Jonesburg, MO (63351)

Warren County · St. Louis, MO-IL · Population 1,581

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Jonesburg, MO (ZIP 63351) sits in Warren County within the St. Louis metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.8%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,756. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $64,155, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,631 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 27 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $64,155 would pay roughly $1,809/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 442 residents (257 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $78,125, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $280,311, up 5.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,581
Median age
47.0

Race & ethnicity

White
93.4%
Black
1.7%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
1.7%
Other / multi-racial
4.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$78,125
Median home value
$221,600

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
15.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
434(73.6%)
Renter-occupied
156(26.4%)
Vacant units
139
Built (median)
1977

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
36(4.5%)
Avg commute
26.2 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
136(9.0%)
Uninsured
65(4.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
514(87.1%)
No broadband
76(12.9%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
27(1.7%)
Non-English at home
26(1.7%)

Studio

$760

/month

1 Bed

$800

/month

2 Bed

$990

/month

3 Bed

$1,270

/month

4 Bed

$1,480

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$280,311

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+5.7%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+29.5%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

St. Louis, MO-IL

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

476

Across 342 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $128.2M.

Single-family

306

64% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

170

36% of total units

Single-family value

$100.0M

construction value

Multifamily value

$28.1M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

880

Average AGI

$64,155

Avg property tax

$66

EITC participation

12.5%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00028.4% · 250
  • $25,000 – $50,00023.9% · 210
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.9% · 140
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.5% · 110
  • $100,000 – $200,00015.9% · 140
  • $200,000 or more3.4% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

$183

Avg capital gains

$2,188

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $56.5M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

42

Total employment

660

Annual payroll

$38.1M

Average annual pay

$57,777

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$50,631

Average weekly wage

$974

Total employment

8,212

Total establishments

760

That is roughly 23% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.5%

That is 0.5 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

19,518

Employed

18,835

Unemployed

683

Based on Warren County, MO data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$59.0M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Jonesburg State Bank$59.0M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

37th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 1,525

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status50th percentile
  • Household Characteristics30th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status7th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation49th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

18

Limited English Speakers

1

Persons with Disability

282

Without HS Diploma

120

Without Health Insurance

146

Adults Age 65+

364

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

27

Date Range

1973–2022

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS AND FLOODING

Flood — declared August 8, 2022 (DR-4665)

Incident period: July 25, 2022 – July 28, 2022

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm12 (44%)
  • Flood7 (26%)
  • Severe Ice Storm4 (15%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Hurricane1 (4%)
  • Other1 (4%)

Individual Assistance

8

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

24

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

14

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

53°F

40.8°65.3°

Annual precipitation

45.2"

Annual snowfall

14.2"

Heating · cooling days

5,352.9 · 1,027.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: ROSEBUD, MO US, 28.4 miles from the centroid of Jonesburg, MO (ZIP 63351)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,825

That is roughly 1,625 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

19%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

10.8%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

22

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,622

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.2

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

81%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

52%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Warren data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

12.6% of Warren County, MO residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.14

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.53

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.52

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Warren County, MO for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 19 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 33 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

8

Vehicle theft

7

County-level data for Montgomery (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+442 people

+257 households+$14.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,543households

2,700 people • $91.4M AGI

Moved out

1,286households

2,258 people • $77.1M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. St. Charles County, MO545 households
  2. Lincoln County, MO154 households
  3. St. Louis County, MO113 households
  4. Franklin County, MO73 households
  5. Montgomery County, MO52 households

Where departing residents went

  1. St. Charles County, MO330 households
  2. Lincoln County, MO162 households
  3. St. Louis County, MO96 households
  4. Franklin County, MO82 households
  5. Montgomery County, MO56 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $59,218 versus departing households' $59,974.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Missouri

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 63351. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.70%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.44%

State 4.22% · avg local 4.22%

Property tax (effective)

1.05%

Median $1,935/year

Tax burden rank

11 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 63351: At this ZIP's median AGI of $64,155, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,809 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $280,311, that works out to roughly $2,930/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 63351

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63350 (High Hill, 3.9 mi) · 63383 (Warrenton, 7.3 mi) · 63363 (New Florence, 8.5 mi) · 63381 (Truxton, 9.4 mi) · 63380 (Truesdale, 10.6 mi) · 63349 (Hawk Point, 12.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
JONESBURG ELEM.Public-1–5195

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

6

Median in-state tuition

$8,756

Median earnings (10 yr)

$45,502

  • St Charles Community College

    Cottleville, MO · 63376

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,048
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,096
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    23.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,422
    Median student debt
    $6,187
  • Lindenwood University

    Saint Charles, MO · 63301

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $21,600
    Out-of-state tuition
    $21,600
    Acceptance rate
    56.8%
    Graduation rate
    49.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,278
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Urshan University

    Wentzville, MO · 63385

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,756
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,756
    Acceptance rate
    83.8%
    Graduation rate
    49.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    88.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,900
    Median student debt
    $8,589
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    73.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,581
    Median student debt
    $9,500
  • Urshan Graduate School of Theology

    Wentzville, MO · 63385

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Jonesburg, MO (ZIP 63351) sits in Warren County within the St. Louis metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.8%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,756. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $64,155, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,631 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 27 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $64,155 would pay roughly $1,809/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 442 residents (257 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $78,125, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $280,311, up 5.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.8%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 63351

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 63351?

37.1%, which is 4.1 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 63351?

23.8%, which is 1.8 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 63351?

41.8%, which is 9.8 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 63351?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 63351 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 63351 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 63351?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 63351?

1,581 people live in ZIP 63351, with a median age of 47.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 63351?

$78,125 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 63351 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 63351, 73.6% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 26.4% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 63351?

In ZIP 63351, 4.5% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 63351?

9.0% of the population in ZIP 63351 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 63351 have broadband internet?

87.1% of households in ZIP 63351 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 63351?

The typical home value in ZIP 63351 is $280,311, up 5.7% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 63351?

Home values are up 5.7% over the past year and up 29.5% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 63351?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 63351 (Jonesburg, MO) is $64,155 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 63351?

Tax returns from ZIP 63351 report an average of $66 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 63351 earn over $200,000?

3.4% of tax returns from ZIP 63351 (Jonesburg, MO) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 63351?

As of 2022, 42 business establishments operated in ZIP 63351 employing 660 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 63351?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 63351 is $57,777, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 63351 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 63351 ranks in the 37th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 63351?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 63351, ranking in the 50th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 63351 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 27 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 63351 between 1973–2022 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 63351?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 63351, accounting for 12 of 27 declarations (44%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 63351?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 63351 was "SEVERE STORMS AND FLOODING" — a flood declared in 2022 (DR-4665) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 63351?

6 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 63351 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including St Charles Community College, Lindenwood University, and Urshan University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 63351?

Median in-state tuition across 6 nearby institutions is $8,756 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 63351?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $45,502 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 63351?

ZIP 63351 has an average annual temperature of 53.0°F and 45.2" of annual precipitation based on the ROSEBUD, MO US weather station 28.4 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 63351?

Missouri has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.70%. Households at the local median AGI of $64,155 would pay roughly $1,809 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.44% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Missouri have paid family leave?

Missouri has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 63351?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (6 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (27 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (27 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 63351

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63350 (High Hill, 3.9 mi) · 63383 (Warrenton, 7.3 mi) · 63363 (New Florence, 8.5 mi) · 63381 (Truxton, 9.4 mi) · 63380 (Truesdale, 10.6 mi) · 63349 (Hawk Point, 12.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 63351?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.