Madill, OK (73446)

Marshall County · Population 8,731

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Madill, OK (ZIP 73446) sits in Marshall County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.0%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $7,230. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $69,579, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $49,087 per worker, roughly 25% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 87th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 35 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1970 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 11,482 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 29.1% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $69,579 would pay roughly $1,983/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Bryan County, OK (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $55,591, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $165,523, down 4.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
8,731
Median age
38.4

Race & ethnicity

White
59.4%
Black
1.4%
Asian
0.4%
Hispanic / Latino
28.9%
Other / multi-racial
30.7%

Income & housing

Median household income
$55,591
Median home value
$145,100

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
16.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
7.4%

Housing

Owner-occupied
2,213(72.9%)
Renter-occupied
824(27.1%)
Vacant units
614
Built (median)
1978

Commute

Public transit
7(0.2%)
Work from home
209(6.1%)
Avg commute
19.5 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
1,602(18.6%)
Uninsured
306(3.5%)

Digital access

Broadband access
2,383(78.5%)
No broadband
654(21.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
1,088(12.5%)
Non-English at home
2,058(25.6%)

Studio

$770

/month

1 Bed

$770

/month

2 Bed

$940

/month

3 Bed

$1,220

/month

4 Bed

$1,320

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$165,523

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-4.8%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+24.3%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

101

Across 101 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $18.5M.

Single-family

101

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$18.5M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

3,490

Average AGI

$69,579

Avg property tax

$91

EITC participation

22.9%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00030.9% · 1,080
  • $25,000 – $50,00029.2% · 1,020
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.3% · 570
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.0% · 350
  • $100,000 – $200,00010.6% · 370
  • $200,000 or more2.9% · 100

Avg mortgage interest

$177

Avg charitable contribution

$465

Avg capital gains

$2,337

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $242.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

192

Total employment

3,424

Annual payroll

$156.9M

Average annual pay

$45,823

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$49,087

Average weekly wage

$944

Total employment

5,151

Total establishments

362

That is roughly 25% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.4%

That is 0.6 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

7,504

Employed

7,248

Unemployed

256

Based on Marshall County, OK data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

5

Typical banking access

A standard suburban / mid-density branch count for this area.

Total deposits

$317.3M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

4

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.First United Bank and Trust Company$119.1M · 1 branch
  • 2.BancFirst$113.9M · 1 branch
  • 3.Simmons Bank$48.7M · 2 branches

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Hospitals & healthcare facilities

Facilities located inside ZIP 73446 from CMS Provider Data. Star ratings reflect Overall Hospital Quality where applicable; “Not rated” means the facility didn't report enough measures to qualify.

Hospitals (1)

ALLIANCEHEALTH MADILL

Not rated
Critical Access Hospitals
Voluntary non-profit - Other
Emergency services

901 S 5TH AVE, MADILL, OK, 73446

Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Provider Data (data.cms.gov). Public domain.

See national health & medical trends →

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

50

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

5,150

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Madill City-County Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

87th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 8,852

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status83rd percentile
  • Household Characteristics88th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status61st percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation76th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

150

Limited English Speakers

549

Persons with Disability

1,765

Without HS Diploma

1,258

Without Health Insurance

1,913

Adults Age 65+

1,580

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

35

Date Range

1970–2026

Most Recent Declaration

HOSPITAL ROAD FIRE

Fire — declared February 19, 2026 (DR-5620)

Incident period: February 19, 2026 – February 22, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm14 (40%)
  • Fire7 (20%)
  • Severe Ice Storm6 (17%)
  • Tornado3 (9%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Other3 (9%)

Individual Assistance

10

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

10

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

32

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

12

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

62.9°F

51.2°74.6°

Annual precipitation

41.4"

Annual snowfall

2.3"

Heating · cooling days

3,018.6 · 2,298

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: MADILL, OK US, 0.5 miles from the centroid of Madill, OK (ZIP 73446)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

11,482

That is roughly 3,282 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

26%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.3

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.3

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

18.6%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

26

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

4,745

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.0

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

62%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

43%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.9% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Marshall data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

29.1% of Marshall County, OK residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.23

