Bird City, KS (67731)

Cheyenne County · Population 828

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Bird City, KS (ZIP 67731) sits in Cheyenne County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 42.7%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,140. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $66,814, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $29,169 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $40,298 per worker, roughly 38% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Severe Storm accounts for 67% of the 12 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. 32.0% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Kansas levies a flat state income tax (top rate 5.58%); a household at the local median AGI of $66,814 would pay roughly $2,237/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 87 residents (34 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $48,068, fair market rent of $910 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $172,855, up 7.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
828
Median age
37.1

Race & ethnicity

White
84.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
11.7%
Other / multi-racial
11.6%

Income & housing

Median household income
$48,068
Median home value
$104,900

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
27.6%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
197(66.3%)
Renter-occupied
100(33.7%)
Vacant units
54
Built (median)
1943

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
34(8.4%)
Avg commute
13.2 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
218(26.5%)
Uninsured
39(4.7%)

Digital access

Broadband access
223(75.1%)
No broadband
74(24.9%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
57(6.9%)
Non-English at home
71(9.1%)

Studio

$670

/month

1 Bed

$710

/month

2 Bed

$910

/month

3 Bed

$1,090

/month

4 Bed

$1,300

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$172,855

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+7.6%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+82.6%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

0

Across 0 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $0.

Single-family

0

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

Single-family value

$0

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

280

Average AGI

$66,814

Avg property tax

EITC participation

14.3%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00028.6% · 80
  • $25,000 – $50,00028.6% · 80
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.3% · 40
  • $75,000 – $100,0007.1% · 20
  • $100,000 – $200,00021.4% · 60
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$2,182

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $18.7M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

22

Total employment

71

Annual payroll

$2.1M

Average annual pay

$29,169

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$40,298

Average weekly wage

$775

Total employment

872

Total establishments

137

That is roughly 38% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.2%

That is 0.8 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

1,294

Employed

1,253

Unemployed

41

Based on Cheyenne County, KS data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$34.0M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.The Bank$34.0M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

16.6

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

4,000

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Bird City Public Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

62nd percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 837

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status54th percentile
  • Household Characteristics86th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status17th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation58th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

10

Limited English Speakers

20

Persons with Disability

132

Without HS Diploma

65

Without Health Insurance

119

Adults Age 65+

216

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

12

Date Range

2005–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared July 22, 2025 (DR-4883)

Incident period: May 18, 2025 – May 19, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm8 (67%)
  • Biological2 (17%)
  • Snowstorm1 (8%)
  • Hurricane1 (8%)

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

12

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

8

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

51.9°F

37.8°66°

Annual precipitation

20.8"

Annual snowfall

33.6"

Heating · cooling days

5,769.8 · 1,041.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: MC DONALD, KS US, 9.1 miles from the centroid of Bird City, KS (ZIP 67731)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.2

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

15.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,827

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.6

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

2%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

39%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 9.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Cheyenne data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

32.0% of Cheyenne County, KS residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

1.54

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.53

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 8.3% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Cheyenne County, KS for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 5 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 15 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

4

Vehicle theft

2

County-level data for Cheyenne (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+87 people

+34 households+$1.8M net AGI flow

Moved in

71households

149 people • $3.4M AGI

Moved out

37households

62 people • $1.7M AGI

Where new residents came from

No county-level breakdown available.

Where departing residents went

No county-level breakdown available.

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $48,563 versus departing households' $45,432.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Kansas

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 67731. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.58%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.69%

State 6.50% · avg local 2.19%

Property tax (effective)

1.47%

Median $2,240/year

Tax burden rank

26 of 50

10.20% of personal income

For ZIP 67731: At this ZIP's median AGI of $66,814, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,237 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $172,855, that works out to roughly $2,536/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 67731

Nearby ZIPs by distance

67745 (Mcdonald, 10.6 mi) · 67756 (St. Francis, 16 mi) · 67730 (Atwood, 22.8 mi) · 69021 (Benkelman, 26 mi) · 67732 (Brewster, 28.8 mi) · 69043 (Stratton, 29.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Cheylin ElementaryPublic-1–699
Cheylin Jr/Sr HighPublic7–1256

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$4,140

Median earnings (10 yr)

$40,253

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Bird City, KS (ZIP 67731) sits in Cheyenne County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 42.7%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,140. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $66,814, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $29,169 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $40,298 per worker, roughly 38% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Severe Storm accounts for 67% of the 12 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. 32.0% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Kansas levies a flat state income tax (top rate 5.58%); a household at the local median AGI of $66,814 would pay roughly $2,237/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 87 residents (34 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $48,068, fair market rent of $910 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $172,855, up 7.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 21.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 67731

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 67731?

38.9%, which is 5.9 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 67731?

21.1%, which is 0.9 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 67731?

42.7%, which is 10.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 67731?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 67731 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 67731 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 67731?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Cheylin Jr/Sr High. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 67731?

828 people live in ZIP 67731, with a median age of 37.1 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 67731?

$48,068 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 67731 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 67731, 66.3% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 33.7% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 67731?

In ZIP 67731, 8.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 67731?

26.5% of the population in ZIP 67731 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 67731 have broadband internet?

75.1% of households in ZIP 67731 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 67731?

The typical home value in ZIP 67731 is $172,855, up 7.6% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 67731?

Home values are up 7.6% over the past year and up 82.6% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 67731?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 67731 (Bird City, KS) is $66,814 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 67731?

Tax returns from ZIP 67731 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 67731 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 67731 (Bird City, KS) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 67731?

As of 2022, 22 business establishments operated in ZIP 67731 employing 71 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 67731?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 67731 is $29,169, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 67731 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 67731 ranks in the 62th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 67731?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 67731, ranking in the 86th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 67731 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 12 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 67731 between 2005–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 67731?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 67731, accounting for 8 of 12 declarations (67%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 67731?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 67731 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2025 (DR-4883) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 67731?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 67731 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Colby Community College and Fort Hays State University-Northwest Kansas Technical College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 67731?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $4,140 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 67731?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $40,253 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 67731?

ZIP 67731 has an average annual temperature of 51.9°F and 20.8" of annual precipitation based on the MC DONALD, KS US weather station 9.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 67731?

Kansas has a flat income tax with a top rate of 5.58%. Households at the local median AGI of $66,814 would pay roughly $2,237 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.69% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Kansas have paid family leave?

Kansas has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 67731?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (12 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (12 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 67731

Nearby ZIPs by distance

67745 (Mcdonald, 10.6 mi) · 67756 (St. Francis, 16 mi) · 67730 (Atwood, 22.8 mi) · 69021 (Benkelman, 26 mi) · 67732 (Brewster, 28.8 mi) · 69043 (Stratton, 29.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 67731?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.