Lookeba, OK (73053)

Caddo County · Population 594

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Lookeba, OK (ZIP 73053) sits in Caddo County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.6%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,909. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $55,731 per tax return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $49,805 per worker, roughly 24% below the US average. FEMA has issued 44 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1982 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 16,065 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $55,731 would pay roughly $1,588/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 146 residents (-60 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $64,167, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $141,300. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
594
Median age
40.4

Race & ethnicity

White
79.3%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.2%
Hispanic / Latino
9.3%
Other / multi-racial
13.6%

Income & housing

Median household income
$64,167
Median home value
$141,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
10.6%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
159(75.7%)
Renter-occupied
51(24.3%)
Vacant units
57
Built (median)
1975

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
11(4.4%)
Avg commute
27.2 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
84(14.2%)
Uninsured
7(1.2%)

Digital access

Broadband access
169(80.5%)
No broadband
41(19.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
20(3.4%)
Non-English at home
52(9.3%)

Studio

$650

/month

1 Bed

$730

/month

2 Bed

$940

/month

3 Bed

$1,160

/month

4 Bed

$1,240

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

3

Across 3 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $907,900.

Single-family

3

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$907,900

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

290

Average AGI

$55,731

Avg property tax

EITC participation

17.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00027.6% · 80
  • $25,000 – $50,00027.6% · 80
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.2% · 50
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.3% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,00017.2% · 50
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,055

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $16.2M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

8

Total employment

23

Annual payroll

$1.1M

Average annual pay

$48,696

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$49,805

Average weekly wage

$958

Total employment

7,115

Total establishments

620

That is roughly 24% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.1%

That is 0.9 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

11,656

Employed

11,292

Unemployed

364

Based on Caddo County, OK data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

70th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 1,179

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status61st percentile
  • Household Characteristics74th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status49th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation68th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

19

Limited English Speakers

54

Persons with Disability

201

Without HS Diploma

143

Without Health Insurance

147

Adults Age 65+

181

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

44

Date Range

1982–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared June 14, 2024 (DR-4791)

Incident period: May 19, 2024 – May 28, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm19 (43%)
  • Severe Ice Storm11 (25%)
  • Flood6 (14%)
  • Fire3 (7%)
  • Biological2 (5%)
  • Other3 (7%)

Individual Assistance

11

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

6

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

43

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

25

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

59.5°F

48.2°70.9°

Annual precipitation

31"

Annual snowfall

4.7"

Heating · cooling days

3,783.8 · 1,831.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: GEARY, OK US, 19.7 miles from the centroid of Lookeba, OK (ZIP 73053)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

16,065

That is roughly 7,865 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

27%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.2

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

16.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

23

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,812

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.6

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

39%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

44%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Caddo data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

22.9% of Caddo County, OK residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.17

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.38

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.52

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 9.8% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Caddo County, OK for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 28 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 155 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

1

Burglary

64

Vehicle theft

17

County-level data for Caddo (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+146 people

−60 households−$1.6M net AGI flow

Moved in

624households

1,385 people • $29.5M AGI

Moved out

684households

1,239 people • $31.1M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Comanche County, OK78 households
  2. Grady County, OK66 households
  3. Canadian County, OK49 households
  4. Oklahoma County, OK49 households
  5. Custer County, OK41 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Grady County, OK76 households
  2. Oklahoma County, OK68 households
  3. Custer County, OK67 households
  4. Comanche County, OK66 households
  5. Canadian County, OK59 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $47,277 versus departing households' $45,472.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Oklahoma

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 73053. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.75%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.06%

State 4.50% · avg local 4.56%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $1,105/year

Tax burden rank

6 of 50

8.80% of personal income

For ZIP 73053: At this ZIP's median AGI of $55,731, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,588 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $141,300, that works out to roughly $877/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 73053

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73009 (Binger, 5.3 mi) · 73033 (Eakly, 8.7 mi) · 73047 (Hinton, 8.9 mi) · 73001 (9 mi) · 73048 (Hydro, 12.3 mi) · 73042 (Gracemont, 13.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
LOOKEBA-SICKLES ESPublic-1–8154
LOOKEBA-SICKLES HSPublic9–1276

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$8,909

Median earnings (10 yr)

$43,829

  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,797
    Out-of-state tuition
    $27,377
    Acceptance rate
    76.6%
    Graduation rate
    75.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $63,126
    Median student debt
    $20,654
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,818
    Out-of-state tuition
    $19,704
    Acceptance rate
    78.1%
    Graduation rate
    37.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,351
    Median student debt
    $21,000
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,469
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,499
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    37.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,744
    Median student debt
    $15,954
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $27,180
    Out-of-state tuition
    $27,180
    Acceptance rate
    96.5%
    Graduation rate
    55.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $49,203
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Langston University

    Langston, OK · 73050

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,863
    Out-of-state tuition
    $14,616
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    17.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,261
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Southern Nazarene University

    Bethany, OK · 73008

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $31,190
    Out-of-state tuition
    $31,190
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    49.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $54,951
    Median student debt
    $21,900
  • Redlands Community College

    El Reno, OK · 73036

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,385
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,951
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    34.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,224
    Median student debt
    $6,750
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,000
    Out-of-state tuition
    $20,190
    Acceptance rate
    65.8%
    Graduation rate
    40.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,913
    Median student debt
    $21,750
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    65.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,355
    Median student debt
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    85.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,000
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Lookeba, OK (ZIP 73053) sits in Caddo County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.6%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,909. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $55,731 per tax return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $49,805 per worker, roughly 24% below the US average. FEMA has issued 44 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1982 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 16,065 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $55,731 would pay roughly $1,588/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 146 residents (-60 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $64,167, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $141,300. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 73053

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 73053?

38.8%, which is 5.8 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 73053?

25.2%, which is 3.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 73053?

43.6%, which is 11.6 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 73053?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 73053 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 73053 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 73053?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Lookeba-Sickles Hs. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 73053?

594 people live in ZIP 73053, with a median age of 40.4 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 73053?

$64,167 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 73053 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 73053, 75.7% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 24.3% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 73053?

In ZIP 73053, 4.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 73053?

14.2% of the population in ZIP 73053 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 73053 have broadband internet?

80.5% of households in ZIP 73053 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 73053?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 73053 (Lookeba, OK) is $55,731 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 73053?

Tax returns from ZIP 73053 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 73053 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 73053 (Lookeba, OK) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 73053?

As of 2022, 8 business establishments operated in ZIP 73053 employing 23 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 73053?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 73053 is $48,696, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 73053 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 73053 ranks in the 70th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 73053?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 73053, ranking in the 74th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 73053 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 44 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 73053 between 1982–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 73053?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 73053, accounting for 19 of 44 declarations (43%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 73053?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 73053 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2024 (DR-4791) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 73053?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 73053 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Oklahoma-Norman Campus, University Of Central Oklahoma, and Southwestern Oklahoma State University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 73053?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $8,909 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 73053?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $43,829 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 73053?

ZIP 73053 has an average annual temperature of 59.5°F and 31.0" of annual precipitation based on the GEARY, OK US weather station 19.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 73053?

Oklahoma has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $55,731 would pay roughly $1,588 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Oklahoma have paid family leave?

Oklahoma has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 73053?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (44 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (44 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 73053

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73009 (Binger, 5.3 mi) · 73033 (Eakly, 8.7 mi) · 73047 (Hinton, 8.9 mi) · 73001 (9 mi) · 73048 (Hydro, 12.3 mi) · 73042 (Gracemont, 13.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 73053?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.