Paulina, LA (70763)

St. James Parish · New Orleans-Metairie, LA · Population 4,584

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Paulina, LA (ZIP 70763) sits in St. James Parish within the New Orleans-Metairie metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 6.0%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,079. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $99,894, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 16th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 44 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 67.2" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 11,082 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Louisiana levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.00%); a household at the local median AGI of $99,894 would pay roughly $1,798/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 258 residents (135 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $105,579, fair market rent of $880 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $309,213, up 6.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
4,584
Median age
40.1

Race & ethnicity

White
71.3%
Black
27.5%
Asian
0.1%
Hispanic / Latino
1.1%
Other / multi-racial
1.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$105,579
Median home value
$272,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
23.0%

Employment

Unemployment rate
2.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,584(95.6%)
Renter-occupied
73(4.4%)
Vacant units
39
Built (median)
1998

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
180(7.7%)
Avg commute
23.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
367(8.0%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,490(89.9%)
No broadband
167(10.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
5(0.1%)
Non-English at home
5(0.1%)

Studio

$660

/month

1 Bed

$670

/month

2 Bed

$880

/month

3 Bed

$1,230

/month

4 Bed

$1,320

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$309,213

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+6.5%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+17.9%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

New Orleans-Metairie, LA

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

64

Across 63 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $12.1M.

Single-family

62

97% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

2

3% of total units

Single-family value

$11.8M

construction value

Multifamily value

$267,800

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,760

Average AGI

$99,894

Avg property tax

$177

EITC participation

11.9%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00022.2% · 390
  • $25,000 – $50,00016.5% · 290
  • $50,000 – $75,00013.1% · 230
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.1% · 160
  • $100,000 – $200,00028.4% · 500
  • $200,000 or more10.8% · 190

Avg mortgage interest

$641

Avg charitable contribution

$622

Avg capital gains

$1,234

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $175.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

36

Total employment

381

Annual payroll

$21.4M

Average annual pay

$56,126

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$78,993

Average weekly wage

$1,519

Total employment

7,650

Total establishments

462

That is roughly 21% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

5.1%

That is 1.1 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

9,050

Employed

8,590

Unemployed

460

Based on St. James Parish, LA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

16th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 4,492

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status14th percentile
  • Household Characteristics35th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status37th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation20th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

34

Limited English Speakers

3

Persons with Disability

512

Without HS Diploma

210

Without Health Insurance

147

Adults Age 65+

770

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

44

Date Range

1965–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3638)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane27 (61%)
  • Flood5 (11%)
  • Coastal Storm4 (9%)
  • Severe Ice Storm2 (5%)
  • Biological2 (5%)
  • Other4 (9%)

Individual Assistance

11

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

7

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

42

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

16

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

69.1°F

59.7°78.6°

Annual precipitation

67.2"

Diurnal range

18.9°F

Day-night swing

Heating · cooling days

1,342 · 2,869.9

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: RESERVE, LA US, 9.4 miles from the centroid of Paulina, LA (ZIP 70763)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

32

Good
Good 339dModerate 21dUSG 3d

Peak AQI (2024)

108

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

Ozone

363 days as main pollutant

Days measured

363

Based on St. James Parish data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

11,082

That is roughly 2,882 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

22%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.2

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

25

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,946

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.1

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

34%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

41%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 12.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on St. James data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

23.6% of St. James County, LA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.24

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.90

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.58

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 8.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in St. James County, LA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 55 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 191 reports

Homicide

2

Robbery

1

Burglary

28

Vehicle theft

16

County-level data for St. James (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−258 people

−135 households−$6.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

394households

729 people • $17.4M AGI

Moved out

529households

987 people • $23.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. St. John the Baptist Parish, LA81 households
  2. Ascension Parish, LA76 households
  3. East Baton Rouge Parish, LA38 households
  4. Lafourche Parish, LA29 households
  5. Jefferson Parish, LA21 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Ascension Parish, LA162 households
  2. St. John the Baptist Parish, LA56 households
  3. East Baton Rouge Parish, LA39 households
  4. Lafourche Parish, LA32 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $44,228 versus departing households' $45,036.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Louisiana

