Owensville, MO (65066)

Gasconade County · Population 5,983

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Owensville, MO (ZIP 65066) sits in Gasconade County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.7%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,208. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $55,854 per tax return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $39,679 per worker, roughly 39% below the US average. FEMA has issued 28 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 13,353 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $55,854 would pay roughly $1,575/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Franklin County, MO (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $59,261, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $232,425, up 1.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
5,983
Median age
45.0

Race & ethnicity

White
96.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.3%
Hispanic / Latino
1.1%
Other / multi-racial
3.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$59,261
Median home value
$151,700

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
17.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
2.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,851(77.9%)
Renter-occupied
524(22.1%)
Vacant units
665
Built (median)
1976

Commute

Public transit
3(0.1%)
Work from home
119(4.4%)
Avg commute
26.1 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
812(14.1%)
Uninsured
143(2.4%)

Digital access

Broadband access
2,047(86.2%)
No broadband
328(13.8%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
50(0.8%)
Non-English at home
119(2.1%)

Studio

$760

/month

1 Bed

$800

/month

2 Bed

$990

/month

3 Bed

$1,270

/month

4 Bed

$1,480

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$232,425

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+1.4%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+44.9%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

34

Across 21 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $10.5M.

Single-family

17

50% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

17

50% of total units

Single-family value

$9.1M

construction value

Multifamily value

$1.3M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

2,970

Average AGI

$55,854

Avg property tax

$47

EITC participation

17.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00032.7% · 970
  • $25,000 – $50,00026.6% · 790
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.2% · 480
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.1% · 330
  • $100,000 – $200,00011.4% · 340
  • $200,000 or more2.0% · 60

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

$177

Avg capital gains

$2,007

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $165.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

168

Total employment

2,708

Annual payroll

$95.3M

Average annual pay

$35,200

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$39,679

Average weekly wage

$763

Total employment

5,134

Total establishments

530

That is roughly 39% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.4%

That is 0.6 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

7,308

Employed

7,058

Unemployed

250

Based on Gasconade County, MO data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

3

Typical banking access

A standard suburban / mid-density branch count for this area.

Total deposits

$197.3M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

3

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.First State Community Bank$81.1M · 1 branch
  • 2.Legends Bank$59.5M · 1 branch
  • 3.The Maries County Bank$56.7M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Community health centers

Federally funded health-center sites

1

Single health-center site

One federally funded community health center serves this ZIP. Residents who need same-day care or specialty services may rely on neighboring ZIPs.

FQHC sites

1

federally qualified

Look-Alike sites

0

FQHC equivalents

Avg hours / week

40

across sites in this ZIP

Sites in this ZIP

  • 1.Compass Health Owensville

Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.

Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

0

No public EV charging in this ZIP

EV drivers will need to rely on home charging or stations in neighboring ZIPs. Other alternative-fuel options may still be available locally.

Other

1

Biodiesel, E85, LNG, RD

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 branch

Avg hours / week

57

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

6,800

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Owensville Branch

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

56th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 6,386

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status48th percentile
  • Household Characteristics62nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status7th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation76th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

184

Limited English Speakers

18

Persons with Disability

1,078

Without HS Diploma

636

Without Health Insurance

656

Adults Age 65+

1,164

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

28

Date Range

1973–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, TORNADOES, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared January 1, 2025 (DR-4855)

Incident period: November 3, 2024 – November 9, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm14 (50%)
  • Flood7 (25%)
  • Severe Ice Storm3 (11%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Hurricane1 (4%)
  • Other1 (4%)

Individual Assistance

9

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

5

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

25

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

14

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

53°F

40.8°65.3°

Annual precipitation

45.2"

Annual snowfall

14.2"

Heating · cooling days

5,352.9 · 1,027.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: ROSEBUD, MO US, 9.6 miles from the centroid of Owensville, MO (ZIP 65066)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

13,353

That is roughly 5,153 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

17%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.6

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.6

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

13.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

47

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,093

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.0

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

56%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

47%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Gasconade data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

