Ironton, MO (63650)

Iron County · Population 3,908

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Ironton, MO (ZIP 63650) sits in Iron County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.0%. NCES lists 4 schools serving the area, 4 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,660. 22% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $47,965 per worker, roughly 27% below the US average. First State Community Bank holds 73% of FDIC-reported deposits in this ZIP (2024) — a notably concentrated local banking market. FEMA has issued 36 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 16,913 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $50,131 would pay roughly $1,414/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from St. Francois County, MO (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $53,510, fair market rent of $1,070 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $132,454, up 4.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
3,908
Median age
46.2

Race & ethnicity

White
92.8%
Black
1.9%
Asian
0.6%
Hispanic / Latino
1.6%
Other / multi-racial
4.2%

Income & housing

Median household income
$53,510
Median home value
$99,600

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
18.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
2.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,251(77.5%)
Renter-occupied
364(22.5%)
Vacant units
243
Built (median)
1980

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
113(7.1%)
Avg commute
26.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
695(18.6%)
Uninsured
54(1.4%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,256(77.8%)
No broadband
359(22.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
80(2.0%)
Non-English at home
69(1.9%)

Studio

$790

/month

1 Bed

$970

/month

2 Bed

$1,070

/month

3 Bed

$1,310

/month

4 Bed

$1,640

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$132,454

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+4.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+41.1%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Farmington, MO

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

162

Across 107 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $31.9M.

Single-family

90

56% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

72

44% of total units

Single-family value

$23.5M

construction value

Multifamily value

$8.5M

construction value

Aggregated from 3 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,660

Average AGI

$50,131

Avg property tax

EITC participation

21.7%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00035.5% · 590
  • $25,000 – $50,00027.7% · 460
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.3% · 270
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.6% · 160
  • $100,000 – $200,0009.0% · 150
  • $200,000 or more1.8% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

$195

Avg capital gains

$893

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $83.2M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

91

Total employment

623

Annual payroll

$23.3M

Average annual pay

$37,413

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$47,965

Average weekly wage

$922

Total employment

3,472

Total establishments

598

That is roughly 27% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.7%

That is 0.7 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

3,919

Employed

3,735

Unemployed

184

Based on Iron County, MO data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

3

Typical banking access

A standard suburban / mid-density branch count for this area.

Total deposits

$124.4M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

2

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.First State Community Bank$90.3M · 2 branches
  • 2.Ozarks Federal Savings and Loan Association$34.2M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

3

Established EV charging

Multiple public charging stations across the ZIP — typical of mid-density suburban and small-urban areas with active EV adoption.

Level 2 ports

2

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • ChargePoint Network

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

50

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

7,700

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Ozark Regional Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

72nd percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 6 census tracts, population 5,752

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status68th percentile
  • Household Characteristics72nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status15th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation80th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

136

Persons with Disability

1,312

Without HS Diploma

601

Without Health Insurance

746

Adults Age 65+

1,235

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

36

Date Range

1973–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared May 21, 2025 (DR-4872)

Incident period: March 30, 2025 – April 8, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm23 (64%)
  • Flood6 (17%)
  • Severe Ice Storm3 (8%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Hurricane1 (3%)
  • Other1 (3%)

Individual Assistance

12

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

9

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

31

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

20

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

56.1°F

44.8°67.4°

Annual precipitation

45.2"

Annual snowfall

8.7"

Heating · cooling days

4,551.2 · 1,340.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: FARMINGTON, MO US, 17.4 miles from the centroid of Ironton, MO (ZIP 63650)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

16,913

That is roughly 8,713 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

20%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.0

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.8

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

13.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

11

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,421

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

5.9

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

79%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

29%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 10.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Iron data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

23.6% of Iron County, MO residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.40

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.68

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 12.6% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Iron County, MO for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 48 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 155 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

1

Burglary

30

Vehicle theft

41

County-level data for St. Francois (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−19 people

−38 households+$382K net AGI flow

Moved in

239households

515 people • $11.5M AGI

Moved out

277households

534 people • $11.1M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. St. Francois County, MO59 households
  2. Jefferson County, MO22 households

