ZIP 98644, WA (98644)

Pacific County · Population 657

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

WA 98644 (ZIP 98644) sits in Pacific County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 5 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,233. Local establishments report average pay of $30,156 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,311 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. BLS LAUS records a 6.4% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 2.4 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. FEMA has issued 27 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 78.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. Median daily AQI is just 16 per EPA AQS (2024), comfortably inside the Good range, with PM2.5 as the primary pollutant on most measured days. Washington has no state income tax (Tax Foundation 2025). IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 208 residents (92 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $31,809, fair market rent of $1,000 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $362,848, up 2.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
657
Median age
70.6

Race & ethnicity

White
75.2%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
14.9%
Other / multi-racial
21.3%

Income & housing

Median household income
$31,809
Median home value
$256,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
45.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
330(81.7%)
Renter-occupied
74(18.3%)
Vacant units
352
Built (median)
1952

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
0(0.0%)
Avg commute
16.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
112(17.0%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
383(94.8%)
No broadband
21(5.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
69(10.5%)
Non-English at home
161(24.5%)

Studio

$700

/month

1 Bed

$790

/month

2 Bed

$1,000

/month

3 Bed

$1,340

/month

4 Bed

$1,680

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$362,848

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+2.6%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+32.9%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

94

Across 93 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $27.7M.

Single-family

92

98% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

2

2% of total units

Single-family value

$27.6M

construction value

Multifamily value

$60,100

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Business & employment

Business establishments

38

Total employment

314

Annual payroll

$9.5M

Average annual pay

$30,156

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$50,311

Average weekly wage

$968

Total employment

6,498

Total establishments

691

That is roughly 23% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

6.4%

That is 2.4 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

7,964

Employed

7,453

Unemployed

511

Based on Pacific County, WA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

2

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • Tesla Destination

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

70th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 402

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status53rd percentile
  • Household Characteristics73rd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status32nd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation82nd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

11

Limited English Speakers

7

Persons with Disability

100

Without HS Diploma

30

Without Health Insurance

30

Adults Age 65+

155

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

27

Date Range

1964–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES

Flood — declared April 7, 2026 (DR-4906)

Incident period: December 5, 2025 – December 19, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Flood11 (41%)
  • Severe Storm10 (37%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Coastal Storm1 (4%)
  • Earthquake1 (4%)
  • Other2 (7%)

Individual Assistance

11

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

26

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

12

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

49.8°F

42.5°57.1°

Annual precipitation

78.5"

Diurnal range

14.6°F

Day-night swing

Heating · cooling days

5,528.8 · 6.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: LONG BEACH EXP STN, WA US, 3.4 miles from the centroid of ZIP 98644 (ZIP 98644)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

16

Good
Good 329dModerate 1d

Peak AQI (2024)

54

Moderate

Primary pollutant

PM2.5

330 days as main pollutant

Days measured

330

Based on Pacific County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,076

That is roughly 1,876 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

19%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.8

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.3

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

9.9%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

21

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,800

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.7

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

55%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

39%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Pacific data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

11.5% of Pacific County, WA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.57

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.11

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.52

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Pacific County, WA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 7 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 50 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

12

Vehicle theft

2

County-level data for Pacific (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+208 people

+92 households+$13.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,057households

1,821 people • $77.4M AGI

Moved out

965households

1,613 people • $64.0M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Clatsop County, OR71 households
  2. Clark County, WA67 households
  3. King County, WA53 households
  4. Multnomah County, OR48 households
  5. Grays Harbor County, WA43 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Grays Harbor County, WA50 households
  2. Clark County, WA47 households
  3. Clatsop County, OR46 households
  4. Thurston County, WA37 households
  5. King County, WA33 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $73,245 versus departing households' $66,296.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Washington

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 98644. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

9.51%

State 6.50% · avg local 3.01%

Property tax (effective)