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 70763. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.00%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

10.11%

State 5.00% · avg local 5.11%

Property tax (effective)

0.31%

Median $323/year

Tax burden rank

7 of 50

8.90% of personal income

For ZIP 70763: At this ZIP's median AGI of $99,894, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,798 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $309,213, that works out to roughly $973/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 70763

Nearby ZIPs by distance

70071 (Lutcher, 2 mi) · 70743 (Hester, 2.6 mi) · 70052 (Gramercy, 3.3 mi) · 70076 (Garyville, 5.2 mi) · 70051 (Garyville, 5.9 mi) · 70090 (Wallace, 5.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Paulina Elementary SchoolPublic-1–3744

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

3

Median in-state tuition

$4,079

Median earnings (10 yr)

$37,848

  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,079
    Out-of-state tuition
    $4,079
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    30.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,848
    Median student debt
    $12,000
  • Denham Springs Beauty School

    Denham Springs, LA · 70726

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    60.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $18,298
    Median student debt
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $46,482
    Median student debt
    $22,113

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Paulina, LA (ZIP 70763) sits in St. James Parish within the New Orleans-Metairie metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 6.0%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,079. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $99,894, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 16th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 44 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 67.2" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 11,082 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Louisiana levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.00%); a household at the local median AGI of $99,894 would pay roughly $1,798/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 258 residents (135 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $105,579, fair market rent of $880 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $309,213, up 6.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 27.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 70763

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 70763?

38.8%, which is 5.8 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 70763?

27.2%, which is 5.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 70763?

36.9%, which is 4.9 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 70763?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 70763 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 70763 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 70763?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 70763?

4,584 people live in ZIP 70763, with a median age of 40.1 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 70763?

$105,579 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 70763 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 70763, 95.6% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 4.4% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 70763?

In ZIP 70763, 7.7% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 70763?

8.0% of the population in ZIP 70763 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 70763 have broadband internet?

89.9% of households in ZIP 70763 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 70763?

The typical home value in ZIP 70763 is $309,213, up 6.5% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 70763?

Home values are up 6.5% over the past year and up 17.9% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 70763?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 70763 (Paulina, LA) is $99,894 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 70763?

Tax returns from ZIP 70763 report an average of $177 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 70763 earn over $200,000?

10.8% of tax returns from ZIP 70763 (Paulina, LA) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 70763?

As of 2022, 36 business establishments operated in ZIP 70763 employing 381 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 70763?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 70763 is $56,126, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 70763 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 70763 ranks in the 16th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 70763?

Racial & Ethnic Minority Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 70763, ranking in the 37th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 70763 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 44 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 70763 between 1965–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 70763?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 70763, accounting for 27 of 44 declarations (61%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 70763?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 70763 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3638) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 70763?

3 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 70763 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including River Parishes Community College, Denham Springs Beauty School, and Southeastern Louisiana University - St Amant High School (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 70763?

Median in-state tuition across 3 nearby institutions is $4,079 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 70763?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $37,848 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 70763?

ZIP 70763 has an average annual temperature of 69.1°F and 67.2" of annual precipitation based on the RESERVE, LA US weather station 9.4 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 70763?

Louisiana has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.00%. Households at the local median AGI of $99,894 would pay roughly $1,798 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 10.11% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Louisiana have paid family leave?

Louisiana has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 70763?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (3 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (44 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (44 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 70763

Nearby ZIPs by distance

70071 (Lutcher, 2 mi) · 70743 (Hester, 2.6 mi) · 70052 (Gramercy, 3.3 mi) · 70076 (Garyville, 5.2 mi) · 70051 (Garyville, 5.9 mi) · 70090 (Wallace, 5.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 70763?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.