Where departing residents went

  1. St. Francois County, MO86 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $48,008 versus departing households' $40,043.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Missouri

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 63650. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.70%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.44%

State 4.22% · avg local 4.22%

Property tax (effective)

1.05%

Median $1,935/year

Tax burden rank

11 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 63650: At this ZIP's median AGI of $50,131, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,414 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $132,454, that works out to roughly $1,385/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 63650

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63663 (Pilot Knob, 1.4 mi) · 63656 (8.9 mi) · 63637 (Doe Run, 9.3 mi) · 63624 (Iron Mountain Lake, 10 mi) · 63621 (Arcadia, 10 mi) · 63631 (Caledonia, 13.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

4 schools serve this ZIP, including 4 non-charter.

All 4 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
ARCADIA VALLEY ELEM.Public-1–4355
ARCADIA VALLEY HIGHPublic9–12331
ARCADIA VALLEY MIDDLEPublic5–8267
ARCADIA VALLEY CAREER TECH CTRVocational9–12

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

$5,660

Median earnings (10 yr)

$35,352

  • Mineral Area College

    Park Hills, MO · 63601

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,660
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,570
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    45.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $35,352
    Median student debt
    $10,500

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Ironton, MO (ZIP 63650) sits in Iron County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.0%. NCES lists 4 schools serving the area, 4 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,660. 22% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $47,965 per worker, roughly 27% below the US average. First State Community Bank holds 73% of FDIC-reported deposits in this ZIP (2024) — a notably concentrated local banking market. FEMA has issued 36 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 16,913 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $50,131 would pay roughly $1,414/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from St. Francois County, MO (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $53,510, fair market rent of $1,070 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $132,454, up 4.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 26.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 63650

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 63650?

41.7%, which is 8.7 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 63650?

26.1%, which is 4.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 63650?

43.0%, which is 11.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 63650?

4 schools serve this ZIP, including 4 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 63650 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 63650 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 63650?

Yes, 2 high schools serve this ZIP: Arcadia Valley High, Arcadia Valley Career Tech Ctr. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 63650?

3,908 people live in ZIP 63650, with a median age of 46.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 63650?

$53,510 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 63650 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 63650, 77.5% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 22.5% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 63650?

In ZIP 63650, 7.1% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 63650?

18.6% of the population in ZIP 63650 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 63650 have broadband internet?

77.8% of households in ZIP 63650 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 63650?

The typical home value in ZIP 63650 is $132,454, up 4.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 63650?

Home values are up 4.1% over the past year and up 41.1% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 63650?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 63650 (Ironton, MO) is $50,131 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 63650?

Tax returns from ZIP 63650 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 63650 earn over $200,000?

1.8% of tax returns from ZIP 63650 (Ironton, MO) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 63650?

As of 2022, 91 business establishments operated in ZIP 63650 employing 623 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 63650?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 63650 is $37,413, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 63650 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 63650 ranks in the 72th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 63650?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 63650, ranking in the 80th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 63650 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 36 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 63650 between 1973–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 63650?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 63650, accounting for 23 of 36 declarations (64%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 63650?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 63650 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2025 (DR-4872) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 63650?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 63650 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Mineral Area College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 63650?

Median in-state tuition across 1 nearby institution is $5,660 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 63650?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $35,352 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 63650?

ZIP 63650 has an average annual temperature of 56.1°F and 45.2" of annual precipitation based on the FARMINGTON, MO US weather station 17.4 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 63650?

Missouri has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.70%. Households at the local median AGI of $50,131 would pay roughly $1,414 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.44% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Missouri have paid family leave?

Missouri has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 63650?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (4 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (36 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (36 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 63650

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63663 (Pilot Knob, 1.4 mi) · 63656 (8.9 mi) · 63637 (Doe Run, 9.3 mi) · 63624 (Iron Mountain Lake, 10 mi) · 63621 (Arcadia, 10 mi) · 63631 (Caledonia, 13.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 63650?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.