Myton, UT (84052)

Duchesne County · Population 1,285

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Myton, UT (ZIP 84052) sits in Duchesne County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Annual Checkup comes in above the national average at 71.8%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $14,094. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $60,076, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $90,006 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. FEMA has issued 9 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1977. Annual precipitation averages just 7.4" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Uintah County, UT (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $64,375, fair market rent of $1,100 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $185,400. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,285
Median age
34.6

Race & ethnicity

White
77.9%
Black
1.1%
Asian
1.7%
Hispanic / Latino
7.7%
Other / multi-racial
9.7%

Income & housing

Median household income
$64,375
Median home value
$185,400

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
7.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
11.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
318(79.3%)
Renter-occupied
83(20.7%)
Vacant units
78
Built (median)
1980

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
69(13.6%)
Avg commute
15.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
191(14.9%)
Uninsured
33(2.6%)

Digital access

Broadband access
370(92.3%)
No broadband
31(7.7%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
47(3.7%)
Non-English at home
90(7.8%)

Studio

$810

/month

1 Bed

$920

/month

2 Bed

$1,100

/month

3 Bed

$1,450

/month

4 Bed

$1,570

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

209

Across 201 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $70.8M.

Single-family

197

94% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

12

6% of total units

Single-family value

$68.9M

construction value

Multifamily value

$2.0M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

510

Average AGI

$60,076

Avg property tax

EITC participation

19.6%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00031.4% · 160
  • $25,000 – $50,00021.6% · 110
  • $50,000 – $75,00019.6% · 100
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.8% · 60
  • $100,000 – $200,00015.7% · 80
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$751

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $30.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

32

Total employment

356

Annual payroll

$32.0M

Average annual pay

$90,006

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$57,898

Average weekly wage

$1,113

Total employment

8,970

Total establishments

854

That is roughly 12% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.4%

That is 0.6 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

9,140

Employed

8,827

Unemployed

313

Based on Duchesne County, UT data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

65th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 1,511

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status61st percentile
  • Household Characteristics60th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status27th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation76th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

23

Limited English Speakers

18

Persons with Disability

221

Without HS Diploma

109

Without Health Insurance

247

Adults Age 65+

195

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

9

Date Range

1977–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared April 4, 2020 (DR-4525)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Flood3 (33%)
  • Biological2 (22%)
  • Fire2 (22%)
  • Coastal Storm1 (11%)
  • Drought1 (11%)

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

9

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

4

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

46.2°F

28.4°64°

Annual precipitation

7.4"

Annual snowfall

16.4"

Heating · cooling days

7,327.4 · 510.9

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: ROOSEVELT RADIO, UT US, 8.6 miles from the centroid of Myton, UT (ZIP 84052)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

47

Good
Good 225dModerate 136dUSG 3dUnhealthy 2d

Peak AQI (2024)

165

Unhealthy

Primary pollutant

Ozone

278 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Duchesne County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,499

That is roughly 1,299 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.9

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

11.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

40

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,052

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

61%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

24%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.9% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Duchesne data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

24.0% of Duchesne County, UT residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.25

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.81

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.86

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 6.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Duchesne County, UT for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 38 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 140 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

2

Burglary

31

Vehicle theft

22

County-level data for Duchesne (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+32 people

+10 households+$4.5M net AGI flow

Moved in

569households

1,189 people • $32.5M AGI

Moved out

559households

1,157 people • $28.0M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Uintah County, UT100 households
  2. Salt Lake County, UT98 households
  3. Utah County, UT61 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Uintah County, UT124 households
  2. Salt Lake County, UT68 households
  3. Utah County, UT44 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $57,081 versus departing households' $50,134.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Utah

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 84052. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

7.42%

State 6.10% · avg local 1.32%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $2,415/year

Tax burden rank

36 of 50

10.90% of personal income

For ZIP 84052: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $185,400, that works out to roughly $1,150/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 84052

Nearby ZIPs by distance

84026 (Fort Duchesne, 11.9 mi) · 84066 (Ballard, 13 mi) · 84063 (Randlett, 16.3 mi) · 84007 (Bluebell, 16.4 mi) · 84053 (Neola, 18.6 mi) · 84001 (Bluebell, 19.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Myton SchoolPublic0–599
Con Amore SchoolSpecial Ed-1–1294

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$14,094

Median earnings (10 yr)

$37,518

  • Utah Valley University

    Orem, UT · 84058

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,507
    Out-of-state tuition
    $18,489
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    43.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,486
    Median student debt
    $14,750
  • Davis Technical College

    Kaysville, UT · 84037

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    57.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,734
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    80.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,963
    Median student debt
  • In-state tuition
    $21,680
    Out-of-state tuition
    $21,680
    Acceptance rate
    61.9%
    Graduation rate
    51.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $49,841
    Median student debt
    $20,000
  • Uintah Basin Technical College

    Roosevelt, UT · 84066

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    88.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $28,178
    Median student debt
  • Tooele Technical College

    Tooele, UT · 84074

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    75.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Medspa Academies

    South Jordan, UT · 84095

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    94.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Eagle Gate College-Layton

    Layton, UT · 84041

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    57.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,518
    Median student debt
    $43,021
  • Avalon Institute-Layton

    Layton, UT · 84041

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    72.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $30,803
    Median student debt
    $6,332
  • The Barber School

    Midvale, UT · 84047

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    61.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $8,096

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Myton, UT (ZIP 84052) sits in Duchesne County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Annual Checkup comes in above the national average at 71.8%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $14,094. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $60,076, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $90,006 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. FEMA has issued 9 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1977. Annual precipitation averages just 7.4" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Uintah County, UT (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $64,375, fair market rent of $1,100 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $185,400. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.5%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 84052

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 84052?

32.8%, which is 0.2 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 84052?

25.5%, which is 3.5 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 84052?

33.0%, which is 1.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 84052?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 84052 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 84052 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 84052?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Con Amore School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 84052?

1,285 people live in ZIP 84052, with a median age of 34.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 84052?

$64,375 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 84052 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 84052, 79.3% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 20.7% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 84052?

In ZIP 84052, 13.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 84052?

14.9% of the population in ZIP 84052 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 84052 have broadband internet?

92.3% of households in ZIP 84052 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 84052?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 84052 (Myton, UT) is $60,076 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 84052?

Tax returns from ZIP 84052 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 84052 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 84052 (Myton, UT) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 84052?

As of 2022, 32 business establishments operated in ZIP 84052 employing 356 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 84052?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 84052 is $90,006, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 84052 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 84052 ranks in the 65th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 84052?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 84052, ranking in the 76th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 84052 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 9 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 84052 between 1977–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 84052?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 84052, accounting for 3 of 9 declarations (33%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 84052?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 84052 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4525) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 84052?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 84052 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Utah Valley University, Davis Technical College, and Mountainland Technical College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 84052?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $14,094 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 84052?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $37,518 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 84052?

ZIP 84052 has an average annual temperature of 46.2°F and 7.4" of annual precipitation based on the ROOSEVELT RADIO, UT US weather station 8.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 84052?

Utah has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 7.42% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Utah have paid family leave?

Utah has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 84052?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (9 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (9 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 84052

Nearby ZIPs by distance

84026 (Fort Duchesne, 11.9 mi) · 84066 (Ballard, 13 mi) · 84063 (Randlett, 16.3 mi) · 84007 (Bluebell, 16.4 mi) · 84053 (Neola, 18.6 mi) · 84001 (Bluebell, 19.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 84052?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.