debt
    $6,725
  • Jefferson College

    Hillsboro, MO · 63050

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,250
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,850
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    35.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,782
    Median student debt
    $9,285
  • East Central College

    Union, MO · 63084

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,272
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,680
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    43.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,916
    Median student debt
    $9,500
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    80.0%
    Graduation rate
    66.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $32,217
    Median student debt
    $11,750
  • Logan University

    Chesterfield, MO · 63017

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,000
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,000
    Acceptance rate
    64.3%
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,838
    Median student debt
    $10,250
  • Midwest Institute

    Earth City, MO · 63045

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    87.2%
    Graduation rate
    60.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $30,414
    Median student debt
    $9,500
  • American Trade School

    Saint Ann, MO · 63074

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    67.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $47,161
    Median student debt
  • Four Rivers Career Center

    Washington, MO · 63090

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    $18,345
    Out-of-state tuition
    $18,345
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,199
    Median student debt
    $10,623
  • Evolve Beauty Academy

    Washing, MO · 63090

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    81.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Rosebud, MO (ZIP 63091) sits in Gasconade County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 39.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 9 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,250. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $62,564, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $39,679 per worker, roughly 39% below the US average. FEMA has issued 25 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 13,353 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $62,564 would pay roughly $1,764/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Franklin County, MO (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $87,241, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $268,785, up 2.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 26.0%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 63091

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 63091?

39.3%, which is 6.3 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 63091?

26.0%, which is 4.0 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 63091?

37.9%, which is 5.9 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 63091?

1,491 people live in ZIP 63091, with a median age of 44.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 63091?

$87,241 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 63091 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 63091, 86.8% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 13.2% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 63091?

In ZIP 63091, 3.9% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 63091?

10.5% of the population in ZIP 63091 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 63091 have broadband internet?

87.8% of households in ZIP 63091 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 63091?

The typical home value in ZIP 63091 is $268,785, up 2.6% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 63091?

Home values are up 2.6% over the past year and up 54.2% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 63091?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 63091 (Rosebud, MO) is $62,564 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 63091?

Tax returns from ZIP 63091 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 63091 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 63091 (Rosebud, MO) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 63091?

As of 2022, 32 business establishments operated in ZIP 63091 employing 337 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 63091?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 63091 is $38,214, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 63091 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 63091 ranks in the 45th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 63091?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 63091, ranking in the 63th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 63091 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 25 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 63091 between 1973–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 63091?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 63091, accounting for 9 of 25 declarations (36%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 63091?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 63091 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND WILDFIRES" — a severe storm declared in 2025 (DR-4867) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 63091?

9 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 63091 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Saint Louis Community College, Jefferson College, and East Central College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 63091?

Median in-state tuition across 9 nearby institutions is $5,250 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 63091?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $38,849 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 63091?

ZIP 63091 has an average annual temperature of 53.0°F and 45.2" of annual precipitation based on the ROSEBUD, MO US weather station 6.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 63091?

Missouri has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.70%. Households at the local median AGI of $62,564 would pay roughly $1,764 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.44% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Missouri have paid family leave?

Missouri has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 63091?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (9 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (25 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (25 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 63091

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63037 (Gerald, 5.5 mi) · 65066 (Owensville, 5.7 mi) · 63056 (Leslie, 9.7 mi) · 63013 (13 mi) · 65014 (Bland, 13.2 mi) · 63068 (New Haven, 16 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 63091?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.