North Newton, KS (67117)

Harvey County · Wichita, KS · Population 2,107

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

North Newton, KS (ZIP 67117) sits in Harvey County within the Wichita metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 39.1%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $35,014. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $82,191, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $29,516 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $47,957 per worker, roughly 27% below the US average. FEMA has issued 25 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Kansas levies a flat state income tax (top rate 5.58%); a household at the local median AGI of $82,191 would pay roughly $2,752/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Sedgwick County, KS (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $95,147, fair market rent of $1,030 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $239,160, up 2.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
2,107
Median age
41.4

Race & ethnicity

White
77.0%
Black
1.8%
Asian
11.5%
Hispanic / Latino
10.3%
Other / multi-racial
9.6%

Income & housing

Median household income
$95,147
Median home value
$197,700

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
49.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
7.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
536(66.5%)
Renter-occupied
270(33.5%)
Vacant units
50
Built (median)
1989

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
107(11.4%)
Avg commute
12.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
60(3.6%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
755(93.7%)
No broadband
51(6.3%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
186(8.8%)
Non-English at home
255(12.6%)

Studio

$730

/month

1 Bed

$800

/month

2 Bed

$1,030

/month

3 Bed

$1,350

/month

4 Bed

$1,670

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$239,160

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+2.8%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+30.3%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Wichita, KS

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

158

Across 94 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $28.9M.

Single-family

52

33% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

106

67% of total units

Single-family value

$16.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$12.2M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

810

Average AGI

$82,191

Avg property tax

$302

EITC participation

4.9%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00023.5% · 190
  • $25,000 – $50,00018.5% · 150
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.3% · 140
  • $75,000 – $100,00013.6% · 110
  • $100,000 – $200,00021.0% · 170
  • $200,000 or more6.2% · 50

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

$2,309

Avg capital gains

$3,363

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $66.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

24

Total employment

1,095

Annual payroll

$32.3M

Average annual pay

$29,516

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$47,957

Average weekly wage

$922

Total employment

14,133

Total establishments

849

That is roughly 27% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.2%

That is 0.2 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

17,835

Employed

17,089

Unemployed

746

Based on Harvey County, KS data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

2

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • AMPUP

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

73rd percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 829

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status49th percentile
  • Household Characteristics77th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status42nd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation91st percentile

Households Without Vehicle

17

Limited English Speakers

8

Persons with Disability

118

Without HS Diploma

62

Without Health Insurance

45

Adults Age 65+

220

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

25

Date Range

1965–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORM, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared August 20, 2024 (DR-4811)

Incident period: May 19, 2024 – May 19, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm16 (64%)
  • Flood3 (12%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Fire1 (4%)
  • Snowstorm1 (4%)
  • Other2 (8%)

Individual Assistance

4

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

25

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

15

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

56.2°F

44.9°67.5°

Annual precipitation

33.8"

Annual snowfall

8.8"

Heating · cooling days

4,826.2 · 1,657.4

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: NEWTON, KS US, 3.6 miles from the centroid of North Newton, KS (ZIP 67117)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,762

That is roughly 1,562 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

16%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.9

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.6

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

11.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

74

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,989

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.7

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

74%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

56%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.4% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Harvey data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

4.1% of Harvey County, KS residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.15

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.74

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.70

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Harvey County, KS for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 13 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 27 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

13

Vehicle theft

2

County-level data for Harvey (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−214 people

−167 households−$9.3M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,167households

2,081 people • $60.7M AGI

Moved out

1,334households

2,295 people • $70.0M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Sedgwick County, KS337 households
  2. Reno County, KS64 households
  3. McPherson County, KS59 households
  4. Butler County, KS41 households
  5. Marion County, KS38 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Sedgwick County, KS340 households
  2. Reno County, KS81 households
  3. Marion County, KS47 households
  4. McPherson County, KS43 households
  5. Butler County, KS35 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $51,993 versus departing households' $52,444.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Kansas

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 67117. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.58%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.69%

