Tuskahoma, OK (74574)

Pushmataha County · Population 1,193

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Tuskahoma, OK (ZIP 74574) sits in Pushmataha County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 51.4%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,947. 27% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $31,600 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $40,941 per worker, roughly 37% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 76th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 37 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 51.8" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 17,666 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $47,733 would pay roughly $1,360/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 252 residents (88 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $35,739, fair market rent of $1,000 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $185,398, up 4.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,193
Median age
49.9

Race & ethnicity

White
65.5%
Black
0.3%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
8.4%
Other / multi-racial
11.5%

Income & housing

Median household income
$35,739
Median home value
$108,200

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
17.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
7.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
425(83.2%)
Renter-occupied
86(16.8%)
Vacant units
140
Built (median)
1985

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
18(4.5%)
Avg commute
24.9 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
247(20.9%)
Uninsured
46(3.9%)

Digital access

Broadband access
342(66.9%)
No broadband
169(33.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
37(3.1%)
Non-English at home
55(4.8%)

Studio

$710

/month

1 Bed

$820

/month

2 Bed

$1,000

/month

3 Bed

$1,350

/month

4 Bed

$1,660

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$185,398

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+4.7%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+25.3%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

0

Across 0 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $0.

Single-family

0

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

Single-family value

$0

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

330

Average AGI

$47,733

Avg property tax

EITC participation

27.3%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00036.4% · 120
  • $25,000 – $50,00030.3% · 100
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.2% · 50
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.1% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,0009.1% · 30
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $15.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

4

Total employment

10

Annual payroll

$316K

Average annual pay

$31,600

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$40,941

Average weekly wage

$787

Total employment

2,559

Total establishments

294

That is roughly 37% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.7%

That is 0.7 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

4,480

Employed

4,270

Unemployed

210

Based on Pushmataha County, OK data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

76th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 1,104

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status76th percentile
  • Household Characteristics67th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status56th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation68th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

27

Limited English Speakers

1

Persons with Disability

307

Without HS Diploma

109

Without Health Insurance

226

Adults Age 65+

291

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

37

Date Range

1968–2023

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND TORNADOES

Severe Storm — declared July 19, 2023 (DR-4721)

Incident period: June 14, 2023 – June 18, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm19 (51%)
  • Severe Ice Storm6 (16%)
  • Tornado4 (11%)
  • Flood4 (11%)
  • Biological2 (5%)
  • Other2 (5%)

Individual Assistance

12

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

37

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

19

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

61.1°F

49°73.1°

Annual precipitation

51.8"

Annual snowfall

2.7"

Heating · cooling days

3,303.1 · 1,902.9

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: TUSKAHOMA, OK US, 4.4 miles from the centroid of Tuskahoma, OK (ZIP 74574)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

17,666

That is roughly 9,466 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

27%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

16.1%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

18

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

6,130

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

5.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

31%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

25%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 9.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Pushmataha data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

24.5% of Pushmataha County, OK residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.27

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.38

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.37

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 9.4% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Pushmataha County, OK for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 7 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 41 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

12

Vehicle theft

6

County-level data for Latimer (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+252 people

+88 households+$6.8M net AGI flow

Moved in

351households

748 people • $19.4M AGI

Moved out

263households

496 people • $12.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Choctaw County, OK42 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Choctaw County, OK27 households
  2. Latimer County, OK20 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $55,291 versus departing households' $47,791.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Oklahoma

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 74574. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.75%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.06%

State 4.50% · avg local 4.56%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $1,105/year

Tax burden rank

6 of 50

8.80% of personal income

For ZIP 74574: At this ZIP's median AGI of $47,733, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,360 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $185,398, that works out to roughly $1,151/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 74574

Nearby ZIPs by distance

74521 (Albion, 9.3 mi) · 74536 (Clayton, 11.2 mi) · 74571 (Talihina, 12.5 mi) · 74558 (Nashoba, 13.1 mi) · 74567 (16.2 mi) · 74578 (Gowen, 16.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
TUSKAHOMA PUBLIC SCHOOLPublic-1–865

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

3

Median in-state tuition

$4,947

Median earnings (10 yr)

$35,142

  • Eastern Oklahoma State College

    Wilburton, OK · 74578

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,947
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,384
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    28.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,658
    Median student debt
    $11,900
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    47.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,625
    Median student debt
  • Premier Academy of Cosmetology

    McAlester, OK · 74501

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    57.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Tuskahoma, OK (ZIP 74574) sits in Pushmataha County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 51.4%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,947. 27% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $31,600 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $40,941 per worker, roughly 37% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 76th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 37 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 51.8" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 17,666 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $47,733 would pay roughly $1,360/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 252 residents (88 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $35,739, fair market rent of $1,000 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $185,398, up 4.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • Fair market rent for a two-bedroom ($1,000/month, HUD SAFMR) represents 34% of median household income ($35,739, Census ACS) — above the 30% affordability threshold commonly used by housing experts.
  • Lower median household income ($35,739, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 41.2% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 74574

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 74574?

41.2%, which is 8.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 74574?

25.3%, which is 3.3 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 74574?

51.4%, which is 19.4 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 74574?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 74574 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 74574 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 74574?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 74574?

1,193 people live in ZIP 74574, with a median age of 49.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 74574?

$35,739 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 74574 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 74574, 83.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 16.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 74574?

In ZIP 74574, 4.5% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 74574?

20.9% of the population in ZIP 74574 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 74574 have broadband internet?

66.9% of households in ZIP 74574 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 74574?

The typical home value in ZIP 74574 is $185,398, up 4.7% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 74574?

Home values are up 4.7% over the past year and up 25.3% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 74574?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 74574 (Tuskahoma, OK) is $47,733 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 74574?

Tax returns from ZIP 74574 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 74574 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 74574 (Tuskahoma, OK) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 74574?

As of 2022, 4 business establishments operated in ZIP 74574 employing 10 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 74574?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 74574 is $31,600, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 74574 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 74574 ranks in the 76th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 74574?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 74574, ranking in the 76th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 74574 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 37 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 74574 between 1968–2023 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 74574?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 74574, accounting for 19 of 37 declarations (51%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 74574?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 74574 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND TORNADOES" — a severe storm declared in 2023 (DR-4721) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 74574?

3 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 74574 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Eastern Oklahoma State College, Kiamichi Technology Center-Mcalester, and Premier Academy Of Cosmetology (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 74574?

Median in-state tuition across 3 nearby institutions is $4,947 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 74574?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $35,142 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 74574?

ZIP 74574 has an average annual temperature of 61.1°F and 51.8" of annual precipitation based on the TUSKAHOMA, OK US weather station 4.4 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 74574?

Oklahoma has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $47,733 would pay roughly $1,360 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Oklahoma have paid family leave?

Oklahoma has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 74574?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (3 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (37 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (37 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 74574

Nearby ZIPs by distance

74521 (Albion, 9.3 mi) · 74536 (Clayton, 11.2 mi) · 74571 (Talihina, 12.5 mi) · 74558 (Nashoba, 13.1 mi) · 74567 (16.2 mi) · 74578 (Gowen, 16.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 74574?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.