Woodland Hills, NE (68347)

Cass County · Omaha, NE-IA · Population 2,126

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Woodland Hills, NE (ZIP 68347) sits in Cass County within the Omaha metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 41.2%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $43,985. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $91,167, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,481 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. Riverstone Bank holds 90% of FDIC-reported deposits in this ZIP (2024) — a notably concentrated local banking market. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 18th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 30 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1967 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Median daily AQI is just 17 per EPA AQS (2024), comfortably inside the Good range, with PM10 as the primary pollutant on most measured days. Only 5.9% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. Nebraska levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.20%); a household at the local median AGI of $91,167 would pay roughly $2,844/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Sarpy County, NE (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $88,512, fair market rent of $960 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $351,326, up 3.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
2,126
Median age
43.7

Race & ethnicity

White
95.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.5%
Hispanic / Latino
5.3%
Other / multi-racial
4.0%

Income & housing

Median household income
$88,512
Median home value
$206,600

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
27.0%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.9%

Housing

Owner-occupied
781(97.0%)
Renter-occupied
24(3.0%)
Vacant units
27
Built (median)
1987

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
81(6.8%)
Avg commute
24.1 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
82(3.9%)
Uninsured
31(1.5%)

Digital access

Broadband access
770(95.7%)
No broadband
35(4.3%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
53(2.5%)
Non-English at home
55(2.7%)

Studio

$750

/month

1 Bed

$800

/month

2 Bed

$960

/month

3 Bed

$1,280

/month

4 Bed

$1,420

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$351,326

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+3.5%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+29.7%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Omaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

115

Across 86 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $25.5M.

Single-family

85

74% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

30

26% of total units

Single-family value

$21.6M

construction value

Multifamily value

$3.9M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,300

Average AGI

$91,167

Avg property tax

$415

EITC participation

7.7%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00022.3% · 290
  • $25,000 – $50,00017.7% · 230
  • $50,000 – $75,00013.8% · 180
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.3% · 160
  • $100,000 – $200,00026.9% · 350
  • $200,000 or more6.9% · 90

Avg mortgage interest

$518

Avg charitable contribution

$804

Avg capital gains

$1,995

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $118.5M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

57

Total employment

266

Annual payroll

$13.0M

Average annual pay

$48,695

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$51,481

Average weekly wage

$990

Total employment

6,142

Total establishments

706

That is roughly 21% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.8%

That is 1.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

14,755

Employed

14,344

Unemployed

411

Based on Cass County, NE data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

3

Typical banking access

A standard suburban / mid-density branch count for this area.

Total deposits

$97.7M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

2

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Riverstone Bank$88.1M · 2 branches
  • 2.American Exchange Bank$9.6M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

0

No public EV charging in this ZIP

EV drivers will need to rely on home charging or stations in neighboring ZIPs. Other alternative-fuel options may still be available locally.

Other

2

Biodiesel, E85, LNG, RD

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

18th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 799

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status17th percentile
  • Household Characteristics39th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status8th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation30th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

8

Limited English Speakers

2

Persons with Disability

91

Without HS Diploma

22

Without Health Insurance

29

Adults Age 65+

135

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

30

Date Range

1967–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM AND STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS

Winter Storm — declared May 21, 2025 (DR-4868)

Incident period: March 18, 2025 – March 19, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm14 (47%)
  • Flood9 (30%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Winter Storm1 (3%)
  • Fire1 (3%)
  • Other3 (10%)

Individual Assistance

6

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

30

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

18

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

51.2°F

40.3°62.1°

Annual precipitation

33.6"

Annual snowfall

32.8"

Heating · cooling days

6,036.9 · 1,047.3

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WEEPING WATER, NE US, 15 miles from the centroid of Woodland Hills, NE (ZIP 68347)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

17

Good
Good 259dModerate 15d

Peak AQI (2024)

68

Moderate

Primary pollutant

PM10

274 days as main pollutant

Days measured

274

Based on Cass County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

7,015

That is roughly 1,185 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

13%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

4.8

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

5.9%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

30

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,580

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.6

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

59%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

52%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.4% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Cass data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

18.4% of Cass County, NE residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.11

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.49

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.42

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.3% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Cass County, NE for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 14 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 75 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

2

Burglary

11

Vehicle theft

4

County-level data for Cass (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−6 people