8.9% of Gasconade County, MO residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.34

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.95

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.62

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 2.8% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Gasconade County, MO for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+59 people

−1 households−$2.1M net AGI flow

Moved in

420households

763 people • $19.7M AGI

Moved out

421households

704 people • $21.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Franklin County, MO96 households
  2. Maries County, MO26 households
  3. St. Louis County, MO25 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Franklin County, MO102 households
  2. Crawford County, MO22 households
  3. Maries County, MO21 households
  4. St. Louis County, MO20 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $46,855 versus departing households' $51,770.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Missouri

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 65066. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.70%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.44%

State 4.22% · avg local 4.22%

Property tax (effective)

1.05%

Median $1,935/year

Tax burden rank

11 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 65066: At this ZIP's median AGI of $55,854, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,575 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $232,425, that works out to roughly $2,430/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 65066

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63091 (Rosebud, 5.7 mi) · 65014 (Bland, 7.4 mi) · 63037 (Gerald, 10.7 mi) · 65062 (14.1 mi) · 65013 (Belle, 15.1 mi) · 63056 (Leslie, 15.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
OWENSVILLE HIGHPublic9–12567
OWENSVILLE ELEM.Public0–5516
OWENSVILLE MIDDLEPublic6–8411

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$8,208

Median earnings (10 yr)

$50,640

  • In-state tuition
    $8,160
    Out-of-state tuition
    $14,610
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    81.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,901
    Median student debt
    $10,986
  • Columbia College - Lake Ozark

    Osage Beach, MO · 65065

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,256
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,256
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,378
    Median student debt
    $23,879

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Owensville, MO (ZIP 65066) sits in Gasconade County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.7%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,208. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $55,854 per tax return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $39,679 per worker, roughly 39% below the US average. FEMA has issued 28 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 13,353 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $55,854 would pay roughly $1,575/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Franklin County, MO (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $59,261, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $232,425, up 1.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 65066

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 65066?

39.4%, which is 6.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 65066?

25.3%, which is 3.3 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 65066?

40.7%, which is 8.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 65066?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 65066 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 65066 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 65066?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Owensville High. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 65066?

5,983 people live in ZIP 65066, with a median age of 45.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 65066?

$59,261 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 65066 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 65066, 77.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 22.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 65066?

In ZIP 65066, 4.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.1% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 65066?

14.1% of the population in ZIP 65066 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 65066 have broadband internet?

86.2% of households in ZIP 65066 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 65066?

The typical home value in ZIP 65066 is $232,425, up 1.4% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 65066?

Home values are up 1.4% over the past year and up 44.9% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 65066?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 65066 (Owensville, MO) is $55,854 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 65066?

Tax returns from ZIP 65066 report an average of $47 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 65066 earn over $200,000?

2.0% of tax returns from ZIP 65066 (Owensville, MO) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 65066?

As of 2022, 168 business establishments operated in ZIP 65066 employing 2,708 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 65066?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 65066 is $35,200, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 65066 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 65066 ranks in the 56th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 65066?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 65066, ranking in the 76th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 65066 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 28 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 65066 between 1973–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 65066?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 65066, accounting for 14 of 28 declarations (50%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 65066?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 65066 was "SEVERE STORMS, TORNADOES, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2025 (DR-4855) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 65066?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 65066 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including State Technical College Of Missouri and Columbia College - Lake Ozark (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 65066?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $8,208 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 65066?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $50,640 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 65066?

ZIP 65066 has an average annual temperature of 53.0°F and 45.2" of annual precipitation based on the ROSEBUD, MO US weather station 9.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 65066?

Missouri has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.70%. Households at the local median AGI of $55,854 would pay roughly $1,575 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.44% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Missouri have paid family leave?

Missouri has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 65066?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (28 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (28 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 65066

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63091 (Rosebud, 5.7 mi) · 65014 (Bland, 7.4 mi) · 63037 (Gerald, 10.7 mi) · 65062 (14.1 mi) · 65013 (Belle, 15.1 mi) · 63056 (Leslie, 15.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 65066?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.