Miranda, CA (95553)

Humboldt County · Population 1,037

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Miranda, CA (ZIP 95553) sits in Humboldt County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 38.7%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,724. Local establishments report average pay of $26,051 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. FEMA has issued 27 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 65.4" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 1,401 residents (703 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $43,716, fair market rent of $1,370 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $364,514, down 7.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,037
Median age
34.9

Race & ethnicity

White
68.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
15.0%
Other / multi-racial
31.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$43,716

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
30.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
257(66.2%)
Renter-occupied
131(33.8%)
Vacant units
118
Built (median)
1985

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
98(26.0%)
Avg commute
11.1 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
437(42.1%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
357(92.0%)
No broadband
31(8.0%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
52(5.0%)
Non-English at home
96(9.6%)

Studio

$980

/month

1 Bed

$1,050

/month

2 Bed

$1,370

/month

3 Bed

$1,910

/month

4 Bed

$2,300

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$364,514

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-7.3%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

-35.7%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Eureka-Arcata, CA

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

194

Across 163 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $37.1M.

Single-family

148

76% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

46

24% of total units

Single-family value

$30.8M

construction value

Multifamily value

$6.4M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Business & employment

Business establishments

15

Total employment

78

Annual payroll

$2.0M

Average annual pay

$26,051

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$55,212

Average weekly wage

$1,062

Total employment

51,858

Total establishments

7,685

That is roughly 16% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

5.2%

That is 1.2 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

60,195

Employed

57,087

Unemployed

3,108

Based on Humboldt County, CA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Community health centers

Federally funded health-center sites

1

Single health-center site

One federally funded community health center serves this ZIP. Residents who need same-day care or specialty services may rely on neighboring ZIPs.

FQHC sites

1

federally qualified

Look-Alike sites

0

FQHC equivalents

Avg hours / week

4

across sites in this ZIP

Sites in this ZIP

  • 1.SOUTH FORK HIGH SCHOOL/MIRANDA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.

Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

2

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • SHELL_RECHARGE

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

62nd percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 790

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status57th percentile
  • Household Characteristics80th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status19th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation52nd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

20

Limited English Speakers

23

Persons with Disability

130

Without HS Diploma

68

Without Health Insurance

54

Adults Age 65+

234

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

27

Date Range

1964–2023

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES

Severe Storm — declared April 3, 2023 (DR-4699)

Incident period: February 21, 2023 – July 10, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Flood12 (44%)
  • Severe Storm8 (30%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Hurricane1 (4%)
  • Fire1 (4%)
  • Other3 (11%)

Individual Assistance

15

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

26

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

8

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

56.1°F

45.2°66.9°

Annual precipitation

65.4"

Annual snowfall

0.2"

Heating · cooling days

3,733.8 · 493.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: RICHARDSON GR SP, CA US, 14.7 miles from the centroid of Miranda, CA (ZIP 95553)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

38

Good
Good 266dModerate 100d

Peak AQI (2024)

86

Moderate

Primary pollutant

PM2.5

199 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Humboldt County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,668

That is roughly 1,468 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

20%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.9

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.3

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

61

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,054

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.6

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

88%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

40%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Humboldt data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

11.2% of Humboldt County, CA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.30

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.03

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.07

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.62

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 4.5% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Humboldt County, CA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 202 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 568 reports

Homicide

2

Robbery

29

Burglary

169

Vehicle theft

17

County-level data for Humboldt (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−1,401 people

−703 households−$24.8M net AGI flow

Moved in

3,303households

4,812 people • $180.0M AGI

Moved out

4,006households

6,213 people • $204.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Los Angeles County, CA179 households
  2. San Diego County, CA110 households
  3. Sacramento County, CA107 households
  4. Shasta County, CA88 households
  5. Sonoma County, CA84 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Los Angeles County, CA136 households
  2. Shasta County, CA123 households
  3. Sacramento County, CA100 households
  4. San Diego County, CA85 households
  5. Sonoma County, CA72 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $54,494 versus departing households' $51,111.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in California