−10 households+$559K net AGI flow

Moved in

1,057households

1,897 people • $70.8M AGI

Moved out

1,067households

1,903 people • $70.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Sarpy County, NE238 households
  2. Douglas County, NE193 households
  3. Lancaster County, NE123 households
  4. Otoe County, NE26 households
  5. Saunders County, NE24 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Sarpy County, NE193 households
  2. Douglas County, NE174 households
  3. Lancaster County, NE115 households
  4. Saunders County, NE30 households
  5. Otoe County, NE29 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $66,965 versus departing households' $65,813.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Nebraska

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 68347. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.20%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

6.98%

State 5.50% · avg local 1.48%

Property tax (effective)

1.20%

Median $2,115/year

Tax burden rank

33 of 50

10.80% of personal income

For ZIP 68347: At this ZIP's median AGI of $91,167, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,844 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $351,326, that works out to roughly $4,224/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). Asset limit $25,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 68347

Nearby ZIPs by distance

68527 (Lincoln, 5.6 mi) · 68461 (Walton, 5.8 mi) · 68304 (Alvo, 6.3 mi) · 68349 (Elmwood, 6.5 mi) · 68418 (Palmyra, 8 mi) · 68520 (Walton, 8.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
EAGLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOLPublic-1–5285

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

$43,985

Median earnings (10 yr)

$53,316

  • Doane University

    Crete, NE · 68333

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $43,985
    Out-of-state tuition
    $43,985
    Acceptance rate
    98.0%
    Graduation rate
    56.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,316
    Median student debt
    $25,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Woodland Hills, NE (ZIP 68347) sits in Cass County within the Omaha metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 41.2%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $43,985. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $91,167, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,481 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. Riverstone Bank holds 90% of FDIC-reported deposits in this ZIP (2024) — a notably concentrated local banking market. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 18th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 30 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1967 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Median daily AQI is just 17 per EPA AQS (2024), comfortably inside the Good range, with PM10 as the primary pollutant on most measured days. Only 5.9% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. Nebraska levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.20%); a household at the local median AGI of $91,167 would pay roughly $2,844/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Sarpy County, NE (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $88,512, fair market rent of $960 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $351,326, up 3.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 18.6%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 68347

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 68347?

41.2%, which is 8.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 68347?

18.6%, which is 3.4 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 68347?

34.1%, which is 2.1 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 68347?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 68347 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 68347 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 68347?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 68347?

2,126 people live in ZIP 68347, with a median age of 43.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 68347?

$88,512 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 68347 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 68347, 97.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 3.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 68347?

In ZIP 68347, 6.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 68347?

3.9% of the population in ZIP 68347 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 68347 have broadband internet?

95.7% of households in ZIP 68347 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 68347?

The typical home value in ZIP 68347 is $351,326, up 3.5% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 68347?

Home values are up 3.5% over the past year and up 29.7% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 68347?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 68347 (Woodland Hills, NE) is $91,167 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 68347?

Tax returns from ZIP 68347 report an average of $415 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 68347 earn over $200,000?

6.9% of tax returns from ZIP 68347 (Woodland Hills, NE) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 68347?

As of 2022, 57 business establishments operated in ZIP 68347 employing 266 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 68347?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 68347 is $48,695, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 68347 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 68347 ranks in the 18th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 68347?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 68347, ranking in the 39th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 68347 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 30 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 68347 between 1967–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 68347?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 68347, accounting for 14 of 30 declarations (47%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 68347?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 68347 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM AND STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS" — a winter storm declared in 2025 (DR-4868) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 68347?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 68347 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Doane University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 68347?

Median in-state tuition across 1 nearby institution is $43,985 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 68347?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $53,316 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 68347?

ZIP 68347 has an average annual temperature of 51.2°F and 33.6" of annual precipitation based on the WEEPING WATER, NE US weather station 15.0 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 68347?

Nebraska has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 5.20%. Households at the local median AGI of $91,167 would pay roughly $2,844 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 6.98% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Nebraska have paid family leave?

Nebraska has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 68347?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (30 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (30 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 68347

Nearby ZIPs by distance

68527 (Lincoln, 5.6 mi) · 68461 (Walton, 5.8 mi) · 68304 (Alvo, 6.3 mi) · 68349 (Elmwood, 6.5 mi) · 68418 (Palmyra, 8 mi) · 68520 (Walton, 8.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 68347?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.