Humboldt River Ranch, NV (89419)

Pershing County · Population 5,147

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Humboldt River Ranch, NV (ZIP 89419) sits in Pershing County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Annual Checkup comes in above the national average at 69.7%. NCES lists 5 schools serving the area, 5 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $70,708, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW puts average annual pay at $82,386 per worker — about 26% above the US average and a clear high-wage signal. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 76th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. Biological accounts for 50% of the 4 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Annual precipitation averages just 8.3" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. Nevada has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $70,708) approximately $3,253/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 125 residents (69 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $60,568, fair market rent of $980 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $248,455, down 1.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
5,147
Median age
41.0

Race & ethnicity

White
69.5%
Black
4.9%
Asian
2.0%
Hispanic / Latino
26.2%
Other / multi-racial
19.7%

Income & housing

Median household income
$60,568
Median home value
$173,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
10.8%

Employment

Unemployment rate
7.4%

Housing

Owner-occupied
876(64.2%)
Renter-occupied
489(35.8%)
Vacant units
238
Built (median)
1985

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
45(3.2%)
Avg commute
20.7 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
372(11.0%)
Uninsured
63(1.2%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,135(83.2%)
No broadband
230(16.8%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
664(12.9%)
Non-English at home
1,056(21.5%)

Studio

$750

/month

1 Bed

$870

/month

2 Bed

$980

/month

3 Bed

$1,360

/month

4 Bed

$1,640

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$248,455

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-1.2%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+47.9%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

2

Across 2 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $358,500.

Single-family

2

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$358,500

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,430

Average AGI

$70,708

Avg property tax

$51

EITC participation

15.4%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00025.2% · 360
  • $25,000 – $50,00023.1% · 330
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.5% · 250
  • $75,000 – $100,00014.0% · 200
  • $100,000 – $200,00017.5% · 250
  • $200,000 or more2.8% · 40

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

$92

Avg capital gains

$3,544

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $101.1M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

71

Total employment

1,342

Annual payroll

$92.2M

Average annual pay

$68,689

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$82,386

Average weekly wage

$1,584

Total employment

1,972

Total establishments

113

That is roughly 26% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

5.3%

That is 1.3 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

2,217

Employed

2,099

Unemployed

118

Based on Pershing County, NV data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$53.9M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Zions Bancorporation, N.A.$53.9M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Hospitals & healthcare facilities

Facilities located inside ZIP 89419 from CMS Provider Data. Star ratings reflect Overall Hospital Quality where applicable; “Not rated” means the facility didn't report enough measures to qualify.

Hospitals (1)

PERSHING GENERAL HOSPITAL

Not rated
Critical Access Hospitals
Government - Hospital District or Authority
Emergency services

855 6TH STREET/PO BOX 661, LOVELOCK, NV, 89419

Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Provider Data (data.cms.gov). Public domain.

See national health & medical trends →

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

2

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

0

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • Electrify America
  • Tesla

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

28.6

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

6,000

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Pershing County Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

76th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 1,935

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status61st percentile
  • Household Characteristics60th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status54th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation92nd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

30

Limited English Speakers

44

Persons with Disability

249

Without HS Diploma

235

Without Health Insurance

147

Adults Age 65+

317

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

4

Date Range

2005–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared April 4, 2020 (DR-4523)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Biological2 (50%)
  • Hurricane1 (25%)
  • Snowstorm1 (25%)

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

4

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

1

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

51.1°F

34.3°67.8°

Annual precipitation

8.3"

Annual snowfall

3.3"

Heating · cooling days

5,748.4 · 690.7

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: RYE PATCH DAM, NV US, 8.6 miles from the centroid of Humboldt River Ranch, NV (ZIP 89419)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,967

That is roughly 767 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

20%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.6

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

10.3%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

30

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,992

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.2

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

23%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

20%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 4.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Pershing data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

15.3% of Pershing County, NV residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.61

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 4.4% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Pershing County, NV for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−125 people

