Ames, OK (73718)

Major County · Population 499

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Ames, OK (ZIP 73718) sits in Major County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,970. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $55,904 per tax return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,371 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. The CDC SVI flags household composition (85th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 51th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 48 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 10,913 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $55,904 would pay roughly $1,593/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 139 residents (48 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $59,583, fair market rent of $1,040 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $166,637, up 7.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
499
Median age
39.2

Race & ethnicity

White
95.2%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
9.4%
Other / multi-racial
3.8%

Income & housing

Median household income
$59,583
Median home value
$127,400

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
24.2%

Employment

Unemployment rate
4.1%

Housing

Owner-occupied
208(92.4%)
Renter-occupied
17(7.6%)
Vacant units
41
Built (median)
1977

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
15(5.5%)
Avg commute
26.7 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
51(10.3%)
Uninsured
10(2.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
215(95.6%)
No broadband
10(4.4%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
31(6.2%)
Non-English at home
35(7.5%)

Studio

$770

/month

1 Bed

$800

/month

2 Bed

$1,040

/month

3 Bed

$1,300

/month

4 Bed

$1,490

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$166,637

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+7.8%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+31.7%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Enid, OK

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

59

Across 54 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $9.7M.

Single-family

49

83% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

10

17% of total units

Single-family value

$8.6M

construction value

Multifamily value

$1.1M

construction value

Aggregated from 3 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

230

Average AGI

$55,904

Avg property tax

EITC participation

17.4%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00034.8% · 80
  • $25,000 – $50,00026.1% · 60
  • $50,000 – $75,00013.0% · 30
  • $75,000 – $100,0008.7% · 20
  • $100,000 – $200,00017.4% · 40
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,339

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $12.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

16

Total employment

56

Annual payroll

$2.4M

Average annual pay

$43,268

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$50,371

Average weekly wage

$969

Total employment

2,135

Total establishments

250

That is roughly 23% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.0%

That is 1.0 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

3,584

Employed

3,477

Unemployed

107

Based on Major County, OK data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Enid, OK

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: City of Enid

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

51st percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 879

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status43rd percentile
  • Household Characteristics85th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status35th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation39th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

5

Limited English Speakers

29

Persons with Disability

123

Without HS Diploma

70

Without Health Insurance

107

Adults Age 65+

163

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

48

Date Range

1973–2023

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND TORNADOES

Severe Storm — declared July 19, 2023 (DR-4721)

Incident period: June 14, 2023 – June 18, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm24 (50%)
  • Severe Ice Storm10 (21%)
  • Flood6 (13%)
  • Tornado3 (6%)
  • Biological2 (4%)
  • Other3 (6%)

Individual Assistance

13

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

6

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

46

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

27

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

61°F

48.5°73.4°

Annual precipitation

30.6"

Annual snowfall

10.3"

Heating · cooling days

3,526.1 · 2,095

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: OKEENE, OK US, 10.3 miles from the centroid of Ames, OK (ZIP 73718)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,913

That is roughly 2,713 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

19%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.8

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

16.7%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

52

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,515

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.0

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

38%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

34%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Major data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

10.8% of Major County, OK residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.40

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.30

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.40

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 2.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Major County, OK for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 11 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 94 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

27

Vehicle theft

6

County-level data for Garfield (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+139 people

+48 households+$569K net AGI flow

Moved in

178households

377 people • $7.4M AGI

Moved out

130households

238 people • $6.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Garfield County, OK45 households
  2. Blaine County, OK21 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Garfield County, OK38 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $41,309 versus departing households' $52,185.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Oklahoma

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 73718. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.75%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.06%

State 4.50% · avg local 4.56%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $1,105/year

Tax burden rank

6 of 50

8.80% of personal income

For ZIP 73718: At this ZIP's median AGI of $55,904, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,593 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $166,637, that works out to roughly $1,034/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 73718

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73735 (Drummond, 7.5 mi) · 73747 (Isabella, 9.8 mi) · 73763 (Okeene, 11.5 mi) · 73760 (Meno, 12 mi) · 73768 (Ringwood, 12.5 mi) · 73754 (Lahoma, 12.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

6

Median in-state tuition

$5,970

Median earnings (10 yr)

$32,501

  • In-state tuition
    $5,970
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,664
    Acceptance rate
    65.5%
    Graduation rate
    32.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,358
    Median student debt
    $17,355
  • Autry Technology Center

    Enid, OK · 73703

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    70.9%
    Graduation rate
    60.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,389
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    80.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $32,501
    Median student debt
  • Formations Institute

    Enid, OK · 73703

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    58.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $22,058
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    66.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $27,170
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $32,501
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Ames, OK (ZIP 73718) sits in Major County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,970. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $55,904 per tax return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,371 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. The CDC SVI flags household composition (85th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 51th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 48 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 10,913 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $55,904 would pay roughly $1,593/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 139 residents (48 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $59,583, fair market rent of $1,040 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $166,637, up 7.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 73718

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 73718?

41.6%, which is 8.6 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 73718?

24.3%, which is 2.3 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 73718?

41.6%, which is 9.6 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 73718?

499 people live in ZIP 73718, with a median age of 39.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 73718?

$59,583 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 73718 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 73718, 92.4% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 7.6% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 73718?

In ZIP 73718, 5.5% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 73718?

10.3% of the population in ZIP 73718 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 73718 have broadband internet?

95.6% of households in ZIP 73718 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 73718?

The typical home value in ZIP 73718 is $166,637, up 7.8% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 73718?

Home values are up 7.8% over the past year and up 31.7% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 73718?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 73718 (Ames, OK) is $55,904 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 73718?

Tax returns from ZIP 73718 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 73718 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 73718 (Ames, OK) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 73718?

As of 2022, 16 business establishments operated in ZIP 73718 employing 56 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 73718?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 73718 is $43,268, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 73718 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 73718 ranks in the 51th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 73718?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 73718, ranking in the 85th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 73718 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 48 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 73718 between 1973–2023 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 73718?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 73718, accounting for 24 of 48 declarations (50%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 73718?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 73718 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND TORNADOES" — a severe storm declared in 2023 (DR-4721) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 73718?

6 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 73718 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Northwestern Oklahoma State University, Autry Technology Center, and Northwest Technology Center-Alva (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 73718?

Median in-state tuition across 6 nearby institutions is $5,970 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 73718?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $32,501 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 73718?

ZIP 73718 has an average annual temperature of 61.0°F and 30.6" of annual precipitation based on the OKEENE, OK US weather station 10.3 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 73718 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 73718 is part of the Enid, OK urbanized area, primarily served by City of Enid (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 73718?

Oklahoma has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $55,904 would pay roughly $1,593 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Oklahoma have paid family leave?

Oklahoma has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 73718?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (6 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (48 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (48 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 73718

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73735 (Drummond, 7.5 mi) · 73747 (Isabella, 9.8 mi) · 73763 (Okeene, 11.5 mi) · 73760 (Meno, 12 mi) · 73768 (Ringwood, 12.5 mi) · 73754 (Lahoma, 12.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 73718?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.