Tipton, OK (73570)

Tillman County · Population 946

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Tipton, OK (ZIP 73570) sits in Tillman County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 46.8%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $7,095. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $52,466 per tax return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $43,133 per worker, roughly 34% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 79th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 36 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 12,605 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 40.6% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $52,466 would pay roughly $1,495/year before deductions. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $51,591, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $65,838, down 7.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
946
Median age
42.7

Race & ethnicity

White
67.5%
Black
3.9%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
28.4%
Other / multi-racial
27.8%

Income & housing

Median household income
$51,591
Median home value
$68,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
23.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
7.4%

Housing

Owner-occupied
252(76.4%)
Renter-occupied
78(23.6%)
Vacant units
182
Built (median)
1958

Commute

Public transit
15(3.5%)
Work from home
16(3.8%)
Avg commute
19.1 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
209(22.8%)
Uninsured
4(0.4%)

Digital access

Broadband access
239(72.4%)
No broadband
91(27.6%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
21(2.2%)
Non-English at home
114(12.4%)

Studio

$700

/month

1 Bed

$850

/month

2 Bed

$940

/month

3 Bed

$1,300

/month

4 Bed

$1,350

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$65,838

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-7.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+21.7%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

0

Across 0 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $0.

Single-family

0

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

Single-family value

$0

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

410

Average AGI

$52,466

Avg property tax

EITC participation

19.5%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00036.6% · 150
  • $25,000 – $50,00026.8% · 110
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.6% · 60
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.8% · 40
  • $100,000 – $200,00012.2% · 50
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$168

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $21.5M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

18

Total employment

127

Annual payroll

$5.5M

Average annual pay

$43,055

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$43,133

Average weekly wage

$829

Total employment

1,505

Total establishments

177

That is roughly 34% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.9%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

2,784

Employed

2,675

Unemployed

109

Based on Tillman County, OK data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

79th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 850

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status82nd percentile
  • Household Characteristics70th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status56th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation68th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

17

Limited English Speakers

13

Persons with Disability

270

Without HS Diploma

75

Without Health Insurance

114

Adults Age 65+

162

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

36

Date Range

1973–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Tornado — declared April 30, 2024 (DR-4776)

Incident period: April 25, 2024 – May 9, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm16 (44%)
  • Severe Ice Storm8 (22%)
  • Flood5 (14%)
  • Tornado3 (8%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Other2 (6%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

35

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

19

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

61.9°F

48.2°75.5°

Annual precipitation

27.6"

Annual snowfall

4.1"

Heating · cooling days

3,350.7 · 2,250.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: ALTUS IRIG RSCH STN, OK US, 13.6 miles from the centroid of Tipton, OK (ZIP 73570)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

12,605

That is roughly 4,405 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

26%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.0

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

17.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

14

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

5,757

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

5.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

53%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

43%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Tillman data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

40.6% of Tillman County, OK residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.57

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.55

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 17.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Tillman County, OK for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 5 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 17 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

5

Vehicle theft

2

County-level data for Tillman (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−17 people

−2 households+$161K net AGI flow

Moved in

210households

410 people • $8.1M AGI

Moved out

212households

427 people • $8.0M AGI

Where new residents came from

No county-level breakdown available.

Where departing residents went

  1. Comanche County, OK25 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $38,752 versus departing households' $37,627.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Oklahoma

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 73570. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.75%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.06%

State 4.50% · avg local 4.56%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $1,105/year

Tax burden rank

6 of 50

8.80% of personal income

For ZIP 73570: At this ZIP's median AGI of $52,466, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,495 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $65,838, that works out to roughly $409/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 73570

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73555 (Manitou, 8.5 mi) · 73549 (Headrick, 9.3 mi) · 73539 (Elmer, 10.2 mi) · 73566 (Snyder, 12.6 mi) · 73542 (Frederick, 13 mi) · 73523 (Altus, 13.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
TIPTON ESPublic-1–8162
TIPTON HSPublic9–1275

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

7

Median in-state tuition

$7,095

Median earnings (10 yr)

$40,118

  • Cameron University

    Lawton, OK · 73505

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $7,095
    Out-of-state tuition
    $16,515
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    26.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,118
    Median student debt
    $21,500
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,586
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,954
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    32.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,248
    Median student debt
    $9,500
  • Red River Technology Center

    Duncan, OK · 73533

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    52.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,415
    Median student debt
  • Southwest Technology Center

    Altus, OK · 73521

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    80.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,966
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    93.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,376
    Median student debt
  • Eves College of Hairstyling

    Lawton, OK · 73501

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    59.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $15,956
    Median student debt
    $7,147
  • Columbia College - Fort Sill

    Fort Sill, OK · 73503

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,256
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,256
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,378
    Median student debt
    $23,879

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Tipton, OK (ZIP 73570) sits in Tillman County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 46.8%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $7,095. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $52,466 per tax return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $43,133 per worker, roughly 34% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 79th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 36 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 12,605 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 40.6% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $52,466 would pay roughly $1,495/year before deductions. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $51,591, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $65,838, down 7.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 73570

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 73570?

45.9%, which is 12.9 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 73570?

24.2%, which is 2.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 73570?

46.8%, which is 14.8 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 73570?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 73570 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 73570 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 73570?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Tipton Hs. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 73570?

946 people live in ZIP 73570, with a median age of 42.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 73570?

$51,591 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 73570 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 73570, 76.4% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 23.6% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 73570?

In ZIP 73570, 3.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 3.5% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 73570?

22.8% of the population in ZIP 73570 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 73570 have broadband internet?

72.4% of households in ZIP 73570 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 73570?

The typical home value in ZIP 73570 is $65,838, down 7.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 73570?

Home values are down 7.1% over the past year and up 21.7% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 73570?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 73570 (Tipton, OK) is $52,466 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 73570?

Tax returns from ZIP 73570 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 73570 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 73570 (Tipton, OK) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 73570?

As of 2022, 18 business establishments operated in ZIP 73570 employing 127 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 73570?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 73570 is $43,055, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 73570 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 73570 ranks in the 79th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 73570?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 73570, ranking in the 82th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 73570 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 36 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 73570 between 1973–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 73570?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 73570, accounting for 16 of 36 declarations (44%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 73570?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 73570 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a tornado declared in 2024 (DR-4776) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 73570?

7 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 73570 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Cameron University, Western Oklahoma State College, and Red River Technology Center (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 73570?

Median in-state tuition across 7 nearby institutions is $7,095 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 73570?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $40,118 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 73570?

ZIP 73570 has an average annual temperature of 61.9°F and 27.6" of annual precipitation based on the ALTUS IRIG RSCH STN, OK US weather station 13.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 73570?

Oklahoma has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $52,466 would pay roughly $1,495 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Oklahoma have paid family leave?

Oklahoma has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 73570?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (7 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (36 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (36 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 73570

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73555 (Manitou, 8.5 mi) · 73549 (Headrick, 9.3 mi) · 73539 (Elmer, 10.2 mi) · 73566 (Snyder, 12.6 mi) · 73542 (Frederick, 13 mi) · 73523 (Altus, 13.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 73570?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.