−69 households−$7.5M net AGI flow

Moved in

173households

316 people • $8.5M AGI

Moved out

242households

441 people • $16.1M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Humboldt County, NV31 households
  2. Washoe County, NV22 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Humboldt County, NV35 households
  2. Washoe County, NV23 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $49,370 versus departing households' $66,413.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Nevada

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 89419. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

8.24%

State 6.85% · avg local 1.39%

Property tax (effective)

0.42%

Median $1,781/year

Tax burden rank

17 of 50

9.40% of personal income

For ZIP 89419: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $70,708 keeps approximately $3,253 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $248,455, that works out to roughly $1,037/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 89419

Nearby ZIPs by distance

89418 (Imlay, 20.6 mi) · 89446 (41 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

5 schools serve this ZIP, including 5 non-charter.

All 5 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Lovelock Elementary SchoolPublic-1–5314
Pershing County High SchoolPublic9–12164
Pershing County Middle SchoolPublic6–8144
Pershing Adult High SchoolAlternative14–145
Coal Canyon HSAlternative

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

Median earnings (10 yr)

$32,493

  • Milan Institute-Sparks

    Sparks, NV · 89431

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    61.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $32,493
    Median student debt
    $8,124

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Humboldt River Ranch, NV (ZIP 89419) sits in Pershing County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Annual Checkup comes in above the national average at 69.7%. NCES lists 5 schools serving the area, 5 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $70,708, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW puts average annual pay at $82,386 per worker — about 26% above the US average and a clear high-wage signal. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 76th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. Biological accounts for 50% of the 4 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Annual precipitation averages just 8.3" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. Nevada has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $70,708) approximately $3,253/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 125 residents (69 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $60,568, fair market rent of $980 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $248,455, down 1.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Both surfaces skew lighter than national averages. That isn’t a verdict — small-area estimates compress real neighborhood-level texture, and a single ZIP reading can miss a district line or a hospital corridor sitting just outside it. Treat this as a starting point for fieldwork, not a conclusion.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 19.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 89419

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 89419?

36.7%, which is 3.7 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 89419?

19.3%, which is 2.7 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 89419?

34.5%, which is 2.5 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 89419?

5 schools serve this ZIP, including 5 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 89419 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 89419 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 89419?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Pershing County High School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 89419?

5,147 people live in ZIP 89419, with a median age of 41.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 89419?

$60,568 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 89419 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 89419, 64.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 35.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 89419?

In ZIP 89419, 3.2% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 89419?

11.0% of the population in ZIP 89419 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 89419 have broadband internet?

83.2% of households in ZIP 89419 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 89419?

The typical home value in ZIP 89419 is $248,455, down 1.2% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 89419?

Home values are down 1.2% over the past year and up 47.9% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 89419?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 89419 (Humboldt River Ranch, NV) is $70,708 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 89419?

Tax returns from ZIP 89419 report an average of $51 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 89419 earn over $200,000?

2.8% of tax returns from ZIP 89419 (Humboldt River Ranch, NV) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 89419?

As of 2022, 71 business establishments operated in ZIP 89419 employing 1,342 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 89419?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 89419 is $68,689, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 89419 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 89419 ranks in the 76th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 89419?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 89419, ranking in the 92th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 89419 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 4 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 89419 between 2005–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 89419?

Biological is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 89419, accounting for 2 of 4 declarations (50%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 89419?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 89419 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4523) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 89419?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 89419 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Milan Institute-Sparks (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 89419?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $32,493 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 89419?

ZIP 89419 has an average annual temperature of 51.1°F and 8.3" of annual precipitation based on the RYE PATCH DAM, NV US weather station 8.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What hospitals are in ZIP 89419?

1 hospital is located in ZIP 89419 (CMS Hospital Compare, 2024).

What taxes apply in ZIP 89419?

Nevada has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $70,708, this saves approximately $3,253 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 8.24% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Nevada have paid family leave?

Nevada has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 89419?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (5 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (4 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), hospitals from CMS Hospital Compare, and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (4 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 89419

Nearby ZIPs by distance

89418 (Imlay, 20.6 mi) · 89446 (41 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 89419?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.