Sherwood Shores, TX (76245)

Grayson County · Sherman-Denison, TX · Population 1,847

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Sherwood Shores, TX (ZIP 76245) sits in Grayson County within the Sherman-Denison metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 44.7%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,640. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $101,213, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FEMA has issued 21 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1981 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 18.5% of residents under 65 lack health insurance per the 2025 County Health Rankings — a notable access gap. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 8-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $101,213) approximately $4,656/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 2,356 residents (1,095 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $66,652, fair market rent of $1,210 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $209,180, down 5.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,847
Median age
64.9

Race & ethnicity

White
91.0%
Black
1.0%
Asian
3.7%
Hispanic / Latino
4.4%
Other / multi-racial
3.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$66,652
Median home value
$175,600

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
19.3%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
723(82.4%)
Renter-occupied
154(17.6%)
Vacant units
458
Built (median)
2001

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
64(11.5%)
Avg commute
27.2 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
303(16.4%)
Uninsured
19(1.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
752(85.7%)
No broadband
125(14.3%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
79(4.3%)
Non-English at home
124(7.1%)

Studio

$970

/month

1 Bed

$1,010

/month

2 Bed

$1,210

/month

3 Bed

$1,690

/month

4 Bed

$2,030

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$209,180

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-5.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+11.3%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Sherman-Denison, TX

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

2,142

Across 1,421 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $506.5M.

Single-family

1,368

64% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

774

36% of total units

Single-family value

$403.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$102.8M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,030

Average AGI

$101,213

Avg property tax

$518

EITC participation

13.6%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00028.2% · 290
  • $25,000 – $50,00023.3% · 240
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.6% · 150
  • $75,000 – $100,0008.7% · 90
  • $100,000 – $200,00016.5% · 170
  • $200,000 or more8.7% · 90

Avg mortgage interest

$645

Avg charitable contribution

$770

Avg capital gains

$7,518

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $104.2M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

18

Total employment

123

Annual payroll

$4.5M

Average annual pay

$36,350

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$58,282

Average weekly wage

$1,121

Total employment

52,026

Total establishments

3,223

That is roughly 11% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.9%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

71,462

Employed

68,698

Unemployed

2,764

Based on Grayson County, TX data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Sherman--Denison, TX

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: Texoma Area Paratransit System, Inc

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

39th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 880

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status44th percentile
  • Household Characteristics62nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status19th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation32nd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

4

Limited English Speakers

17

Persons with Disability

194

Without HS Diploma

93

Without Health Insurance

120

Adults Age 65+

317

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

21

Date Range

1981–2021

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORMS

Severe Ice Storm — declared February 19, 2021 (DR-4586)

Incident period: February 11, 2021 – February 21, 2021

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm5 (24%)
  • Fire4 (19%)
  • Hurricane4 (19%)
  • Severe Ice Storm3 (14%)
  • Biological2 (10%)
  • Other3 (14%)

Individual Assistance

4

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

19

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

9

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

63.2°F

52.5°73.8°

Annual precipitation

42.8"

Annual snowfall

2.6"

Heating · cooling days

2,886.2 · 2,259.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: GAINESVILLE 5 ENE, TX US, 16.7 miles from the centroid of Sherwood Shores, TX (ZIP 76245)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,794

That is roughly 1,594 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

21%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.3

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

18.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

42

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

4,453

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.4

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

78%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

47%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.9% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Grayson data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

18.6% of Grayson County, TX residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.08

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.03

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.94

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.67

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 5.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Grayson County, TX for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 86 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 234 reports

Homicide

2

Robbery

2

Burglary

65

Vehicle theft

18

County-level data for Grayson (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+2,356 people

+1,095 households+$157.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

6,106households

11,536 people • $470.2M AGI

Moved out

5,011households

9,180 people • $312.7M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Collin County, TX1,277 households
  2. Denton County, TX576 households
  3. Dallas County, TX382 households
  4. Fannin County, TX211 households
  5. Cooke County, TX189 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Collin County, TX718 households
  2. Bryan County, OK305 households
  3. Denton County, TX299 households
  4. Fannin County, TX238 households
  5. Dallas County, TX231 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $77,001 versus departing households' $62,411.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Texas

