Cassoday, KS (66842)

Butler County · Wichita, KS · Population 485

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Cassoday, KS (ZIP 66842) sits in Butler County within the Wichita metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 38.9%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,753. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $73,769, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $29,276 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,462 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 16th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 28 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 26.9% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Kansas levies a flat state income tax (top rate 5.58%); a household at the local median AGI of $73,769 would pay roughly $2,470/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 501 residents (77 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $88,750, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $120,600. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
485
Median age
47.0

Race & ethnicity

White
97.7%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
5.2%
Other / multi-racial
2.3%

Income & housing

Median household income
$88,750
Median home value
$120,600

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
36.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.4%

Housing

Owner-occupied
149(79.3%)
Renter-occupied
39(20.7%)
Vacant units
87
Built (median)
1973

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
5(1.8%)
Avg commute
30.5 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
48(10.4%)
Uninsured
4(0.8%)

Digital access

Broadband access
135(71.8%)
No broadband
53(28.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
25(5.4%)

Studio

$700

/month

1 Bed

$770

/month

2 Bed

$990

/month

3 Bed

$1,300

/month

4 Bed

$1,610

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

235

Across 193 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $77.4M.

Single-family

163

69% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

72

31% of total units

Single-family value

$55.3M

construction value

Multifamily value

$22.1M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

130

Average AGI

$73,769

Avg property tax

EITC participation

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00023.1% · 30
  • $25,000 – $50,00023.1% · 30
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.4% · 20
  • $75,000 – $100,00015.4% · 20
  • $100,000 – $200,00023.1% · 30
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$54

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $9.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

7

Total employment

58

Annual payroll

$1.7M

Average annual pay

$29,276

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$50,462

Average weekly wage

$970

Total employment

19,881

Total establishments

1,695

That is roughly 23% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.7%

That is 0.3 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

34,730

Employed

33,462

Unemployed

1,268

Based on Butler County, KS data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Wichita, KS

Reporting agencies

5

Largest: Butler, County of

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

16th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 558

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status29th percentile
  • Household Characteristics29th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status8th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation16th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

3

Limited English Speakers

1

Persons with Disability

64

Without HS Diploma

43

Without Health Insurance

61

Adults Age 65+

126

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

28

Date Range

1965–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared September 11, 2025 (DR-4891)

Incident period: June 3, 2025 – June 7, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm18 (64%)
  • Flood4 (14%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Winter Storm1 (4%)
  • Hurricane1 (4%)
  • Other2 (7%)

Individual Assistance

8

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

28

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

16

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

56.5°F

44.5°68.6°

Annual precipitation

38.7"

Annual snowfall

4.5"

Heating · cooling days

4,619.6 · 1,574.4

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: EL DORADO, KS US, 17.6 miles from the centroid of Cassoday, KS (ZIP 66842)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,909

That is roughly 709 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

14%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.3

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

8.3%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

78

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,856

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.4

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

63%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

50%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Butler data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

26.9% of Butler County, KS residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.06

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.67

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.73

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 6.5% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Butler County, KS for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 38 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 133 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

3

Burglary

41

Vehicle theft

24

County-level data for Butler (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+501 people

+77 households+$22.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

2,558households

4,972 people • $190.6M AGI

Moved out

2,481households

4,471 people • $168.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Sedgwick County, KS954 households
  2. Cowley County, KS42 households
  3. Harvey County, KS35 households
  4. Johnson County, KS32 households
  5. Greenwood County, KS26 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Sedgwick County, KS1,018 households
  2. Johnson County, KS47 households
  3. Harvey County, KS41 households
  4. Shawnee County, KS32 households
  5. Cowley County, KS25 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $74,517 versus departing households' $67,782.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Kansas

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 66842. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.58%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.69%

State 6.50% · avg local 2.19%

Property tax (effective)

1.47%

Median $2,240/year

Tax burden rank

26 of 50

10.20% of personal income

For ZIP 66842: At this ZIP's median AGI of $73,769, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,470 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $120,600, that works out to roughly $1,769/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 66842

Nearby ZIPs by distance

66862 (Matfield Green, 10.5 mi) · 66840 (Burns, 12.5 mi) · 67132 (Rosalia, 12.6 mi) · 67042 (El Dorado, 13.4 mi) · 66843 (Cedar Point, 14.4 mi) · 67123 (Potwin, 19.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Flinthills Primary SchoolPublic-1–266

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$6,753

Median earnings (10 yr)

$47,304

  • Emporia State University

    Emporia, KS · 66801

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $7,106
    Out-of-state tuition
    $15,419
    Acceptance rate
    97.7%
    Graduation rate
    55.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $47,601
    Median student debt
    $19,500
  • Flint Hills Technical College

    Emporia, KS · 66801

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,400
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,400
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    67.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $47,007
    Median student debt
    $6,625

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Cassoday, KS (ZIP 66842) sits in Butler County within the Wichita metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 38.9%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,753. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $73,769, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $29,276 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,462 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 16th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 28 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 26.9% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Kansas levies a flat state income tax (top rate 5.58%); a household at the local median AGI of $73,769 would pay roughly $2,470/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 501 residents (77 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $88,750, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $120,600. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 20.6%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 66842

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 66842?

38.8%, which is 5.8 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 66842?

20.6%, which is 1.4 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 66842?

38.9%, which is 6.9 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 66842?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 66842 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 66842 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 66842?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 66842?

485 people live in ZIP 66842, with a median age of 47.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 66842?

$88,750 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 66842 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 66842, 79.3% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 20.7% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 66842?

In ZIP 66842, 1.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 66842?

10.4% of the population in ZIP 66842 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 66842 have broadband internet?

71.8% of households in ZIP 66842 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 66842?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 66842 (Cassoday, KS) is $73,769 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 66842?

Tax returns from ZIP 66842 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 66842 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 66842 (Cassoday, KS) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 66842?

As of 2022, 7 business establishments operated in ZIP 66842 employing 58 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 66842?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 66842 is $29,276, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 66842 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 66842 ranks in the 16th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 66842?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 66842, ranking in the 29th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 66842 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 28 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 66842 between 1965–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 66842?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 66842, accounting for 18 of 28 declarations (64%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 66842?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 66842 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2025 (DR-4891) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 66842?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 66842 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Emporia State University and Flint Hills Technical College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 66842?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $6,753 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 66842?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $47,304 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 66842?

ZIP 66842 has an average annual temperature of 56.5°F and 38.7" of annual precipitation based on the EL DORADO, KS US weather station 17.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 66842 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 66842 is part of the Wichita, KS urbanized area, primarily served by Butler, County of (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 66842?

Kansas has a flat income tax with a top rate of 5.58%. Households at the local median AGI of $73,769 would pay roughly $2,470 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.69% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Kansas have paid family leave?

Kansas has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 66842?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (28 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (28 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 66842

Nearby ZIPs by distance

66862 (Matfield Green, 10.5 mi) · 66840 (Burns, 12.5 mi) · 67132 (Rosalia, 12.6 mi) · 67042 (El Dorado, 13.4 mi) · 66843 (Cedar Point, 14.4 mi) · 67123 (Potwin, 19.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 66842?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.