ZIP 77880, TX (77880)

Washington County · Population 2,041

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

TX 77880 (ZIP 77880) sits in Washington County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 44.2%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $11,597. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $100,209, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,773 per worker, roughly 22% below the US average. FEMA has issued 20 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1993 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 10-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $100,209) approximately $4,610/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 636 residents (292 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $87,324, fair market rent of $1,150 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $531,145, up 3.0% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
2,041
Median age
57.2

Race & ethnicity

White
61.5%
Black
37.5%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
1.0%
Other / multi-racial
1.0%

Income & housing

Median household income
$87,324
Median home value
$284,200

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
20.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
973(92.5%)
Renter-occupied
79(7.5%)
Vacant units
404
Built (median)
1997

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
0(0.0%)
Avg commute
27.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
157(7.7%)
Uninsured
47(2.3%)

Digital access

Broadband access
826(78.5%)
No broadband
226(21.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
0(0.0%)

Studio

$890

/month

1 Bed

$910

/month

2 Bed

$1,150

/month

3 Bed

$1,450

/month

4 Bed

$1,660

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$531,145

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+3.0%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+26.4%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Brenham, TX

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

111

Across 109 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $19.0M.

Single-family

107

96% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

4

4% of total units

Single-family value

$18.5M

construction value

Multifamily value

$500,000

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

880

Average AGI

$100,209

Avg property tax

$556

EITC participation

21.6%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00034.1% · 300
  • $25,000 – $50,00022.7% · 200
  • $50,000 – $75,00011.4% · 100
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.2% · 90
  • $100,000 – $200,00013.6% · 120
  • $200,000 or more8.0% · 70

Avg mortgage interest

$895

Avg charitable contribution

$2,600

Avg capital gains

$10,397

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $88.2M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

27

Total employment

132

Annual payroll

$5.8M

Average annual pay

$44,167

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$50,773

Average weekly wage

$976

Total employment

16,646

Total establishments

1,088

That is roughly 22% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.8%

That is 0.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

17,466

Employed

16,810

Unemployed

656

Based on Washington County, TX data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

2

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • Tesla Destination

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

51st percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 2,464

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status45th percentile
  • Household Characteristics52nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status56th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation54th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

130

Limited English Speakers

36

Persons with Disability

457

Without HS Diploma

136

Without Health Insurance

370

Adults Age 65+

829

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

20

Date Range

1993–2024

Most Recent Declaration

HURRICANE BERYL

Hurricane — declared July 9, 2024 (DR-4798)

Incident period: July 5, 2024 – July 9, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane6 (30%)
  • Flood4 (20%)
  • Fire3 (15%)
  • Severe Ice Storm2 (10%)
  • Biological2 (10%)
  • Other3 (15%)

Individual Assistance

2

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

19

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

12

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

68°F

56.4°79.5°

Annual precipitation

44.2"

Diurnal range

23.1°F

Day-night swing

Heating · cooling days

1,750.1 · 2,863.8

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WASHINGTON SP, TX US, 3.1 miles from the centroid of ZIP 77880 (ZIP 77880)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,785

That is roughly 585 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

19%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.6

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

16.3%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

61

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,429

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

57%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

40%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.3% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Washington data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

21.4% of Washington County, TX residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.08

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.75

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.81

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 7.3% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Washington County, TX for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 32 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 84 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

1

Burglary

15

Vehicle theft

9

County-level data for Washington (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+636 people

+292 households+$80.6M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,242households

2,325 people • $141.6M AGI

Moved out

950households

1,689 people • $61.1M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Harris County, TX273 households
  2. Austin County, TX81 households
  3. Brazos County, TX66 households
  4. Travis County, TX38 households
  5. Fort Bend County, TX36 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Harris County, TX127 households
  2. Brazos County, TX91 households
  3. Austin County, TX54 households
  4. Burleson County, TX39 households
  5. Travis County, TX32 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $114,036 versus departing households' $64,265.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Texas

