Clifton Hill, MO (65244)

Randolph County · Population 378

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Clifton Hill, MO (ZIP 65244) sits in Randolph County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 37.3%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $25,826. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $64,940, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $96,010 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $49,618 per worker, roughly 24% below the US average. Severe Storm accounts for 53% of the 17 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $64,940 would pay roughly $1,831/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 123 residents (36 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $70,250, fair market rent of $910 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $232,730, up 7.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
378
Median age
32.9

Race & ethnicity

White
98.7%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
1.3%

Income & housing

Median household income
$70,250
Median home value
$144,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
19.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.9%

Housing

Owner-occupied
155(87.1%)
Renter-occupied
23(12.9%)
Vacant units
111
Built (median)
1974

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
29(14.7%)
Avg commute
25.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
23(6.1%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
152(85.4%)
No broadband
26(14.6%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
1(0.3%)

Studio

$670

/month

1 Bed

$700

/month

2 Bed

$910

/month

3 Bed

$1,240

/month

4 Bed

$1,370

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$232,730

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+7.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+47.7%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Moberly, MO

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

25

Across 23 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $5.5M.

Single-family

21

84% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

4

16% of total units

Single-family value

$5.1M

construction value

Multifamily value

$400,000

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

200

Average AGI

$64,940

Avg property tax

EITC participation

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00025.0% · 50
  • $25,000 – $50,00020.0% · 40
  • $50,000 – $75,00020.0% · 40
  • $75,000 – $100,00015.0% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,00020.0% · 40
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$870

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $13.0M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

10

Total employment

302

Annual payroll

$29.0M

Average annual pay

$96,010

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$49,618

Average weekly wage

$954

Total employment

9,202

Total establishments

659

That is roughly 24% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.6%

That is 0.4 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

10,896

Employed

10,499

Unemployed

397

Based on Randolph County, MO data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

40th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 1,921

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status35th percentile
  • Household Characteristics44th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status12th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation62nd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

16

Limited English Speakers

6

Persons with Disability

326

Without HS Diploma

115

Without Health Insurance

152

Adults Age 65+

334

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

17

Date Range

1973–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared March 26, 2020 (DR-4490)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm9 (53%)
  • Severe Ice Storm3 (18%)
  • Biological2 (12%)
  • Hurricane1 (6%)
  • Flood1 (6%)
  • Other1 (6%)

Individual Assistance

6

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

14

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

9

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

54.2°F

44.4°64°

Annual precipitation

42.7"

Annual snowfall

15.1"

Heating · cooling days

5,156.6 · 1,253

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: MOBERLY, MO US, 12.7 miles from the centroid of Clifton Hill, MO (ZIP 65244)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,097

That is roughly 1,897 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

21%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.2

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.2

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

11.4%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

28

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,948

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.1

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

60%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

41%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.4% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Randolph data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

15.8% of Randolph County, MO residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.16

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.06

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.49

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 6.0% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Randolph County, MO for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 38 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 23 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

4

Vehicle theft

3

County-level data for Randolph (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−123 people

−36 households−$2.8M net AGI flow

Moved in

672households

1,134 people • $33.1M AGI

Moved out

708households

1,257 people • $35.9M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Boone County, MO144 households
  2. Macon County, MO45 households
  3. Monroe County, MO35 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Boone County, MO161 households
  2. Monroe County, MO34 households
  3. Macon County, MO31 households
  4. Howard County, MO20 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $49,260 versus departing households' $50,770.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Missouri

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 65244. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.70%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.44%

State 4.22% · avg local 4.22%

Property tax (effective)

1.05%

Median $1,935/year

Tax burden rank

11 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 65244: At this ZIP's median AGI of $64,940, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,831 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $232,730, that works out to roughly $2,433/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 65244

Nearby ZIPs by distance

65259 (Huntsville, 5.2 mi) · 65281 (Salisbury, 7 mi) · 65239 (Cairo, 13.2 mi) · 65230 (Armstrong, 13.5 mi) · 65261 (Keytesville, 13.8 mi) · 65247 (Excello, 14.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
WESTRAN MIDDLEPublic6–8141