0.82%

Median $2,299/year

Tax burden rank

31 of 50

10.60% of personal income

For ZIP 98644: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $362,848, that works out to roughly $2,968/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Paid Family & Medical Leave

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

18

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,647

Replacement: 90% AWW up to 0.5x SAWW + 50% above · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 98644

Nearby ZIPs by distance

98624 (Ilwaco, 4.4 mi) · 98631 (Long Beach, 5 mi) · 98614 (Chinook, 6.8 mi) · 97121 (Warrenton, 8.7 mi) · 98638 (Deep River, 14.8 mi) · 97146 (Warrenton, 15 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

5

Median in-state tuition

$5,233

Median earnings (10 yr)

$40,691

  • Clark College

    Vancouver, WA · 98663

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,233
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,183
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    37.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,356
    Median student debt
    $10,881
  • Lower Columbia College

    Longview, WA · 98632

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,626
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,003
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    24.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,691
    Median student debt
    $10,506
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    85.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,003
    Median student debt
    $6,826
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    42.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $20,580
    Median student debt
    $8,953
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $11,937
    Out-of-state tuition
    $28,496
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $68,905
    Median student debt
    $19,500

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

WA 98644 (ZIP 98644) sits in Pacific County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 5 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,233. Local establishments report average pay of $30,156 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,311 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. BLS LAUS records a 6.4% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 2.4 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. FEMA has issued 27 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 78.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. Median daily AQI is just 16 per EPA AQS (2024), comfortably inside the Good range, with PM2.5 as the primary pollutant on most measured days. Washington has no state income tax (Tax Foundation 2025). IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 208 residents (92 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $31,809, fair market rent of $1,000 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $362,848, up 2.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • Fair market rent for a two-bedroom ($1,000/month, HUD SAFMR) represents 38% of median household income ($31,809, Census ACS) — above the 30% affordability threshold commonly used by housing experts.
  • Lower median household income ($31,809, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 36.4% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 98644

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 98644?

36.4%, which is 3.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 98644?

25.9%, which is 3.9 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 98644?

40.6%, which is 8.6 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 98644?

657 people live in ZIP 98644, with a median age of 70.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 98644?

$31,809 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 98644 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 98644, 81.7% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 18.3% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 98644?

In ZIP 98644, 0.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 98644?

17.0% of the population in ZIP 98644 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 98644 have broadband internet?

94.8% of households in ZIP 98644 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 98644?

The typical home value in ZIP 98644 is $362,848, up 2.6% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 98644?

Home values are up 2.6% over the past year and up 32.9% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 98644?

As of 2022, 38 business establishments operated in ZIP 98644 employing 314 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 98644?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 98644 is $30,156, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 98644 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 98644 ranks in the 70th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 98644?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 98644, ranking in the 82th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 98644 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 27 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 98644 between 1964–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 98644?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 98644, accounting for 11 of 27 declarations (41%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 98644?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 98644 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES" — a flood declared in 2026 (DR-4906) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 98644?

5 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 98644 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Clark College, Lower Columbia College, and Aveda Institute Portland-Vancouver Campus (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 98644?

Median in-state tuition across 5 nearby institutions is $5,233 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 98644?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $40,691 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 98644?

ZIP 98644 has an average annual temperature of 49.8°F and 78.5" of annual precipitation based on the LONG BEACH EXP STN, WA US weather station 3.4 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 98644?

Washington has no state income tax. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 9.51% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Washington have paid family leave?

Washington runs an active paid family leave program (Paid Family & Medical Leave) offering up to 18 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,647 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 98644?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (5 institutions), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (27 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (27 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 98644

Nearby ZIPs by distance

98624 (Ilwaco, 4.4 mi) · 98631 (Long Beach, 5 mi) · 98614 (Chinook, 6.8 mi) · 97121 (Warrenton, 8.7 mi) · 98638 (Deep River, 14.8 mi) · 97146 (Warrenton, 15 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 98644?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.