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.10

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.53

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 14.4% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Marshall County, OK for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 13 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 173 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

0

Burglary

36

Vehicle theft

29

County-level data for Carter (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+67 people

+72 households+$8.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

649households

1,232 people • $37.0M AGI

Moved out

577households

1,165 people • $28.9M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Bryan County, OK76 households
  2. Carter County, OK45 households
  3. Grayson County, TX30 households
  4. Johnston County, OK25 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Bryan County, OK98 households
  2. Carter County, OK76 households
  3. Johnston County, OK22 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $57,077 versus departing households' $50,016.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Oklahoma

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 73446. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.75%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.06%

State 4.50% · avg local 4.56%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $1,105/year

Tax burden rank

6 of 50

8.80% of personal income

For ZIP 73446: At this ZIP's median AGI of $69,579, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,983 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $165,523, that works out to roughly $1,028/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 73446

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73455 (Ravia, 9.8 mi) · 73439 (Kingston, 10.6 mi) · 73440 (Lebanon, 10.9 mi) · 73447 (Mannsville, 11.8 mi) · 73449 (Sand Point, 15 mi) · 73460 (Tishomingo, 15.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
MADILL ESPublic-1–5838
MADILL HSPublic9–12482
MADILL MSPublic6–8389

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$7,230

Median earnings (10 yr)

$32,779

  • Murray State College

    Tishomingo, OK · 73460

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $7,230
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,430
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    27.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,545
    Median student debt
    $13,387
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    76.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $29,012
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Madill, OK (ZIP 73446) sits in Marshall County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.0%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $7,230. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $69,579, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $49,087 per worker, roughly 25% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 87th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 35 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1970 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 11,482 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 29.1% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $69,579 would pay roughly $1,983/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Bryan County, OK (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $55,591, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $165,523, down 4.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 73446

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 73446?

40.3%, which is 7.3 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 73446?

25.1%, which is 3.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 73446?

41.0%, which is 9.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 73446?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 73446 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 73446 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 73446?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Madill Hs. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 73446?

8,731 people live in ZIP 73446, with a median age of 38.4 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 73446?

$55,591 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 73446 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 73446, 72.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 27.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 73446?

In ZIP 73446, 6.1% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.2% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 73446?

18.6% of the population in ZIP 73446 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 73446 have broadband internet?

78.5% of households in ZIP 73446 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 73446?

The typical home value in ZIP 73446 is $165,523, down 4.8% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 73446?

Home values are down 4.8% over the past year and up 24.3% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 73446?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 73446 (Madill, OK) is $69,579 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 73446?

Tax returns from ZIP 73446 report an average of $91 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 73446 earn over $200,000?

2.9% of tax returns from ZIP 73446 (Madill, OK) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 73446?

As of 2022, 192 business establishments operated in ZIP 73446 employing 3,424 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 73446?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 73446 is $45,823, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 73446 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 73446 ranks in the 87th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 73446?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 73446, ranking in the 88th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 73446 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 35 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 73446 between 1970–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 73446?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 73446, accounting for 14 of 35 declarations (40%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 73446?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 73446 was "HOSPITAL ROAD FIRE" — a fire declared in 2026 (DR-5620) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 73446?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 73446 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Murray State College and Southern Oklahoma Technology Center (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 73446?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $7,230 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 73446?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $32,779 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 73446?

ZIP 73446 has an average annual temperature of 62.9°F and 41.4" of annual precipitation based on the MADILL, OK US weather station 0.5 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What hospitals are in ZIP 73446?

1 hospital is located in ZIP 73446 (CMS Hospital Compare, 2024).

What taxes apply in ZIP 73446?

Oklahoma has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $69,579 would pay roughly $1,983 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Oklahoma have paid family leave?

Oklahoma has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 73446?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (35 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), hospitals from CMS Hospital Compare, and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (35 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 73446

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73455 (Ravia, 9.8 mi) · 73439 (Kingston, 10.6 mi) · 73440 (Lebanon, 10.9 mi) · 73447 (Mannsville, 11.8 mi) · 73449 (Sand Point, 15 mi) · 73460 (Tishomingo, 15.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 73446?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.