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$25,826

Median earnings (10 yr)

$44,225

  • University of Missouri-Columbia

    Columbia, MO · 65211

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $14,837
    Out-of-state tuition
    $36,056
    Acceptance rate
    78.5%
    Graduation rate
    75.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $63,403
    Median student debt
    $20,500
  • Columbia College

    Columbia, MO · 65216

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $25,826
    Out-of-state tuition
    $25,826
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    43.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,378
    Median student debt
    $23,879
  • Moberly Area Community College

    Moberly, MO · 65270

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,110
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,640
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    43.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,537
    Median student debt
    $10,658
  • In-state tuition
    $7,440
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,440
    Acceptance rate
    87.5%
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,991
    Median student debt
    $17,619
  • William Woods University

    Fulton, MO · 65251

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $30,340
    Out-of-state tuition
    $30,340
    Acceptance rate
    71.0%
    Graduation rate
    52.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,401
    Median student debt
    $21,983
  • In-state tuition
    $28,260
    Out-of-state tuition
    $28,260
    Acceptance rate
    56.9%
    Graduation rate
    51.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,991
    Median student debt
    $17,619
  • Westminster College

    Fulton, MO · 65251

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $35,214
    Out-of-state tuition
    $35,214
    Acceptance rate
    79.2%
    Graduation rate
    56.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $52,199
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • Stephens College

    Columbia, MO · 65215

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $28,300
    Out-of-state tuition
    $28,300
    Acceptance rate
    77.2%
    Graduation rate
    44.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $43,071
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $12,200
    Out-of-state tuition
    $12,200
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    31.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,675
    Median student debt
    $17,500
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    71.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $27,715
    Median student debt
    $9,500

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Clifton Hill, MO (ZIP 65244) sits in Randolph County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 37.3%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $25,826. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $64,940, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $96,010 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $49,618 per worker, roughly 24% below the US average. Severe Storm accounts for 53% of the 17 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $64,940 would pay roughly $1,831/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 123 residents (36 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $70,250, fair market rent of $910 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $232,730, up 7.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.4%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 65244

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 65244?

36.2%, which is 3.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 65244?

25.4%, which is 3.4 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 65244?

37.3%, which is 5.3 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 65244?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 65244 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 65244 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 65244?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 65244?

378 people live in ZIP 65244, with a median age of 32.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 65244?

$70,250 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 65244 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 65244, 87.1% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 12.9% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 65244?

In ZIP 65244, 14.7% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 65244?

6.1% of the population in ZIP 65244 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 65244 have broadband internet?

85.4% of households in ZIP 65244 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 65244?

The typical home value in ZIP 65244 is $232,730, up 7.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 65244?

Home values are up 7.1% over the past year and up 47.7% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 65244?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 65244 (Clifton Hill, MO) is $64,940 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 65244?

Tax returns from ZIP 65244 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 65244 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 65244 (Clifton Hill, MO) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 65244?

As of 2022, 10 business establishments operated in ZIP 65244 employing 302 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 65244?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 65244 is $96,010, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 65244 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 65244 ranks in the 40th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 65244?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 65244, ranking in the 62th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 65244 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 17 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 65244 between 1973–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 65244?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 65244, accounting for 9 of 17 declarations (53%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 65244?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 65244 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4490) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 65244?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 65244 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Missouri-Columbia, Columbia College, and Moberly Area Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 65244?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $25,826 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 65244?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $44,225 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 65244?

ZIP 65244 has an average annual temperature of 54.2°F and 42.7" of annual precipitation based on the MOBERLY, MO US weather station 12.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 65244?

Missouri has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.70%. Households at the local median AGI of $64,940 would pay roughly $1,831 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.44% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Missouri have paid family leave?

Missouri has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 65244?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (17 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (17 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 65244

Nearby ZIPs by distance

65259 (Huntsville, 5.2 mi) · 65281 (Salisbury, 7 mi) · 65239 (Cairo, 13.2 mi) · 65230 (Armstrong, 13.5 mi) · 65261 (Keytesville, 13.8 mi) · 65247 (Excello, 14.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 65244?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.