Marion, NY (14505)

Wayne County · Rochester, NY · Population 4,896

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Marion, NY (ZIP 14505) sits in Wayne County within the Rochester metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 5.8%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $66,123, well above the ~$45K national average per return. The CDC SVI flags housing & transportation (79th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 36th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 17 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972. Only 5.4% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 4-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. New York levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 10.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $66,123 would pay roughly $4,324/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Monroe County, NY (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $72,115, fair market rent of $1,290 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $239,787, up 4.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
4,896
Median age
44.9

Race & ethnicity

White
91.8%
Black
0.6%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
5.7%
Other / multi-racial
7.5%

Income & housing

Median household income
$72,115
Median home value
$160,400

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
18.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
2.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,707(83.8%)
Renter-occupied
329(16.2%)
Vacant units
98
Built (median)
1973

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
144(5.6%)
Avg commute
24.4 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
400(8.3%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,871(91.9%)
No broadband
165(8.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
156(3.2%)
Non-English at home
261(5.6%)

Studio

$920

/month

1 Bed

$1,040

/month

2 Bed

$1,290

/month

3 Bed

$1,550

/month

4 Bed

$1,710

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$239,787

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+4.3%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+39.2%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Rochester, NY

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

263

Across 168 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $58.0M.

Single-family

144

55% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

119

45% of total units

Single-family value

$44.6M

construction value

Multifamily value

$13.4M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

2,520

Average AGI

$66,123

Avg property tax

$207

EITC participation

11.9%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00024.6% · 620
  • $25,000 – $50,00024.2% · 610
  • $50,000 – $75,00018.3% · 460
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.5% · 290
  • $100,000 – $200,00018.7% · 470
  • $200,000 or more2.8% · 70

Avg mortgage interest

$153

Avg charitable contribution

$154

Avg capital gains

$924

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $166.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

61

Total employment

278

Annual payroll

$13.4M

Average annual pay

$48,029

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$56,984

Average weekly wage

$1,096

Total employment

28,230

Total establishments

2,114

That is roughly 13% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.5%

That is 0.5 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

43,775

Employed

42,235

Unemployed

1,540

Based on Wayne County, NY data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Rochester, NY

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: Regional Transit Service

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

33.7

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

5,120

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Marion Public Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

36th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 5 census tracts, population 5,584

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status24th percentile
  • Household Characteristics24th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status15th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation79th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

237

Limited English Speakers

34

Persons with Disability

695

Without HS Diploma

345

Without Health Insurance

210

Adults Age 65+

1,006

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

17

Date Range

1972–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared March 20, 2020 (DR-4480)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Flood3 (18%)
  • Severe Storm3 (18%)
  • Snowstorm3 (18%)
  • Biological2 (12%)
  • Hurricane2 (12%)
  • Other4 (24%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

3

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

15

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

6

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

46.8°F

37.5°56°

Annual precipitation

39.9"

Annual snowfall

104.9"

Heating · cooling days

7,026 · 415

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: SODUS 1W, NY US, 7 miles from the centroid of Marion, NY (ZIP 14505)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

33

Good
Good 339dModerate 15d

Peak AQI (2024)

87

Moderate

Primary pollutant

Ozone

354 days as main pollutant

Days measured

354

Based on Wayne County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,850

That is roughly 650 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

14%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.9

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

5.4%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

23

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,658

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

64%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

45%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.3% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Wayne data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

6.1% of Wayne County, NY residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.18

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.82

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.75

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Wayne County, NY for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 38 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 256 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

6

Burglary

36

Vehicle theft

24

County-level data for Wayne (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−168 people

−258 households−$6.7M net AGI flow

Moved in

2,402households

4,013 people • $152.5M AGI

Moved out

2,660households

4,181 people • $159.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Monroe County, NY796 households
  2. Ontario County, NY324 households
  3. Seneca County, NY68 households
  4. Cayuga County, NY65 households
  5. Onondaga County, NY46 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Monroe County, NY693 households
  2. Ontario County, NY308 households
  3. Seneca County, NY73 households
  4. Cayuga County, NY64 households
  5. Onondaga County, NY36 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $63,503 versus departing households' $59,864.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in New York

