Pattonville, TX (75468)

Lamar County · Population 1,142

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 23, 2026

Pattonville, TX (ZIP 75468) sits in Lamar County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.0%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 5 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,990. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $69,732, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $25,727 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1966 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 12,236 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 31.3% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $69,732) approximately $3,208/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Dallas County, TX (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $69,832, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $311,154, up 4.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,142
Median age
42.7

Race & ethnicity

White
95.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
2.5%
Other / multi-racial
5.0%

Income & housing

Median household income
$69,832
Median home value
$177,100

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
21.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
322(85.0%)
Renter-occupied
57(15.0%)
Vacant units
27
Built (median)
2001

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
48(9.7%)
Avg commute
22.7 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
31(2.7%)
Uninsured
25(2.2%)

Digital access

Broadband access
312(82.3%)
No broadband
67(17.7%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
0(0.0%)

Studio

$770

/month

1 Bed

$800

/month

2 Bed

$990

/month

3 Bed

$1,320

/month

4 Bed

$1,380

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$311,154

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+4.7%

vs. March 2025

Metro area

Paris, TX

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

117

Across 40 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $14.5M.

Single-family

30

26% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

87

74% of total units

Single-family value

$6.0M

construction value

Multifamily value

$8.5M

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 61% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

410

Average AGI

$69,732

Avg property tax

EITC participation

17.1%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00026.8% · 110
  • $25,000 – $50,00022.0% · 90
  • $50,000 – $75,00019.5% · 80
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.2% · 50
  • $100,000 – $200,00019.5% · 80
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,222

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $28.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

8

Total employment

22

Annual payroll

$566K

Average annual pay

$25,727

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$52,468

Average weekly wage

$1,009

Total employment

22,350

Total establishments

1,354

That is roughly 20% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.0%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

23,732

Employed

22,785

Unemployed

947

Based on Lamar County, TX data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

37th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 1,237

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status46th percentile
  • Household Characteristics66th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status32nd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation18th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

9

Limited English Speakers

9

Persons with Disability

260

Without HS Diploma

130

Without Health Insurance

224

Adults Age 65+

291

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

24

Date Range

1966–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Flood — declared May 17, 2024 (DR-4781)

Incident period: April 26, 2024 – June 5, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm6 (25%)
  • Flood4 (17%)
  • Fire4 (17%)
  • Hurricane4 (17%)
  • Severe Ice Storm3 (13%)
  • Other3 (13%)

Individual Assistance

6

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

3

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

22

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

10

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

64.6°F

53.5°75.8°

Annual precipitation

48.2"

Annual snowfall

1.6"

Heating · cooling days

2,511.2 · 2,413

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: MT VERNON, TX US, 23.9 miles from the centroid of Pattonville, TX (ZIP 75468)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

12,236

That is roughly 4,036 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

22%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.6

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.1

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

18.2%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

44

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

4,303

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.0

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

62%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

46%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Lamar data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

31.3% of Lamar County, TX residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.10

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.20

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.78

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 14.2% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Lamar County, TX for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 29 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 90 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

22

Vehicle theft

10

County-level data for Lamar (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+114 people

−21 households+$11.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,319households

2,626 people • $73.9M AGI

Moved out

1,340households

2,512 people • $62.5M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Dallas County, TX95 households
  2. Red River County, TX94 households
  3. Collin County, TX57 households
  4. Fannin County, TX42 households
  5. Hunt County, TX42 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Red River County, TX88 households
  2. Dallas County, TX51 households
  3. Tarrant County, TX49 households
  4. Choctaw County, OK45 households
  5. Denton County, TX41 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $56,046 versus departing households' $46,649.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Texas

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 75468. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

8.20%

State 6.25% · avg local 1.95%

Property tax (effective)

1.42%

Median $1,254/year

Tax burden rank

4 of 50

8.40% of personal income

For ZIP 75468: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $69,732 keeps approximately $3,208 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $311,154, that works out to roughly $4,429/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). Asset limit $5,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 75468

Nearby ZIPs by distance

75435 (Deport, 6.5 mi) · 75434 (7.2 mi) · 75416 (Blossom, 7.6 mi) · 75450 (8.3 mi) · 75462 (Paris, 9.5 mi) · 75481 (13.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
PRAIRILAND H SPublic9–12287
PRAIRILAND J HPublic6–8224

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 23, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

5

Median in-state tuition

$4,990

Median earnings (10 yr)

$37,870

  • East Texas A&M University

    Commerce, TX · 75428

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $10,026
    Out-of-state tuition
    $22,326
    Acceptance rate
    92.2%
    Graduation rate
    44.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $50,296
    Median student debt
    $20,500
  • Paris Junior College

    Paris, TX · 75460

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,700
    Out-of-state tuition
    $5,700
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    37.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,515
    Median student debt
    $5,342
  • Northeast Texas Community College

    Mount Pleasant, TX · 75455

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,980
    Out-of-state tuition
    $5,620
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    46.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,870
    Median student debt
    $10,946
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    49.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $10,667
  • Redeemers University North America

    Greenville, TX · 75401

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $7,000
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,000
    Acceptance rate
    40.0%
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Pattonville, TX (ZIP 75468) sits in Lamar County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.0%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 5 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,990. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $69,732, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $25,727 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1966 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 12,236 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 31.3% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $69,732) approximately $3,208/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Dallas County, TX (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $69,832, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $311,154, up 4.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 75468

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 75468?

35.4%, which is 2.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 75468?

23.9%, which is 1.9 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 75468?

41.0%, which is 9.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 75468?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 23, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 75468 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 75468 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 23, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 75468?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Prairiland H S. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 23, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 75468?

1,142 people live in ZIP 75468, with a median age of 42.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 75468?

$69,832 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 75468 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 75468, 85.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 15.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 75468?

In ZIP 75468, 9.7% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 75468?

2.7% of the population in ZIP 75468 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 75468 have broadband internet?

82.3% of households in ZIP 75468 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 75468?

The typical home value in ZIP 75468 is $311,154, up 4.7% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 75468?

Home values are up 4.7% over the past year (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 75468?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 75468 (Pattonville, TX) is $69,732 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 75468?

Tax returns from ZIP 75468 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 75468 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 75468 (Pattonville, TX) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 75468?

As of 2022, 8 business establishments operated in ZIP 75468 employing 22 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 75468?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 75468 is $25,727, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 75468 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 75468 ranks in the 37th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 75468?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 75468, ranking in the 66th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 75468 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 24 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 75468 between 1966–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 75468?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 75468, accounting for 6 of 24 declarations (25%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 75468?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 75468 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a flood declared in 2024 (DR-4781) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 75468?

5 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 75468 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including East Texas A&m University, Paris Junior College, and Northeast Texas Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 75468?

Median in-state tuition across 5 nearby institutions is $4,990 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 75468?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $37,870 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 75468?

ZIP 75468 has an average annual temperature of 64.6°F and 48.2" of annual precipitation based on the MT VERNON, TX US weather station 23.9 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 75468?

Texas has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $69,732, this saves approximately $3,208 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 8.20% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Texas have paid family leave?

Texas runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 75468?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (5 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 23, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 75468

Nearby ZIPs by distance

75435 (Deport, 6.5 mi) · 75434 (7.2 mi) · 75416 (Blossom, 7.6 mi) · 75450 (8.3 mi) · 75462 (Paris, 9.5 mi) · 75481 (13.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 75468?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 23, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 23, 2026.