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 95553. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

13.30%

graduated · 9 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.99%

State 7.25% · avg local 1.74%

Property tax (effective)

0.75%

Median $2,865/year

Tax burden rank

46 of 50

12.20% of personal income

For ZIP 95553: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $364,514, that works out to roughly $2,748/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Paid Family Leave

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

52

Parental

8wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,765

Replacement: 90% AWW $723-16280; 70% >$20931

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 95553

Nearby ZIPs by distance

95560 (Redway, 6.3 mi) · 95554 (Myers Flat, 6.6 mi) · 95559 (Phillipsville, 6.9 mi) · 95569 (Redcrest, 9 mi) · 95571 (Weott, 10.1 mi) · 95542 (Benbow, 11.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
South Fork Junior - Senior HighPublic9–12233
Miranda Junior HighPublic7–896
Osprey Learning Center (Alternative)Alternative0–123

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 26, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

3

Median in-state tuition

$4,724

Median earnings (10 yr)

$36,243

  • In-state tuition
    $8,250
    Out-of-state tuition
    $20,850
    Acceptance rate
    98.2%
    Graduation rate
    47.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $47,626
    Median student debt
    $18,000
  • College of the Redwoods

    Eureka, CA · 95501

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $1,198
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,854
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    29.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,243
    Median student debt
    $8,080
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    72.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $21,826
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Miranda, CA (ZIP 95553) sits in Humboldt County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 38.7%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,724. Local establishments report average pay of $26,051 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. FEMA has issued 27 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 65.4" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 1,401 residents (703 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $43,716, fair market rent of $1,370 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $364,514, down 7.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 27.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 95553

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 95553?

35.7%, which is 2.7 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 95553?

27.9%, which is 5.9 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 95553?

38.7%, which is 6.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 95553?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 95553 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 95553 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 26, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 95553?

Yes, 2 high schools serve this ZIP: South Fork Junior - Senior High, Osprey Learning Center (alternative). (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 95553?

1,037 people live in ZIP 95553, with a median age of 34.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 95553?

$43,716 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 95553 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 95553, 66.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 33.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 95553?

In ZIP 95553, 26.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 95553?

42.1% of the population in ZIP 95553 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 95553 have broadband internet?

92.0% of households in ZIP 95553 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 95553?

The typical home value in ZIP 95553 is $364,514, down 7.3% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 95553?

Home values are down 7.3% over the past year and down 35.7% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 95553?

As of 2022, 15 business establishments operated in ZIP 95553 employing 78 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 95553?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 95553 is $26,051, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 95553 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 95553 ranks in the 62th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 95553?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 95553, ranking in the 80th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 95553 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 27 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 95553 between 1964–2023 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 95553?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 95553, accounting for 12 of 27 declarations (44%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 95553?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 95553 was "SEVERE WINTER STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES" — a severe storm declared in 2023 (DR-4699) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 95553?

3 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 95553 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including California State Polytechnic University-Humboldt, College Of The Redwoods, and Fredrick And Charles Beauty College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 95553?

Median in-state tuition across 3 nearby institutions is $4,724 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 95553?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $36,243 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 95553?

ZIP 95553 has an average annual temperature of 56.1°F and 65.4" of annual precipitation based on the RICHARDSON GR SP, CA US weather station 14.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 95553?

California has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 13.30%. Combined sales tax: 8.99% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does California have paid family leave?

California runs an active paid family leave program (Paid Family Leave) offering up to 52 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,765 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 95553?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (3 institutions), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (27 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 26, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (27 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 95553

Nearby ZIPs by distance

95560 (Redway, 6.3 mi) · 95554 (Myers Flat, 6.6 mi) · 95559 (Phillipsville, 6.9 mi) · 95569 (Redcrest, 9 mi) · 95571 (Weott, 10.1 mi) · 95542 (Benbow, 11.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 95553?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.