Mart, TX (76664)

Limestone County · Population 3,698

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 23, 2026

Mart, TX (ZIP 76664) sits in Limestone County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.8%. NCES lists 4 schools serving the area, 4 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,570. 23% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $34,223 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 87th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 30 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 11,929 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $56,965) approximately $2,620/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. New residents arriving here predominantly come from McLennan County, TX (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $63,621, fair market rent of $1,240 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $155,395, down 6.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
3,698
Median age
37.2

Race & ethnicity

White
71.4%
Black
22.8%
Asian
0.2%
Hispanic / Latino
15.3%
Other / multi-racial
5.6%

Income & housing

Median household income
$63,621
Median home value
$120,100

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
12.6%

Employment

Unemployment rate
6.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
912(75.0%)
Renter-occupied
304(25.0%)
Vacant units
150
Built (median)
1974

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
101(7.5%)
Avg commute
28.4 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
612(17.9%)
Uninsured
93(2.5%)

Digital access

Broadband access
878(72.2%)
No broadband
338(27.8%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
80(2.2%)
Non-English at home
286(8.2%)

Studio

$850

/month

1 Bed

$1,000

/month

2 Bed

$1,240

/month

3 Bed

$1,600

/month

4 Bed

$1,650

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$155,395

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-6.8%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+13.6%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Waco, TX

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

1,090

Across 850 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $281.7M.

Single-family

778

71% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

312

29% of total units

Single-family value

$220.2M

construction value

Multifamily value

$61.5M

construction value

Aggregated from 3 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,330

Average AGI

$56,965

Avg property tax

EITC participation

23.3%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00031.6% · 420
  • $25,000 – $50,00028.6% · 380
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.0% · 200
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.8% · 130
  • $100,000 – $200,00012.0% · 160
  • $200,000 or more3.0% · 40

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$692

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $75.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

25

Total employment

148

Annual payroll

$5.1M

Average annual pay

$34,223

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$66,254

Average weekly wage

$1,274

Total employment

8,717

Total establishments

405

That is roughly 1% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.3%

That is 0.3 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

9,293

Employed

8,896

Unemployed

397

Based on Limestone County, TX data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

2

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$116.3M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

2

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.First National Bank of Central Texas$107.1M · 1 branch
  • 2.Incommons Bank, N.A.$9.2M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Waco, TX

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: City of Waco

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

18.2

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

5,760

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Nancy Nail Memorial Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

87th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 5 census tracts, population 4,596

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status72nd percentile
  • Household Characteristics90th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status62nd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation87th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

90

Limited English Speakers

82

Persons with Disability

714

Without HS Diploma

400

Without Health Insurance

636

Adults Age 65+

797

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

30

Date Range

1973–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Flood — declared May 17, 2024 (DR-4781)

Incident period: April 26, 2024 – June 5, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm6 (20%)
  • Flood5 (17%)
  • Fire5 (17%)
  • Hurricane5 (17%)
  • Other3 (10%)
  • Other6 (20%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

5

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

28

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

13

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

66.6°F

56°77.1°

Annual precipitation

37.5"

Diurnal range

21°F

Day-night swing

Heating · cooling days

2,125.2 · 2,725.1

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WACO DAM, TX US, 24.5 miles from the centroid of Mart, TX (ZIP 76664)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

11,929

That is roughly 3,729 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

27%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.0

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.1

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

19.8%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

41

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,557

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.4

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

54%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

36%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 10.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Limestone data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

18.1% of Limestone County, TX residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.13

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.31

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.60

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 8.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Limestone County, TX for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 70 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 308 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

1

Burglary

63

Vehicle theft

36

County-level data for McLennan (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+38 people

+2 households+$5.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

602households

1,169 people • $35.4M AGI

Moved out

600households

1,131 people • $30.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. McLennan County, TX94 households
  2. Freestone County, TX48 households
  3. Harris County, TX38 households
  4. Tarrant County, TX27 households

