Giltner, NE (68841)

Hamilton County · Population 739

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Giltner, NE (ZIP 68841) sits in Hamilton County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 42.4%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,018. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $109,777, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.1% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 17th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 23 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1967 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Nebraska levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.20%); a household at the local median AGI of $109,777 would pay roughly $3,425/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 119 residents (11 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $78,906, fair market rent of $960 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $302,684, up 8.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
739
Median age
38.4

Race & ethnicity

White
91.9%
Black
0.0%
Asian
4.2%
Hispanic / Latino
3.1%
Other / multi-racial
3.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$78,906
Median home value
$192,500

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
21.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.7%

Housing

Owner-occupied
222(89.9%)
Renter-occupied
25(10.1%)
Vacant units
29
Built (median)
1971

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
25(6.3%)
Avg commute
22.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
47(6.5%)
Uninsured
2(0.3%)

Digital access

Broadband access
182(73.7%)
No broadband
65(26.3%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
3(0.4%)
Non-English at home
6(0.8%)

Studio

$670

/month

1 Bed

$820

/month

2 Bed

$960

/month

3 Bed

$1,340

/month

4 Bed

$1,590

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$302,684

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+8.6%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+45.8%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

47

Across 35 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $13.3M.

Single-family

31

66% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

16

34% of total units

Single-family value

$11.0M

construction value

Multifamily value

$2.3M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

310

Average AGI

$109,777

Avg property tax

EITC participation

9.7%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00022.6% · 70
  • $25,000 – $50,00016.1% · 50
  • $50,000 – $75,00019.4% · 60
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.9% · 40
  • $100,000 – $200,00019.4% · 60
  • $200,000 or more9.7% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,132

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $34.0M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

18

Total employment

80

Annual payroll

$2.9M

Average annual pay

$36,313

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$55,251

Average weekly wage

$1,063

Total employment

3,982

Total establishments

384

That is roughly 16% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.1%

That is 1.9 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

5,388

Employed

5,274

Unemployed

114

Based on Hamilton County, NE data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$20.7M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Henderson State Bank$20.7M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

0

No public EV charging in this ZIP

EV drivers will need to rely on home charging or stations in neighboring ZIPs. Other alternative-fuel options may still be available locally.

Other

1

Biodiesel, E85, LNG, RD

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

17th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 599

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status20th percentile
  • Household Characteristics38th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status10th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation22nd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

4

Limited English Speakers

4

Persons with Disability

67

Without HS Diploma

23

Without Health Insurance

36

Adults Age 65+

118

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

23

Date Range

1967–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM AND STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS

Winter Storm — declared May 21, 2025 (DR-4868)

Incident period: March 18, 2025 – March 19, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm14 (61%)
  • Biological2 (9%)
  • Flood2 (9%)
  • Winter Storm1 (4%)
  • Snowstorm1 (4%)
  • Other3 (13%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

3

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

21

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

14

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

51.3°F

39.9°62.6°

Annual precipitation

30.5"

Annual snowfall

27.3"

Heating · cooling days

6,010.2 · 1,036.7

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: AURORA, NE US, 10.8 miles from the centroid of Giltner, NE (ZIP 68841)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

6,028

That is roughly 2,172 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

13%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.2%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

107

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,577

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

63%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

54%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 5.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Hamilton data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

17.3% of Hamilton County, NE residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.53

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.54

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 2.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Hamilton County, NE for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+119 people

+11 households+$5.0M net AGI flow

Moved in

259households

511 people • $20.1M AGI

Moved out

248households

392 people • $15.1M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Hall County, NE78 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Hall County, NE48 households
  2. Lancaster County, NE39 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $77,629 versus departing households' $60,823.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Nebraska

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 68841. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.20%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

6.98%

State 5.50% · avg local 1.48%

Property tax (effective)

1.20%

Median $2,115/year

Tax burden rank

33 of 50

10.80% of personal income

For ZIP 68841: At this ZIP's median AGI of $109,777, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $3,425 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $302,684, that works out to roughly $3,639/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). Asset limit $25,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 68841

Nearby ZIPs by distance

68980 (Trumbull, 7.6 mi) · 68818 (Aurora, 9 mi) · 68944 (Harvard, 9.2 mi) · 68865 (Phillips, 9.3 mi) · 68954 (Inland, 10.9 mi) · 68832 (Doniphan, 11 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
GILTNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOLPublic-1–6130
GILTNER HIGH SCHOOLPublic7–1285

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$6,018

Median earnings (10 yr)

$44,767

  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,676
    Out-of-state tuition
    $15,284
    Acceptance rate
    89.5%
    Graduation rate
    58.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $50,105
    Median student debt
    $19,500
  • Central Community College

    Grand Island, NE · 68802

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,360
    Out-of-state tuition
    $4,800
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    46.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,429
    Median student debt
    $7,992

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Giltner, NE (ZIP 68841) sits in Hamilton County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 42.4%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,018. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $109,777, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.1% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 17th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 23 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1967 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Nebraska levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.20%); a household at the local median AGI of $109,777 would pay roughly $3,425/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 119 residents (11 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $78,906, fair market rent of $960 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $302,684, up 8.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 17.6%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 68841

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 68841?

42.4%, which is 9.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 68841?

17.6%, which is 4.4 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 68841?

34.1%, which is 2.1 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 68841?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 68841 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 68841 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 68841?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Giltner High School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 68841?

739 people live in ZIP 68841, with a median age of 38.4 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 68841?

$78,906 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 68841 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 68841, 89.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 10.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 68841?

In ZIP 68841, 6.3% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 68841?

6.5% of the population in ZIP 68841 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 68841 have broadband internet?

73.7% of households in ZIP 68841 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 68841?

The typical home value in ZIP 68841 is $302,684, up 8.6% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 68841?

Home values are up 8.6% over the past year and up 45.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 68841?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 68841 (Giltner, NE) is $109,777 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 68841?

Tax returns from ZIP 68841 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 68841 earn over $200,000?

9.7% of tax returns from ZIP 68841 (Giltner, NE) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 68841?

As of 2022, 18 business establishments operated in ZIP 68841 employing 80 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 68841?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 68841 is $36,313, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 68841 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 68841 ranks in the 17th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 68841?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 68841, ranking in the 38th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 68841 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 23 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 68841 between 1967–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 68841?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 68841, accounting for 14 of 23 declarations (61%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 68841?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 68841 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM AND STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS" — a winter storm declared in 2025 (DR-4868) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 68841?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 68841 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Nebraska At Kearney and Central Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 68841?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $6,018 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 68841?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $44,767 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 68841?

ZIP 68841 has an average annual temperature of 51.3°F and 30.4" of annual precipitation based on the AURORA, NE US weather station 10.8 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 68841?

Nebraska has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 5.20%. Households at the local median AGI of $109,777 would pay roughly $3,425 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 6.98% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Nebraska have paid family leave?

Nebraska has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 68841?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (23 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (23 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 68841

Nearby ZIPs by distance

68980 (Trumbull, 7.6 mi) · 68818 (Aurora, 9 mi) · 68944 (Harvard, 9.2 mi) · 68865 (Phillips, 9.3 mi) · 68954 (Inland, 10.9 mi) · 68832 (Doniphan, 11 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 68841?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.