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 14505. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

10.90%

graduated · 8 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.54%

State 4.00% · avg local 4.54%

Property tax (effective)

1.92%

Median $3,417/year

Tax burden rank

50 of 50

14.20% of personal income

For ZIP 14505: At this ZIP's median AGI of $66,123, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $4,324 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $239,787, that works out to roughly $4,603/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Paid Family Leave

Mandatory (private insurance)

Max weeks/year

26

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,229

Replacement: 67% AWW · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 14505

Nearby ZIPs by distance

14589 (Williamson, 5.6 mi) · 14568 (Walworth, 5.7 mi) · 14513 (Newark, 6.8 mi) · 14522 (Palmyra, 7.2 mi) · 14551 (Sodus, 7.5 mi) · 14537 (Port Gibson, 8.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
MARION ELEMENTARY SCHOOLPublic-1–6322
MARION JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOLPublic7–12288

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 26, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

Median earnings (10 yr)

$49,509

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Marion, NY (ZIP 14505) sits in Wayne County within the Rochester metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 5.8%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $66,123, well above the ~$45K national average per return. The CDC SVI flags housing & transportation (79th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 36th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 17 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972. Only 5.4% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 4-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. New York levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 10.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $66,123 would pay roughly $4,324/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Monroe County, NY (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $72,115, fair market rent of $1,290 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $239,787, up 4.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 21.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 14505

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 14505?

37.3%, which is 4.3 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 14505?

21.2%, which is 0.8 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 14505?

32.9%, which is 0.9 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 14505?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 14505 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 14505 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 26, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 14505?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Marion Junior-Senior High School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 14505?

4,896 people live in ZIP 14505, with a median age of 44.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 14505?

$72,115 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 14505 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 14505, 83.8% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 16.2% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 14505?

In ZIP 14505, 5.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 14505?

8.3% of the population in ZIP 14505 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 14505 have broadband internet?

91.9% of households in ZIP 14505 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 14505?

The typical home value in ZIP 14505 is $239,787, up 4.3% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 14505?

Home values are up 4.3% over the past year and up 39.2% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 14505?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 14505 (Marion, NY) is $66,123 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 14505?

Tax returns from ZIP 14505 report an average of $207 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 14505 earn over $200,000?

2.8% of tax returns from ZIP 14505 (Marion, NY) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 14505?

As of 2022, 61 business establishments operated in ZIP 14505 employing 278 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 14505?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 14505 is $48,029, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 14505 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 14505 ranks in the 36th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 14505?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 14505, ranking in the 79th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 14505 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 17 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 14505 between 1972–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 14505?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 14505, accounting for 3 of 17 declarations (18%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 14505?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 14505 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4480) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 14505?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 14505 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Wayne Finger Lakes Boces-Practical Nursing Program (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 14505?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $49,509 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 14505?

ZIP 14505 has an average annual temperature of 46.8°F and 39.9" of annual precipitation based on the SODUS 1W, NY US weather station 7.0 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 14505 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 14505 is part of the Rochester, NY urbanized area, primarily served by Regional Transit Service (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 14505?

New York has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 10.90%. Households at the local median AGI of $66,123 would pay roughly $4,324 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.54% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does New York have paid family leave?

New York runs an active paid family leave program (Paid Family Leave) offering up to 26 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,229 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 14505?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (17 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 26, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (17 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 14505

Nearby ZIPs by distance

14589 (Williamson, 5.6 mi) · 14568 (Walworth, 5.7 mi) · 14513 (Newark, 6.8 mi) · 14522 (Palmyra, 7.2 mi) · 14551 (Sodus, 7.5 mi) · 14537 (Port Gibson, 8.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 14505?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.