Trinity, TX (75862)

Trinity County · Population 10,017

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 23, 2026

Trinity, TX (ZIP 75862) sits in Trinity County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 45.9%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 24% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $41,603 per worker, roughly 36% below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 39 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1989 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 51.3" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 13,131 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $56,133) approximately $2,582/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 305 residents (88 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $47,377, fair market rent of $1,010 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $166,262, down 4.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
10,017
Median age
51.7

Race & ethnicity

White
77.8%
Black
9.0%
Asian
0.2%
Hispanic / Latino
12.6%
Other / multi-racial
12.8%

Income & housing

Median household income
$47,377
Median home value
$111,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
14.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
7.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
3,205(73.9%)
Renter-occupied
1,131(26.1%)
Vacant units
1,601
Built (median)
1986

Commute

Public transit
14(0.4%)
Work from home
212(6.3%)
Avg commute
33.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
1,441(14.6%)
Uninsured
355(3.5%)

Digital access

Broadband access
3,596(82.9%)
No broadband
740(17.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
430(4.3%)
Non-English at home
1,179(12.3%)

Studio

$780

/month

1 Bed

$890

/month

2 Bed

$1,010

/month

3 Bed

$1,250

/month

4 Bed

$1,690

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$166,262

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-4.7%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+11.5%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Huntsville, TX

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

829

Across 528 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $149.0M.

Single-family

517

62% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

312

38% of total units

Single-family value

$106.8M

construction value

Multifamily value

$42.3M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

4,260

Average AGI

$56,133

Avg property tax

$185

EITC participation

24.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00035.9% · 1,530
  • $25,000 – $50,00025.4% · 1,080
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.3% · 610
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.6% · 410
  • $100,000 – $200,00012.0% · 510
  • $200,000 or more2.8% · 120

Avg mortgage interest

$200

Avg charitable contribution

$479

Avg capital gains

$2,125

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $239.1M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

128

Total employment

1,538

Annual payroll

$54.9M

Average annual pay

$35,677

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$41,603

Average weekly wage

$800

Total employment

2,355

Total establishments

226

That is roughly 36% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

5.1%

That is 1.1 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

5,207

Employed

4,943

Unemployed

264

Based on Trinity County, TX data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

2

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$101.9M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

2

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.The First National Bank of Trinity$62.9M · 1 branch
  • 2.Sunflower Bank, National Association$39.0M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Community health centers

Federally funded health-center sites

1

Single health-center site

One federally funded community health center serves this ZIP. Residents who need same-day care or specialty services may rely on neighboring ZIPs.

FQHC sites

1

federally qualified

Look-Alike sites

0

FQHC equivalents

Avg hours / week

40

across sites in this ZIP

Sites in this ZIP

  • 1.HealthPoint - Trinity

Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.

Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.

Hospitals & healthcare facilities

Facilities located inside ZIP 75862 from CMS Provider Data. Star ratings reflect Overall Hospital Quality where applicable; “Not rated” means the facility didn't report enough measures to qualify.

Hospitals (1)

MID COAST MEDICAL CENTER-TRINITY

Not rated
Acute Care Hospitals
Voluntary non-profit - Other
Emergency services

317 PROSPECT DRIVE, TRINITY, TX, 75862

Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Provider Data (data.cms.gov). Public domain.

See national health & medical trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

70th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 5 census tracts, population 11,005

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status69th percentile
  • Household Characteristics63rd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status44th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation68th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

443

Limited English Speakers

243

Persons with Disability

2,187

Without HS Diploma

1,321

Without Health Insurance

1,760

Adults Age 65+

2,533

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

39

Date Range

1989–2024

Most Recent Declaration

HURRICANE BERYL

Hurricane — declared July 9, 2024 (DR-4798)

Incident period: July 5, 2024 – July 9, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane10 (26%)
  • Severe Storm8 (21%)
  • Flood7 (18%)
  • Fire7 (18%)
  • Severe Ice Storm2 (5%)
  • Other5 (13%)

Individual Assistance

10

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

11

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

35

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

20

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

66.5°F

56.6°76.4°

Annual precipitation

51.3"

Diurnal range

19.7°F

Day-night swing

Heating · cooling days

1,941.4 · 2,516.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: HUNTSVILLE, TX US, 22 miles from the centroid of Trinity, TX (ZIP 75862)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