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 76245. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

8.20%

State 6.25% · avg local 1.95%

Property tax (effective)

1.42%

Median $1,254/year

Tax burden rank

4 of 50

8.40% of personal income

For ZIP 76245: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $101,213 keeps approximately $4,656 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $209,180, that works out to roughly $2,977/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). Asset limit $5,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 76245

Nearby ZIPs by distance

76264 (Sadler, 5.4 mi) · 76273 (Whitesboro, 6.9 mi) · 75076 (Preston, 8 mi) · 73440 (Lebanon, 9.6 mi) · 73439 (Kingston, 10.4 mi) · 76268 (Southmayd, 14.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$8,640

Median earnings (10 yr)

$51,177

  • University of North Texas

    Denton, TX · 76203

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $11,309
    Out-of-state tuition
    $21,149
    Acceptance rate
    72.2%
    Graduation rate
    60.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $57,010
    Median student debt
    $19,250
  • Texas Woman's University

    Denton, TX · 76204

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,640
    Out-of-state tuition
    $18,480
    Acceptance rate
    96.1%
    Graduation rate
    46.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $56,544
    Median student debt
    $19,218
  • North Central Texas College

    Gainesville, TX · 76240

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,600
    Out-of-state tuition
    $5,739
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    34.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,809
    Median student debt
    $11,250
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    74.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,055
    Median student debt
    $7,917

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Sherwood Shores, TX (ZIP 76245) sits in Grayson County within the Sherman-Denison metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 44.7%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,640. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $101,213, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FEMA has issued 21 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1981 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 18.5% of residents under 65 lack health insurance per the 2025 County Health Rankings — a notable access gap. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 8-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $101,213) approximately $4,656/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 2,356 residents (1,095 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $66,652, fair market rent of $1,210 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $209,180, down 5.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.0%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 76245

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 76245?

34.9%, which is 1.9 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 76245?

24.0%, which is 2.0 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 76245?

44.7%, which is 12.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 76245?

1,847 people live in ZIP 76245, with a median age of 64.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 76245?

$66,652 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 76245 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 76245, 82.4% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 17.6% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 76245?

In ZIP 76245, 11.5% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 76245?

16.4% of the population in ZIP 76245 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 76245 have broadband internet?

85.7% of households in ZIP 76245 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 76245?

The typical home value in ZIP 76245 is $209,180, down 5.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 76245?

Home values are down 5.1% over the past year and up 11.3% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 76245?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 76245 (Sherwood Shores, TX) is $101,213 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 76245?

Tax returns from ZIP 76245 report an average of $518 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 76245 earn over $200,000?

8.7% of tax returns from ZIP 76245 (Sherwood Shores, TX) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 76245?

As of 2022, 18 business establishments operated in ZIP 76245 employing 123 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 76245?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 76245 is $36,350, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 76245 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 76245 ranks in the 39th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 76245?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 76245, ranking in the 62th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 76245 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 21 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 76245 between 1981–2021 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 76245?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 76245, accounting for 5 of 21 declarations (24%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 76245?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 76245 was "SEVERE WINTER STORMS" — a severe ice storm declared in 2021 (DR-4586) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 76245?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 76245 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of North Texas, Texas Woman'S University, and North Central Texas College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 76245?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $8,640 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 76245?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $51,177 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 76245?

ZIP 76245 has an average annual temperature of 63.2°F and 42.8" of annual precipitation based on the GAINESVILLE 5 ENE, TX US weather station 16.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 76245 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 76245 is part of the Sherman--Denison, TX urbanized area, primarily served by Texoma Area Paratransit System, Inc (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 76245?

Texas has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $101,213, this saves approximately $4,656 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 8.20% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Texas have paid family leave?

Texas runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 76245?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (21 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (21 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 76245

Nearby ZIPs by distance

76264 (Sadler, 5.4 mi) · 76273 (Whitesboro, 6.9 mi) · 75076 (Preston, 8 mi) · 73440 (Lebanon, 9.6 mi) · 73439 (Kingston, 10.4 mi) · 76268 (Southmayd, 14.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 76245?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.