Where departing residents went

  1. McLennan County, TX97 households
  2. Freestone County, TX65 households
  3. Dallas County, TX27 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $58,791 versus departing households' $50,288.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Texas

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 76664. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

8.20%

State 6.25% · avg local 1.95%

Property tax (effective)

1.42%

Median $1,254/year

Tax burden rank

4 of 50

8.40% of personal income

For ZIP 76664: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $56,965 keeps approximately $2,620 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $155,395, that works out to roughly $2,212/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). Asset limit $5,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 76664

Nearby ZIPs by distance

76678 (7 mi) · 76682 (Riesel, 9.9 mi) · 76624 (Hallsburg, 11.3 mi) · 76635 (Coolidge, 13.6 mi) · 76673 (Mount Calm, 14.2 mi) · 76654 (Leroy, 16.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

4 schools serve this ZIP, including 4 non-charter.

All 4 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
MART ELPublic-1–6311
MART H SPublic7–12226
LONE STAR H S CENTRALPublic8–12156
MART ACADEMIC ALERNATIVE PROGRAMAlternative10–124

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 23, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

$3,570

Median earnings (10 yr)

$39,572

  • Hill College

    Hillsboro, TX · 76645

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,570
    Out-of-state tuition
    $3,570
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    29.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,572
    Median student debt
    $10,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Mart, TX (ZIP 76664) sits in Limestone County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.8%. NCES lists 4 schools serving the area, 4 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,570. 23% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $34,223 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 87th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 30 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 11,929 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $56,965) approximately $2,620/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. New residents arriving here predominantly come from McLennan County, TX (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $63,621, fair market rent of $1,240 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $155,395, down 6.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 76664

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 76664?

37.2%, which is 4.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 76664?

24.1%, which is 2.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 76664?

40.8%, which is 8.8 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 76664?

4 schools serve this ZIP, including 4 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 23, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 76664 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 76664 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 23, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 76664?

Yes, 3 high schools serve this ZIP: Mart H S, Lone Star H S Central, Mart Academic Alernative Program. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 23, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 76664?

3,698 people live in ZIP 76664, with a median age of 37.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 76664?

$63,621 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 76664 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 76664, 75.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 25.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 76664?

In ZIP 76664, 7.5% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 76664?

17.9% of the population in ZIP 76664 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 76664 have broadband internet?

72.2% of households in ZIP 76664 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 76664?

The typical home value in ZIP 76664 is $155,395, down 6.8% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 76664?

Home values are down 6.8% over the past year and up 13.6% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 76664?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 76664 (Mart, TX) is $56,965 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 76664?

Tax returns from ZIP 76664 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 76664 earn over $200,000?

3.0% of tax returns from ZIP 76664 (Mart, TX) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 76664?

As of 2022, 25 business establishments operated in ZIP 76664 employing 148 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 76664?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 76664 is $34,223, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 76664 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 76664 ranks in the 87th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 76664?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 76664, ranking in the 90th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 76664 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 30 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 76664 between 1973–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 76664?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 76664, accounting for 6 of 30 declarations (20%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 76664?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 76664 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a flood declared in 2024 (DR-4781) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 76664?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 76664 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Hill College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 76664?

Median in-state tuition across 1 nearby institution is $3,570 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 76664?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $39,572 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 76664?

ZIP 76664 has an average annual temperature of 66.6°F and 37.5" of annual precipitation based on the WACO DAM, TX US weather station 24.5 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 76664 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 76664 is part of the Waco, TX urbanized area, primarily served by City of Waco (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 76664?

Texas has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $56,965, this saves approximately $2,620 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 8.20% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Texas have paid family leave?

Texas runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 76664?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (4 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (30 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 23, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (30 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 76664

Nearby ZIPs by distance

76678 (7 mi) · 76682 (Riesel, 9.9 mi) · 76624 (Hallsburg, 11.3 mi) · 76635 (Coolidge, 13.6 mi) · 76673 (Mount Calm, 14.2 mi) · 76654 (Leroy, 16.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 76664?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 23, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 23, 2026.