Oakley, UT (84055)

Summit County · Population 1,701

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Oakley, UT (ZIP 84055) sits in Summit County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Obesity comes in below the national average at 21.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $14,094. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $124,824, well above the ~$45K national average per return. The CDC SVI flags housing & transportation (70th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 32th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 9 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1977. Annual average temperature is just 44.6°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. Premature-mortality burden is comparatively low at 4,285 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (County Health Rankings, 2025). 31.6% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Per IRS migration filings (2022-2023), the area's primary county netted $330,038,000 in incoming taxable income — a wealth-inflow signal even when headcount churn is modest. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $111,250, fair market rent of $2,760 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $715,707, up 1.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,701
Median age
36.6

Race & ethnicity

White
95.6%
Black
1.2%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
5.2%
Other / multi-racial
3.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$111,250
Median home value
$508,900

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
28.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.2%

Housing

Owner-occupied
413(91.0%)
Renter-occupied
41(9.0%)
Vacant units
977
Built (median)
1991

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
97(11.6%)
Avg commute
24.7 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
109(6.6%)
Uninsured
22(1.3%)

Digital access

Broadband access
426(93.8%)
No broadband
28(6.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
50(2.9%)
Non-English at home
144(9.1%)

Studio

$2,240

/month

1 Bed

$2,380

/month

2 Bed

$2,760

/month

3 Bed

$3,740

/month

4 Bed

$4,410

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$715,707

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+1.7%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+31.1%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Heber, UT

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

919

Across 392 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $480.6M.

Single-family

388

42% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

531

58% of total units

Single-family value

$311.0M

construction value

Multifamily value

$169.6M

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 58% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

890

Average AGI

$124,824

Avg property tax

$913

EITC participation

6.7%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00022.5% · 200
  • $25,000 – $50,00014.6% · 130
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.7% · 140
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.4% · 110
  • $100,000 – $200,00021.3% · 190
  • $200,000 or more13.5% · 120

Avg mortgage interest

$1,856

Avg charitable contribution

$4,615

Avg capital gains

$10,748

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $111.1M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

61

Total employment

328

Annual payroll

$16.4M

Average annual pay

$49,982

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$67,235

Average weekly wage

$1,293

Total employment

31,820

Total establishments

3,588

That is roughly 3% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.9%

That is 1.1 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

26,823

Employed

26,052

Unemployed

771

Based on Summit County, UT data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

32nd percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 1,455

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status24th percentile
  • Household Characteristics22nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status19th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation70th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

7

Limited English Speakers

19

Persons with Disability

59

Without HS Diploma

47

Without Health Insurance

130

Adults Age 65+

206

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

9

Date Range

1977–2021

Most Recent Declaration

PARLEYS CANYON FIRE

Fire — declared August 14, 2021 (DR-5408)

Incident period: August 14, 2021 – August 18, 2021

Top Incident Types

  • Flood3 (33%)
  • Fire2 (22%)
  • Biological2 (22%)
  • Coastal Storm1 (11%)
  • Drought1 (11%)

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

9

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

3

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

44.6°F

31.2°58°

Annual precipitation

16.6"

Annual snowfall

96.9"

Heating · cooling days

7,589 · 192.8

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: KAMAS, UT US, 9.9 miles from the centroid of Oakley, UT (ZIP 84055)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

4,285

That is roughly 3,915 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

11%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.3

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

8.9%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

139

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

969

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

96%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

58%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.3% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Summit data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

31.6% of Summit County, UT residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.26

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.42

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

1.13

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 5.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Summit County, UT for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 74 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 274 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

0

Burglary

14

Vehicle theft

21

County-level data for Summit (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−206 people

−159 households+$330.0M net AGI flow

Moved in

2,757households

4,414 people • $744.5M AGI

Moved out

2,916households

4,620 people • $414.4M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Salt Lake County, UT375 households
  2. Wasatch County, UT174 households
  3. Los Angeles County, CA66 households
  4. Utah County, UT57 households
  5. Orange County, CA39 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Salt Lake County, UT514 households
  2. Wasatch County, UT258 households
  3. Utah County, UT74 households
  4. Washington County, UT48 households
  5. Davis County, UT32 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $270,035 versus departing households' $142,129.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Utah

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 84055. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

7.42%

State 6.10% · avg local 1.32%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $2,415/year

Tax burden rank

36 of 50

10.90% of personal income

For ZIP 84055: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $715,707, that works out to roughly $4,441/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 84055

