Seiling, OK (73663)

Dewey County · Population 1,219

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Seiling, OK (ZIP 73663) sits in Dewey County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.1%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $71,698, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.2% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 54 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 64.1% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $71,698 would pay roughly $2,043/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 44 residents (19 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $67,727, fair market rent of $1,070 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $145,676, up 2.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,219
Median age
41.0

Race & ethnicity

White
78.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
6.5%
Other / multi-racial
10.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$67,727
Median home value
$167,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
16.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
2.1%

Housing

Owner-occupied
333(82.0%)
Renter-occupied
73(18.0%)
Vacant units
148
Built (median)
1970

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
4(0.8%)
Avg commute
18.9 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
101(8.5%)
Uninsured
24(2.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
359(88.4%)
No broadband
47(11.6%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
5(0.4%)
Non-English at home
46(3.9%)

Studio

$810

/month

1 Bed

$820

/month

2 Bed

$1,070

/month

3 Bed

$1,480

/month

4 Bed

$1,680

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$145,676

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+2.9%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+22.8%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

7

Across 7 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $1.2M.

Single-family

7

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$1.2M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 3 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

610

Average AGI

$71,698

Avg property tax

$84

EITC participation

19.7%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00031.1% · 190
  • $25,000 – $50,00024.6% · 150
  • $50,000 – $75,00013.1% · 80
  • $75,000 – $100,0008.2% · 50
  • $100,000 – $200,00016.4% · 100
  • $200,000 or more6.6% · 40

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

$782

Avg capital gains

$1,761

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $43.7M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

59

Total employment

780

Annual payroll

$59.0M

Average annual pay

$75,626

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$69,326

Average weekly wage

$1,333

Total employment

2,083

Total establishments

197

That is roughly 6% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.2%

That is 1.8 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

2,405

Employed

2,352

Unemployed

53

Based on Dewey County, OK data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

2

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$178.7M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

2

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.THE SEILING STATE BANK$173.9M · 1 branch
  • 2.Community State Bank of Canton$4.8M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Hospitals & healthcare facilities

Facilities located inside ZIP 73663 from CMS Provider Data. Star ratings reflect Overall Hospital Quality where applicable; “Not rated” means the facility didn't report enough measures to qualify.

Hospitals (1)

SEILING MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL

Not rated
Critical Access Hospitals
Government - Hospital District or Authority
Emergency services

809 NE HIGHWAY 60, SEILING, OK, 73663

Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Provider Data (data.cms.gov). Public domain.

See national health & medical trends →

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

0

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • Tesla

Propane (LPG)

1

Propane autogas

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 branch

Avg hours / week

43

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

1,685

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Seiling Public Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

52nd percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 641

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status38th percentile
  • Household Characteristics74th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status40th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation55th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

8

Limited English Speakers

1

Persons with Disability

138

Without HS Diploma

24

Without Health Insurance

96

Adults Age 65+

143

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

54

Date Range

1973–2026

Most Recent Declaration

JUMPING JUNIPER FIRE

Fire — declared March 22, 2026 (DR-5628)

Incident period: March 22, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm25 (46%)
  • Fire14 (26%)
  • Severe Ice Storm8 (15%)
  • Biological2 (4%)
  • Flood2 (4%)
  • Other3 (6%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

54

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

31

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

58°F

43.8°72.2°

Annual precipitation

28.8"

Annual snowfall

12.3"

Heating · cooling days

4,293.1 · 1,773.7

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: TALOGA, OK US, 5.7 miles from the centroid of Seiling, OK (ZIP 73663)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

47

Good
Good 221dModerate 139dUSG 6d

Peak AQI (2024)

112

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

Ozone

203 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Dewey County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,824

That is roughly 1,624 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

21%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.6

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.0

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

15.1%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

45

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,366

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

5.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

32%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

42%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 4.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Dewey data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

64.1% of Dewey County, OK residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.62

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.78

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 25.1% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Dewey County, OK for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 1 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 30 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

11

Vehicle theft

3

County-level data for Dewey (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−44 people

−19 households−$300K net AGI flow

Moved in

83households

177 people • $4.3M AGI

Moved out

102households

221 people • $4.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

No county-level breakdown available.

