Albion, ID (83311)

Cassia County · Population 690

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Albion, ID (ZIP 83311) sits in Cassia County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 38.7%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,360. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $97,896, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $32,800 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $49,757 per worker, roughly 24% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. The CDC SVI flags household composition (70th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 35th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 5 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964. Annual precipitation averages just 9.6" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 383 residents (181 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $70,000, fair market rent of $1,110 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $414,318, up 8.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
690
Median age
32.7

Race & ethnicity

White
82.9%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
17.4%
Other / multi-racial
16.2%

Income & housing

Median household income
$70,000
Median home value
$282,500

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
16.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.5%

Housing

Owner-occupied
198(85.3%)
Renter-occupied
34(14.7%)
Vacant units
28
Built (median)
1973

Commute

Public transit
15(6.2%)
Work from home
23(9.5%)
Avg commute
40.6 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
36(5.2%)
Uninsured
3(0.4%)

Digital access

Broadband access
210(90.5%)
No broadband
22(9.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
4(0.6%)
Non-English at home
20(3.2%)

Studio

$840

/month

1 Bed

$850

/month

2 Bed

$1,110

/month

3 Bed

$1,550

/month

4 Bed

$1,860

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$414,318

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+8.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+39.1%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Burley, ID

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

136

Across 118 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $35.8M.

Single-family

110

81% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

26

19% of total units

Single-family value

$31.4M

construction value

Multifamily value

$4.4M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

270

Average AGI

$97,896

Avg property tax

EITC participation

11.1%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00022.2% · 60
  • $25,000 – $50,00022.2% · 60
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.8% · 40
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.1% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,00029.6% · 80
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$6,041

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $26.4M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

19

Total employment

160

Annual payroll

$5.2M

Average annual pay

$32,800

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$49,757

Average weekly wage

$957

Total employment

12,443

Total establishments

1,135

That is roughly 24% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.2%

That is 0.8 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

12,278

Employed

11,889

Unemployed

389

Based on Cassia County, ID data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$56.2M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.D. L. Evans Bank$56.2M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

35th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 165

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status27th percentile
  • Household Characteristics70th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status32nd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation33rd percentile

Limited English Speakers

6

Persons with Disability

26

Without HS Diploma

10

Without Health Insurance

7

Adults Age 65+

27

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

5

Date Range

1964–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared April 9, 2020 (DR-4534)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Biological2 (40%)
  • Flood2 (40%)
  • Hurricane1 (20%)

Individual Assistance

1

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

5

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

2

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

46.2°F

31.4°60.9°

Annual precipitation

9.6"

Annual snowfall

11.9"

Heating · cooling days

7,121.5 · 280.1

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: MALTA, ID US, 12.1 miles from the centroid of Albion, ID (ZIP 83311)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

7,762

That is roughly 438 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.3

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.1

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

12.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

87

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,642

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.1

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

62%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

37%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Cassia data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

20.3% of Cassia County, ID residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.17

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.64

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.91

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 9.0% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Cassia County, ID for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 42 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 163 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

2

Burglary

11

Vehicle theft

6

County-level data for Cassia (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−383 people

−181 households−$7.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

787households

1,648 people • $40.7M AGI

Moved out

968households

2,031 people • $48.1M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Minidoka County, ID226 households
  2. Twin Falls County, ID65 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Minidoka County, ID257 households
  2. Twin Falls County, ID98 households
  3. Ada County, ID33 households
  4. Utah County, UT23 households
  5. Bannock County, ID22 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $51,653 versus departing households' $49,687.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Idaho

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 83311. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

6.03%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.03%

Property tax (effective)

0.53%

Median $1,316/year

Tax burden rank

19 of 50

9.50% of personal income

For ZIP 83311: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $414,318, that works out to roughly $2,178/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $5,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 83311

Nearby ZIPs by distance

83323 (Declo, 7.3 mi) · 83318 (Burley, 13.2 mi) · 83336 (Heyburn, 17.3 mi) · 83312 (20.7 mi) · 83347 (Paul, 20.8 mi) · 83350 (Rupert, 21 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
ALBION ELEMENTARY SCHOOLPublic-1–545

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$3,360

Median earnings (10 yr)

$27,059

  • College of Southern Idaho

    Twin Falls, ID · 83301

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,360
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,840
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    34.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,916
    Median student debt
    $8,000
  • Aveda Institute-Twin Falls

    Twin Falls, ID · 83301

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    78.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $26,171
    Median student debt
    $9,400
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    79.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $19,120
    Median student debt
    $10,556
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    58.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $27,947
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Albion, ID (ZIP 83311) sits in Cassia County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 38.7%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,360. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $97,896, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $32,800 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $49,757 per worker, roughly 24% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. The CDC SVI flags household composition (70th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 35th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 5 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964. Annual precipitation averages just 9.6" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 383 residents (181 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $70,000, fair market rent of $1,110 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $414,318, up 8.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 83311

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 83311?

38.4%, which is 5.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 83311?

23.1%, which is 1.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 83311?

38.7%, which is 6.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 83311?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 83311 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 83311 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 83311?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 83311?

690 people live in ZIP 83311, with a median age of 32.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 83311?

$70,000 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 83311 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 83311, 85.3% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 14.7% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 83311?

In ZIP 83311, 9.5% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 6.2% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 83311?

5.2% of the population in ZIP 83311 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 83311 have broadband internet?

90.5% of households in ZIP 83311 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 83311?

The typical home value in ZIP 83311 is $414,318, up 8.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 83311?

Home values are up 8.1% over the past year and up 39.1% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 83311?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 83311 (Albion, ID) is $97,896 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 83311?

Tax returns from ZIP 83311 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 83311 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 83311 (Albion, ID) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 83311?

As of 2022, 19 business establishments operated in ZIP 83311 employing 160 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 83311?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 83311 is $32,800, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 83311 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 83311 ranks in the 35th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 83311?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 83311, ranking in the 70th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 83311 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 5 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 83311 between 1964–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 83311?

Biological is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 83311, accounting for 2 of 5 declarations (40%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 83311?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 83311 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4534) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 83311?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 83311 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including College Of Southern Idaho, Aveda Institute-Twin Falls, and Cosmetology School Of Arts & Sciences (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 83311?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $3,360 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 83311?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $27,059 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 83311?

ZIP 83311 has an average annual temperature of 46.2°F and 9.6" of annual precipitation based on the MALTA, ID US weather station 12.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 83311?

Idaho has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 6.03% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Idaho have paid family leave?

Idaho has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 83311?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (5 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (5 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 83311

Nearby ZIPs by distance

83323 (Declo, 7.3 mi) · 83318 (Burley, 13.2 mi) · 83336 (Heyburn, 17.3 mi) · 83312 (20.7 mi) · 83347 (Paul, 20.8 mi) · 83350 (Rupert, 21 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 83311?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.