13,131

That is roughly 4,931 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

21%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.8

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.0

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

17.6%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

14

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

4,243

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.6

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

84%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

38%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 9.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Trinity data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

15.2% of Trinity County, TX residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.53

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.34

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 7.8% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Trinity County, TX for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 13 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 60 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

15

Vehicle theft

18

County-level data for Trinity (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+305 people

+88 households+$12.8M net AGI flow

Moved in

603households

1,221 people • $35.9M AGI

Moved out

515households

916 people • $23.0M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Harris County, TX100 households
  2. Montgomery County, TX66 households
  3. Walker County, TX60 households
  4. Angelina County, TX34 households
  5. Polk County, TX29 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Walker County, TX94 households
  2. Harris County, TX51 households
  3. Angelina County, TX45 households
  4. Montgomery County, TX45 households
  5. Polk County, TX31 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $59,466 versus departing households' $44,718.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Texas

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 75862. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

8.20%

State 6.25% · avg local 1.95%

Property tax (effective)

1.42%

Median $1,254/year

Tax burden rank

4 of 50

8.40% of personal income

For ZIP 75862: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $56,133 keeps approximately $2,582 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $166,262, that works out to roughly $2,367/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). Asset limit $5,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 75862

Nearby ZIPs by distance

77367 (Riverside, 8.9 mi) · 77334 (12.9 mi) · 77359 (Oakhurst, 13.3 mi) · 75851 (Lovelady, 13.6 mi) · 77364 (Point Blank, 14.8 mi) · 77360 (Onalaska, 14.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
LANSBERRY ELPublic-1–5538
TRINITY H SPublic9–12364
TRINITY J HPublic6–8259

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 23, 2026

What these numbers say together

Trinity, TX (ZIP 75862) sits in Trinity County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 45.9%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 24% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $41,603 per worker, roughly 36% below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 39 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1989 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 51.3" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 13,131 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $56,133) approximately $2,582/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 305 residents (88 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $47,377, fair market rent of $1,010 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $166,262, down 4.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.6%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 75862

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 75862?

38.2%, which is 5.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 75862?

23.6%, which is 1.6 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 75862?

45.9%, which is 13.9 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 75862?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 23, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 75862 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 75862 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 23, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 75862?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Trinity H S. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 23, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 75862?

10,017 people live in ZIP 75862, with a median age of 51.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 75862?

$47,377 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 75862 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 75862, 73.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 26.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 75862?

In ZIP 75862, 6.3% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.4% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 75862?

14.6% of the population in ZIP 75862 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 75862 have broadband internet?

82.9% of households in ZIP 75862 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 75862?

The typical home value in ZIP 75862 is $166,262, down 4.7% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 75862?

Home values are down 4.7% over the past year and up 11.5% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 75862?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 75862 (Trinity, TX) is $56,133 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 75862?

Tax returns from ZIP 75862 report an average of $185 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 75862 earn over $200,000?

2.8% of tax returns from ZIP 75862 (Trinity, TX) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 75862?

As of 2022, 128 business establishments operated in ZIP 75862 employing 1,538 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 75862?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 75862 is $35,677, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 75862 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 75862 ranks in the 70th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 75862?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 75862, ranking in the 69th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 75862 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 39 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 75862 between 1989–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 75862?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 75862, accounting for 10 of 39 declarations (26%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 75862?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 75862 was "HURRICANE BERYL" — a hurricane declared in 2024 (DR-4798) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 75862?

ZIP 75862 has an average annual temperature of 66.5°F and 51.3" of annual precipitation based on the HUNTSVILLE, TX US weather station 22.0 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What hospitals are in ZIP 75862?

1 hospital is located in ZIP 75862 (CMS Hospital Compare, 2024).

What taxes apply in ZIP 75862?

Texas has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $56,133, this saves approximately $2,582 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 8.20% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Texas have paid family leave?

Texas runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 75862?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (39 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), hospitals from CMS Hospital Compare, and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 23, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (39 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 75862

Nearby ZIPs by distance

77367 (Riverside, 8.9 mi) · 77334 (12.9 mi) · 77359 (Oakhurst, 13.3 mi) · 75851 (Lovelady, 13.6 mi) · 77364 (Point Blank, 14.8 mi) · 77360 (Onalaska, 14.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 75862?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 23, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 23, 2026.