Where departing residents went

No county-level breakdown available.

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $52,181 versus departing households' $45,402.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Oklahoma

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 73663. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.75%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.06%

State 4.50% · avg local 4.56%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $1,105/year

Tax burden rank

6 of 50

8.80% of personal income

For ZIP 73663: At this ZIP's median AGI of $71,698, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,043 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $145,676, that works out to roughly $904/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 73663

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73838 (Chester, 9.4 mi) · 73667 (Taloga, 10.5 mi) · 73724 (Eagle City, 12.5 mi) · 73658 (Oakwood, 14.5 mi) · 73659 (Putnam, 15.8 mi) · 73755 (Longdale, 16.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
SEILING ESPublic-1–6252
SEILING JR-SR HS (JR)Public7–989
SEILING JR-SR HS (SR)Public10–1281

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

Median earnings (10 yr)

$29,728

  • Western Technology Center

    Burns Flat, OK · 73624

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    63.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $29,728
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Seiling, OK (ZIP 73663) sits in Dewey County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.1%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $71,698, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.2% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 54 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 64.1% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $71,698 would pay roughly $2,043/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 44 residents (19 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $67,727, fair market rent of $1,070 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $145,676, up 2.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 73663

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 73663?

38.5%, which is 5.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 73663?

24.9%, which is 2.9 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 73663?

41.1%, which is 9.1 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 73663?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 73663 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 73663 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 73663?

Yes, 2 high schools serve this ZIP: Seiling Jr-Sr Hs (jr), Seiling Jr-Sr Hs (sr). (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 73663?

1,219 people live in ZIP 73663, with a median age of 41.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 73663?

$67,727 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 73663 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 73663, 82.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 18.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 73663?

In ZIP 73663, 0.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 73663?

8.5% of the population in ZIP 73663 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 73663 have broadband internet?

88.4% of households in ZIP 73663 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 73663?

The typical home value in ZIP 73663 is $145,676, up 2.9% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 73663?

Home values are up 2.9% over the past year and up 22.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 73663?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 73663 (Seiling, OK) is $71,698 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 73663?

Tax returns from ZIP 73663 report an average of $84 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 73663 earn over $200,000?

6.6% of tax returns from ZIP 73663 (Seiling, OK) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 73663?

As of 2022, 59 business establishments operated in ZIP 73663 employing 780 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 73663?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 73663 is $75,626, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 73663 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 73663 ranks in the 52th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 73663?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 73663, ranking in the 74th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 73663 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 54 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 73663 between 1973–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 73663?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 73663, accounting for 25 of 54 declarations (46%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 73663?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 73663 was "JUMPING JUNIPER FIRE" — a fire declared in 2026 (DR-5628) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 73663?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 73663 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Western Technology Center (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 73663?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $29,728 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 73663?

ZIP 73663 has an average annual temperature of 58.0°F and 28.8" of annual precipitation based on the TALOGA, OK US weather station 5.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What hospitals are in ZIP 73663?

1 hospital is located in ZIP 73663 (CMS Hospital Compare, 2024).

What taxes apply in ZIP 73663?

Oklahoma has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $71,698 would pay roughly $2,043 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Oklahoma have paid family leave?

Oklahoma has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 73663?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (54 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), hospitals from CMS Hospital Compare, and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (54 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 73663

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73838 (Chester, 9.4 mi) · 73667 (Taloga, 10.5 mi) · 73724 (Eagle City, 12.5 mi) · 73658 (Oakwood, 14.5 mi) · 73659 (Putnam, 15.8 mi) · 73755 (Longdale, 16.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 73663?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.