Nearby ZIPs by distance

84036 (Marion, 7.4 mi) · 84061 (Peoa, 9 mi) · 84017 (Coalville, 15 mi) · 84060 (Park City, 20 mi) · 84098 (Summit Park, 20.1 mi) · 84024 (Echo, 23.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$14,094

Median earnings (10 yr)

$37,518

  • Utah Valley University

    Orem, UT · 84058

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,507
    Out-of-state tuition
    $18,489
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    43.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,486
    Median student debt
    $14,750
  • Davis Technical College

    Kaysville, UT · 84037

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    57.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,734
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    80.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,963
    Median student debt
  • In-state tuition
    $21,680
    Out-of-state tuition
    $21,680
    Acceptance rate
    61.9%
    Graduation rate
    51.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $49,841
    Median student debt
    $20,000
  • Uintah Basin Technical College

    Roosevelt, UT · 84066

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    88.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $28,178
    Median student debt
  • Tooele Technical College

    Tooele, UT · 84074

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    75.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Medspa Academies

    South Jordan, UT · 84095

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    94.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Eagle Gate College-Layton

    Layton, UT · 84041

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    57.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,518
    Median student debt
    $43,021
  • Avalon Institute-Layton

    Layton, UT · 84041

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    72.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $30,803
    Median student debt
    $6,332
  • The Barber School

    Midvale, UT · 84047

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    61.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $8,096

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Oakley, UT (ZIP 84055) sits in Summit County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Obesity comes in below the national average at 21.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $14,094. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $124,824, well above the ~$45K national average per return. The CDC SVI flags housing & transportation (70th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 32th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 9 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1977. Annual average temperature is just 44.6°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. Premature-mortality burden is comparatively low at 4,285 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (County Health Rankings, 2025). 31.6% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Per IRS migration filings (2022-2023), the area's primary county netted $330,038,000 in incoming taxable income — a wealth-inflow signal even when headcount churn is modest. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $111,250, fair market rent of $2,760 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $715,707, up 1.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • With fair market rent at $2,760/month (HUD SAFMR) and median household income at $111,250 (Census ACS), housing costs represent approximately 30% of income.
  • A median household income of $111,250 (Census ACS) aligns with a 21.3% obesity rate (CDC PLACES), below the ~33% national figure — a pattern that correlates with higher-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.5%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 84055

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 84055?

21.3%, which is 11.7 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 84055?

24.5%, which is 2.5 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 84055?

28.5%, which is 3.5 percentage points below the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 84055?

1,701 people live in ZIP 84055, with a median age of 36.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 84055?

$111,250 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 84055 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 84055, 91.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 9.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 84055?

In ZIP 84055, 11.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 84055?

6.6% of the population in ZIP 84055 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 84055 have broadband internet?

93.8% of households in ZIP 84055 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 84055?

The typical home value in ZIP 84055 is $715,707, up 1.7% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 84055?

Home values are up 1.7% over the past year and up 31.1% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 84055?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 84055 (Oakley, UT) is $124,824 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 84055?

Tax returns from ZIP 84055 report an average of $913 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 84055 earn over $200,000?

13.5% of tax returns from ZIP 84055 (Oakley, UT) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 84055?

As of 2022, 61 business establishments operated in ZIP 84055 employing 328 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 84055?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 84055 is $49,982, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 84055 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 84055 ranks in the 32th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 84055?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 84055, ranking in the 70th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 84055 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 9 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 84055 between 1977–2021 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 84055?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 84055, accounting for 3 of 9 declarations (33%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 84055?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 84055 was "PARLEYS CANYON FIRE" — a fire declared in 2021 (DR-5408) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 84055?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 84055 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Utah Valley University, Davis Technical College, and Mountainland Technical College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 84055?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $14,094 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 84055?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $37,518 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 84055?

ZIP 84055 has an average annual temperature of 44.6°F and 16.6" of annual precipitation based on the KAMAS, UT US weather station 9.9 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 84055?

Utah has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 7.42% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Utah have paid family leave?

Utah has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 84055?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (9 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (9 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 84055

Nearby ZIPs by distance

84036 (Marion, 7.4 mi) · 84061 (Peoa, 9 mi) · 84017 (Coalville, 15 mi) · 84060 (Park City, 20 mi) · 84098 (Summit Park, 20.1 mi) · 84024 (Echo, 23.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 84055?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.