San Luis, CO (81152)

Costilla County · Population 1,187

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

San Luis, CO (ZIP 81152) sits in Costilla County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in above the national average at 22.3%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $9,824. 30% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $24,063 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $40,602 per worker, roughly 38% below the US average. BLS LAUS records a 7.1% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 3.1 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 86th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 10 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1970. Annual precipitation averages just 13.4" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. County Health Rankings reports 20,239 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 100.0% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 131 residents (83 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $29,625, fair market rent of $970 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $136,707, down 18.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,187
Median age
54.0

Race & ethnicity

White
62.1%
Black
0.8%
Asian
0.7%
Hispanic / Latino
69.4%
Other / multi-racial
32.8%

Income & housing

Median household income
$29,625
Median home value
$129,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
17.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
7.9%

Housing

Owner-occupied
363(67.6%)
Renter-occupied
174(32.4%)
Vacant units
335
Built (median)
1976

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
14(3.5%)
Avg commute
27.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
254(21.7%)
Uninsured
1(0.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
374(69.6%)
No broadband
163(30.4%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
46(3.9%)
Non-English at home
541(47.7%)

Studio

$740

/month

1 Bed

$740

/month

2 Bed

$970

/month

3 Bed

$1,350

/month

4 Bed

$1,530

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$136,707

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-18.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

-17.3%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

145

Across 145 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $60.4M.

Single-family

145

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$60.4M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

570

Average AGI

$38,246

Avg property tax

EITC participation

29.8%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00043.9% · 250
  • $25,000 – $50,00031.6% · 180
  • $50,000 – $75,00012.3% · 70
  • $75,000 – $100,0007.0% · 40
  • $100,000 – $200,0005.3% · 30
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$156

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $21.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

16

Total employment

79

Annual payroll

$1.9M

Average annual pay

$24,063

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$40,602

Average weekly wage

$781

Total employment

962

Total establishments

116

That is roughly 38% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

7.1%

That is 3.1 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

1,319

Employed

1,225

Unemployed

94

Based on Costilla County, CO data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Community health centers

Federally funded health-center sites

2

Multiple health-center sites

A handful of federally funded community health centers serve residents — typical of mid-density suburban and small-urban areas.

FQHC sites

2

federally qualified

Look-Alike sites

0

FQHC equivalents

Avg hours / week

31

across sites in this ZIP

Sites in this ZIP

  • 1.San Luis Health Center, Ernesto Pacheco Dental Clinic, or San Luis Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation
  • 2.Centennial School District

Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.

Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

14

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

1,200

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Costilla County Public Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

86th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 1,314

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status67th percentile
  • Household Characteristics94th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status83rd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation76th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

31

Limited English Speakers

41

Persons with Disability

401

Without HS Diploma

113

Without Health Insurance

114

Adults Age 65+

389

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

10

Date Range

1970–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared March 28, 2020 (DR-4498)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Fire3 (30%)
  • Biological2 (20%)
  • Flood2 (20%)
  • Coastal Storm1 (10%)
  • Snowstorm1 (10%)
  • Other1 (10%)

Individual Assistance

2

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

9

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

3

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

45.1°F

28.8°61.3°

Annual precipitation

13.4"

Annual snowfall

61.5"

Heating · cooling days

7,383.5 · 130.3

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: CERRO, NM US, 29.4 miles from the centroid of San Luis, CO (ZIP 81152)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

20,239

That is roughly 12,039 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

24%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.9

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

11.1%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,506

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

1.2

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

42%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

31%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 18.4% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Costilla data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

100.0% of Costilla County, CO residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

2.55

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 58.0% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Costilla County, CO for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+131 people

+83 households+$3.0M net AGI flow

Moved in

194households

340 people • $7.6M AGI

Moved out

111households

209 people • $4.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Alamosa County, CO22 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Alamosa County, CO21 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $39,253 versus departing households' $41,216.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Colorado

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 81152. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

7.89%

State 2.90% · avg local 4.99%

Property tax (effective)

0.48%

Median $1,025/year

Tax burden rank

22 of 50

9.60% of personal income

For ZIP 81152: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $136,707, that works out to roughly $650/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

FAMLI

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

16

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,381

Replacement: 90% AWW up to 0.5x SAWW + 50% above · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 81152

Nearby ZIPs by distance

81126 (3.3 mi) · 87524 (Costilla, 13.8 mi) · 87512 (14.9 mi) · 81138 (14.9 mi) · 81151 (Sanford, 18.8 mi) · 81123 (Blanca, 21.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Centennial SchoolPublic-1–12224

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

$9,824

Median earnings (10 yr)

$44,372

  • Adams State University

    Alamosa, CO · 81101

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,824
    Out-of-state tuition
    $21,944
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    35.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,372
    Median student debt
    $19,500

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

San Luis, CO (ZIP 81152) sits in Costilla County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in above the national average at 22.3%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $9,824. 30% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $24,063 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $40,602 per worker, roughly 38% below the US average. BLS LAUS records a 7.1% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 3.1 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 86th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 10 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1970. Annual precipitation averages just 13.4" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. County Health Rankings reports 20,239 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 100.0% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 131 residents (83 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $29,625, fair market rent of $970 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $136,707, down 18.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 17.5%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 81152

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 81152?

32.4%, which is 0.6 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 81152?

17.5%, which is 4.5 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 81152?

40.5%, which is 8.5 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 81152?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 81152 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 81152 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 81152?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Centennial School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 81152?

1,187 people live in ZIP 81152, with a median age of 54.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 81152?

$29,625 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 81152 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 81152, 67.6% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 32.4% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 81152?

In ZIP 81152, 3.5% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 81152?

21.7% of the population in ZIP 81152 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 81152 have broadband internet?

69.6% of households in ZIP 81152 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 81152?

The typical home value in ZIP 81152 is $136,707, down 18.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 81152?

Home values are down 18.1% over the past year and down 17.3% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 81152?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 81152 (San Luis, CO) is $38,246 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 81152?

Tax returns from ZIP 81152 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 81152 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 81152 (San Luis, CO) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 81152?

As of 2022, 16 business establishments operated in ZIP 81152 employing 79 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 81152?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 81152 is $24,063, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 81152 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 81152 ranks in the 86th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 81152?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 81152, ranking in the 94th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 81152 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 10 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 81152 between 1970–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 81152?

Fire is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 81152, accounting for 3 of 10 declarations (30%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 81152?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 81152 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4498) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 81152?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 81152 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Adams State University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 81152?

Median in-state tuition across 1 nearby institution is $9,824 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 81152?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $44,372 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 81152?

ZIP 81152 has an average annual temperature of 45.1°F and 13.4" of annual precipitation based on the CERRO, NM US weather station 29.4 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 81152?

Colorado has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 7.89% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Colorado have paid family leave?

Colorado runs an active paid family leave program (FAMLI) offering up to 16 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,381 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 81152?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (10 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (10 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 81152

Nearby ZIPs by distance

81126 (3.3 mi) · 87524 (Costilla, 13.8 mi) · 87512 (14.9 mi) · 81138 (14.9 mi) · 81151 (Sanford, 18.8 mi) · 81123 (Blanca, 21.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 81152?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.