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 77880. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

8.20%

State 6.25% · avg local 1.95%

Property tax (effective)

1.42%

Median $1,254/year

Tax burden rank

4 of 50

8.40% of personal income

For ZIP 77880: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $100,209 keeps approximately $4,610 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $531,145, that works out to roughly $7,560/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). Asset limit $5,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 77880

Nearby ZIPs by distance

77868 (Navasota, 10.1 mi) · 77426 (12.1 mi) · 77833 (Brenham, 14.3 mi) · 77866 (14.4 mi) · 77445 (Pine Island, 15.1 mi) · 77446 (Prairie View, 18.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

7

Median in-state tuition

$11,597

Median earnings (10 yr)

$59,208

  • Texas A&M University-College Station

    College Station, TX · 77843

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $13,154
    Out-of-state tuition
    $40,124
    Acceptance rate
    57.4%
    Graduation rate
    83.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $72,097
    Median student debt
    $17,804
  • Blinn College District

    Brenham, TX · 77833

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,890
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,370
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    10.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $46,318
    Median student debt
    $11,500
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    87.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $27,724
    Median student debt
    $9,500
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    87.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $7,924
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $7,924
  • In-state tuition
    $11,597
    Out-of-state tuition
    $33,705
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $72,097
    Median student debt
    $17,804

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

TX 77880 (ZIP 77880) sits in Washington County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 44.2%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $11,597. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $100,209, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,773 per worker, roughly 22% below the US average. FEMA has issued 20 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1993 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 10-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $100,209) approximately $4,610/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 636 residents (292 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $87,324, fair market rent of $1,150 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $531,145, up 3.0% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 19.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 77880

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 77880?

37.8%, which is 4.8 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 77880?

19.9%, which is 2.1 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 77880?

44.2%, which is 12.2 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 77880?

2,041 people live in ZIP 77880, with a median age of 57.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 77880?

$87,324 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 77880 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 77880, 92.5% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 7.5% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 77880?

In ZIP 77880, 0.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 77880?

7.7% of the population in ZIP 77880 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 77880 have broadband internet?

78.5% of households in ZIP 77880 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 77880?

The typical home value in ZIP 77880 is $531,145, up 3.0% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 77880?

Home values are up 3.0% over the past year and up 26.4% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 77880?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 77880 (TX 77880) is $100,209 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 77880?

Tax returns from ZIP 77880 report an average of $556 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 77880 earn over $200,000?

8.0% of tax returns from ZIP 77880 (TX 77880) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 77880?

As of 2022, 27 business establishments operated in ZIP 77880 employing 132 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 77880?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 77880 is $44,167, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 77880 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 77880 ranks in the 51th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 77880?

Racial & Ethnic Minority Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 77880, ranking in the 56th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 77880 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 20 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 77880 between 1993–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 77880?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 77880, accounting for 6 of 20 declarations (30%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 77880?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 77880 was "HURRICANE BERYL" — a hurricane declared in 2024 (DR-4798) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 77880?

7 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 77880 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Texas A&m University-College Station, Blinn College District, and Charles And Sues School Of Hair Design (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 77880?

Median in-state tuition across 7 nearby institutions is $11,597 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 77880?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $59,208 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 77880?

ZIP 77880 has an average annual temperature of 68.0°F and 44.1" of annual precipitation based on the WASHINGTON SP, TX US weather station 3.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 77880?

Texas has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $100,209, this saves approximately $4,610 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 8.20% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Texas have paid family leave?

Texas runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 77880?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (7 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (20 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (20 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 77880

Nearby ZIPs by distance

77868 (Navasota, 10.1 mi) · 77426 (12.1 mi) · 77833 (Brenham, 14.3 mi) · 77866 (14.4 mi) · 77445 (Pine Island, 15.1 mi) · 77446 (Prairie View, 18.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 77880?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.