Colony, OK (73021)

Washita County · Population 263

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Colony, OK (ZIP 73021) sits in Washita County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 45.9%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,909. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $75,508, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $45,488 per worker, roughly 31% below the US average. FEMA has issued 50 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 13,689 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 47.5% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $75,508 would pay roughly $2,152/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 91 residents (67 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $46,000, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $190,192, up 7.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
263
Median age
63.4

Race & ethnicity

White
65.8%
Black
19.4%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
5.7%
Other / multi-racial
6.5%

Income & housing

Median household income
$46,000
Median home value
$154,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
50.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
6.5%

Housing

Owner-occupied
110(76.4%)
Renter-occupied
34(23.6%)
Vacant units
39
Built (median)
1964

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
9(8.0%)
Avg commute
35.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
28(10.7%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
118(81.9%)
No broadband
26(18.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
5(1.9%)
Non-English at home
6(2.4%)

Studio

$690

/month

1 Bed

$830

/month

2 Bed

$940

/month

3 Bed

$1,210

/month

4 Bed

$1,400

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$190,192

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+7.7%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+30.8%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

6

Across 6 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $1.8M.

Single-family

6

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$1.8M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

130

Average AGI

$75,508

Avg property tax

EITC participation

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00023.1% · 30
  • $25,000 – $50,00023.1% · 30
  • $50,000 – $75,00023.1% · 30
  • $75,000 – $100,0000.0% · 0
  • $100,000 – $200,00030.8% · 40
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$3,431

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $9.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

6

Total employment

34

Annual payroll

$1.3M

Average annual pay

$37,618

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$45,488

Average weekly wage

$875

Total employment

1,932

Total establishments

294

That is roughly 31% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.9%

That is 1.1 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

5,256

Employed

5,102

Unemployed

154

Based on Washita County, OK data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

55th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 417

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status54th percentile
  • Household Characteristics58th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status39th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation51st percentile

Households Without Vehicle

2

Limited English Speakers

6

Persons with Disability

71

Without HS Diploma

25

Without Health Insurance

54

Adults Age 65+

86

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

50

Date Range

1973–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared March 18, 2025 (DR-4862)

Incident period: November 2, 2024 – November 5, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm23 (46%)
  • Severe Ice Storm11 (22%)
  • Flood6 (12%)
  • Tornado4 (8%)
  • Fire3 (6%)
  • Other3 (6%)

Individual Assistance

12

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

7

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

49

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

30

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

60°F

48.3°71.8°

Annual precipitation

30.1"

Annual snowfall

5.7"

Heating · cooling days

3,714.8 · 1,936.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WEATHERFORD, OK US, 13.6 miles from the centroid of Colony, OK (ZIP 73021)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

13,689

That is roughly 5,489 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

22%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.7

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.9

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

14.6%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

27

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,381

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.4

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

33%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

39%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 9.3% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Washita data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

47.5% of Washita County, OK residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.28

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.28

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 16.2% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Washita County, OK for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 28 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 155 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

1

Burglary

64

Vehicle theft

17

County-level data for Caddo (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−91 people

−67 households+$992K net AGI flow

Moved in

374households

801 people • $18.8M AGI

Moved out

441households

892 people • $17.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Custer County, OK68 households
  2. Beckham County, OK46 households
  3. Kiowa County, OK22 households
  4. Oklahoma County, OK21 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Custer County, OK85 households
  2. Beckham County, OK58 households
  3. Oklahoma County, OK27 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $50,155 versus departing households' $40,286.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Oklahoma

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 73021. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.75%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.06%

State 4.50% · avg local 4.56%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $1,105/year

Tax burden rank

6 of 50

8.80% of personal income

For ZIP 73021: At this ZIP's median AGI of $75,508, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,152 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $190,192, that works out to roughly $1,181/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 73021

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73033 (Eakly, 6.6 mi) · 73024 (Corn, 8.4 mi) · 73096 (Weatherford, 13.4 mi) · 73048 (Hydro, 13.8 mi) · 73632 (New Cordell, 14.3 mi) · 73053 (Lookeba, 14.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$8,909

Median earnings (10 yr)

$43,829

  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,797
    Out-of-state tuition
    $27,377
    Acceptance rate
    76.6%
    Graduation rate
    75.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $63,126
    Median student debt
    $20,654
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,818
    Out-of-state tuition
    $19,704
    Acceptance rate
    78.1%
    Graduation rate
    37.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,351
    Median student debt
    $21,000
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,469
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,499
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    37.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,744
    Median student debt
    $15,954
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $27,180
    Out-of-state tuition
    $27,180
    Acceptance rate
    96.5%
    Graduation rate
    55.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $49,203
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Langston University

    Langston, OK · 73050

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,863
    Out-of-state tuition
    $14,616
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    17.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,261
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Southern Nazarene University

    Bethany, OK · 73008

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $31,190
    Out-of-state tuition
    $31,190
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    49.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $54,951
    Median student debt
    $21,900
  • Redlands Community College

    El Reno, OK · 73036

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,385
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,951
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    34.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,224
    Median student debt
    $6,750
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,000
    Out-of-state tuition
    $20,190
    Acceptance rate
    65.8%
    Graduation rate
    40.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,913
    Median student debt
    $21,750
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    65.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,355
    Median student debt
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    85.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,000
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Colony, OK (ZIP 73021) sits in Washita County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 45.9%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,909. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $75,508, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $45,488 per worker, roughly 31% below the US average. FEMA has issued 50 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 13,689 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 47.5% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $75,508 would pay roughly $2,152/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 91 residents (67 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $46,000, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $190,192, up 7.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.7%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 73021

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 73021?

39.8%, which is 6.8 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 73021?

24.7%, which is 2.7 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 73021?

45.9%, which is 13.9 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 73021?

263 people live in ZIP 73021, with a median age of 63.4 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 73021?

$46,000 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 73021 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 73021, 76.4% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 23.6% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 73021?

In ZIP 73021, 8.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 73021?

10.7% of the population in ZIP 73021 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 73021 have broadband internet?

81.9% of households in ZIP 73021 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 73021?

The typical home value in ZIP 73021 is $190,192, up 7.7% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 73021?

Home values are up 7.7% over the past year and up 30.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 73021?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 73021 (Colony, OK) is $75,508 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 73021?

Tax returns from ZIP 73021 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 73021 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 73021 (Colony, OK) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 73021?

As of 2022, 6 business establishments operated in ZIP 73021 employing 34 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 73021?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 73021 is $37,618, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 73021 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 73021 ranks in the 55th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 73021?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 73021, ranking in the 58th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 73021 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 50 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 73021 between 1973–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 73021?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 73021, accounting for 23 of 50 declarations (46%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 73021?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 73021 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2025 (DR-4862) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 73021?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 73021 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Oklahoma-Norman Campus, University Of Central Oklahoma, and Southwestern Oklahoma State University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 73021?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $8,909 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 73021?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $43,829 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 73021?

ZIP 73021 has an average annual temperature of 60.0°F and 30.1" of annual precipitation based on the WEATHERFORD, OK US weather station 13.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 73021?

Oklahoma has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $75,508 would pay roughly $2,152 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Oklahoma have paid family leave?

Oklahoma has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 73021?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (50 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (50 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 73021

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73033 (Eakly, 6.6 mi) · 73024 (Corn, 8.4 mi) · 73096 (Weatherford, 13.4 mi) · 73048 (Hydro, 13.8 mi) · 73632 (New Cordell, 14.3 mi) · 73053 (Lookeba, 14.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 73021?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.