State 6.50% · avg local 2.19%

Property tax (effective)

1.47%

Median $2,240/year

Tax burden rank

26 of 50

10.20% of personal income

For ZIP 67117: At this ZIP's median AGI of $82,191, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,752 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $239,160, that works out to roughly $3,508/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 67117

Nearby ZIPs by distance

67114 (Newton, 3 mi) · 67062 (Hesston, 6.7 mi) · 67151 (Walton, 6.7 mi) · 67056 (Halstead, 10.4 mi) · 67053 (Goessel, 11.9 mi) · 67041 (Elbing, 12 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

3

Median in-state tuition

$35,014

Median earnings (10 yr)

$51,892

  • Bethel College-North Newton

    North Newton, KS · 67117

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $35,014
    Out-of-state tuition
    $35,014
    Acceptance rate
    93.5%
    Graduation rate
    42.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $49,898
    Median student debt
    $24,000
  • Southwestern College

    Winfield, KS · 67156

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $39,822
    Out-of-state tuition
    $39,822
    Acceptance rate
    75.5%
    Graduation rate
    34.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,646
    Median student debt
    $25,000
  • Pratt Community College

    Pratt, KS · 67124

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,256
    Out-of-state tuition
    $4,936
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    44.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $51,892
    Median student debt
    $6,500

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

North Newton, KS (ZIP 67117) sits in Harvey County within the Wichita metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 39.1%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $35,014. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $82,191, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $29,516 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $47,957 per worker, roughly 27% below the US average. FEMA has issued 25 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Kansas levies a flat state income tax (top rate 5.58%); a household at the local median AGI of $82,191 would pay roughly $2,752/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Sedgwick County, KS (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $95,147, fair market rent of $1,030 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $239,160, up 2.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 19.0%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 67117

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 67117?

32.7%, which is 0.3 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 67117?

19.0%, which is 3.0 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 67117?

39.1%, which is 7.1 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 67117?

2,107 people live in ZIP 67117, with a median age of 41.4 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 67117?

$95,147 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 67117 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 67117, 66.5% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 33.5% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 67117?

In ZIP 67117, 11.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 67117?

3.6% of the population in ZIP 67117 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 67117 have broadband internet?

93.7% of households in ZIP 67117 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 67117?

The typical home value in ZIP 67117 is $239,160, up 2.8% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 67117?

Home values are up 2.8% over the past year and up 30.3% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 67117?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 67117 (North Newton, KS) is $82,191 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 67117?

Tax returns from ZIP 67117 report an average of $302 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 67117 earn over $200,000?

6.2% of tax returns from ZIP 67117 (North Newton, KS) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 67117?

As of 2022, 24 business establishments operated in ZIP 67117 employing 1,095 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 67117?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 67117 is $29,516, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 67117 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 67117 ranks in the 73th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 67117?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 67117, ranking in the 91th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 67117 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 25 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 67117 between 1965–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 67117?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 67117, accounting for 16 of 25 declarations (64%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 67117?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 67117 was "SEVERE STORM, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2024 (DR-4811) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 67117?

3 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 67117 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Bethel College-North Newton, Southwestern College, and Pratt Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 67117?

Median in-state tuition across 3 nearby institutions is $35,014 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 67117?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $51,892 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 67117?

ZIP 67117 has an average annual temperature of 56.2°F and 33.8" of annual precipitation based on the NEWTON, KS US weather station 3.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 67117?

Kansas has a flat income tax with a top rate of 5.58%. Households at the local median AGI of $82,191 would pay roughly $2,752 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.69% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Kansas have paid family leave?

Kansas has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 67117?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (3 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (25 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (25 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 67117

Nearby ZIPs by distance

67114 (Newton, 3 mi) · 67062 (Hesston, 6.7 mi) · 67151 (Walton, 6.7 mi) · 67056 (Halstead, 10.4 mi) · 67053 (Goessel, 11.9 mi) · 67041 (Elbing, 12 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 67117?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.