ZIP 21919, MD (21919)

Cecil County · Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD · Population 3,451

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

MD 21919 (ZIP 21919) sits in Cecil County within the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 44.1%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,640. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $92,892, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FEMA has issued 21 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 11,662 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Maryland levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $92,892 would pay roughly $3,205/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from New Castle County, DE (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $101,806, fair market rent of $2,150 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $373,990, up 0.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
3,451
Median age
51.3

Race & ethnicity

White
98.6%
Black
0.4%
Asian
0.7%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
0.3%

Income & housing

Median household income
$101,806
Median home value
$360,200

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
28.2%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.1%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,259(89.2%)
Renter-occupied
153(10.8%)
Vacant units
1,027
Built (median)
1974

Commute

Public transit
3(0.2%)
Work from home
145(8.4%)
Avg commute
33.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
292(8.5%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,292(91.5%)
No broadband
120(8.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
152(4.4%)
Non-English at home
321(9.4%)

Studio

$1,660

/month

1 Bed

$1,810

/month

2 Bed

$2,150

/month

3 Bed

$2,580

/month

4 Bed

$2,880

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$373,990

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+0.8%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+19.9%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

561

Across 237 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $116.9M.

Single-family

231

41% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

330

59% of total units

Single-family value

$69.5M

construction value

Multifamily value

$47.4M

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 59% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,540

Average AGI

$92,892

Avg property tax

$516

EITC participation

9.1%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00023.4% · 360
  • $25,000 – $50,00020.1% · 310
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.6% · 240
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.4% · 160
  • $100,000 – $200,00022.7% · 350
  • $200,000 or more7.8% · 120

Avg mortgage interest

$1,161

Avg charitable contribution

$587

Avg capital gains

$4,642

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $143.1M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

45

Total employment

627

Annual payroll

$27.5M

Average annual pay

$43,810

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$63,481

Average weekly wage

$1,221

Total employment

36,713

Total establishments

1,963

That is roughly 3% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.3%

That is 0.7 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

52,124

Employed

50,398

Unemployed

1,726

Based on Cecil County, MD data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Bel Air--Aberdeen, MD

Reporting agencies

11

Largest: Borough of Pottstown

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

40th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 3,240

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status39th percentile
  • Household Characteristics45th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status3rd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation60th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

80

Limited English Speakers

13

Persons with Disability

544

Without HS Diploma

162

Without Health Insurance

68

Adults Age 65+

823

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

21

Date Range

1972–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3634)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane7 (33%)
  • Snowstorm6 (29%)
  • Flood4 (19%)
  • Biological2 (10%)
  • Winter Storm1 (5%)
  • Other1 (5%)

Individual Assistance

6

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

20

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

9

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

56°F

47.3°64.6°

Annual precipitation

46"

Annual snowfall

16.7"

Heating · cooling days

4,546.3 · 1,284

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: CHESTERTOWN, MD US, 15.3 miles from the centroid of ZIP 21919 (ZIP 21919)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

44

Good
Good 236dModerate 121dUSG 3d

Peak AQI (2024)

126

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

PM2.5

206 days as main pollutant

Days measured

360

Based on Cecil County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

11,662

That is roughly 3,462 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

16%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.0

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

5.4%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

39

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

4,137

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

73%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

48%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Cecil data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

24.7% of Cecil County, MD residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.14

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.03

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.74

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.61

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 6.5% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Cecil County, MD for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 110 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 340 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

4

Burglary

73

Vehicle theft

43

County-level data for Cecil (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+155 people

−93 households−$33.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

3,373households

5,918 people • $209.1M AGI

Moved out

3,466households

5,763 people • $242.3M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. New Castle County, DE643 households
  2. Harford County, MD392 households
  3. Baltimore County, MD146 households
  4. Chester County, PA141 households
  5. Delaware County, PA57 households

Where departing residents went

  1. New Castle County, DE533 households
  2. Harford County, MD364 households
  3. Chester County, PA108 households
  4. Baltimore County, MD86 households
  5. Sussex County, DE58 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $61,999 versus departing households' $69,906.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Maryland

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 21919. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.75%

graduated · 7 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

6.00%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.00%

Property tax (effective)

1.48%

Median $3,236/year

Tax burden rank

43 of 50

11.90% of personal income

For ZIP 21919: At this ZIP's median AGI of $92,892, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $3,205 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $373,990, that works out to roughly $5,519/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Family and Medical Leave Insurance

Mandatory (state-run insurance) · benefits begin 2027/2028

Max weeks/year

24

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,000

Replacement: 90% AWW up to 0.65x SAWW + 50% above · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 21919

Nearby ZIPs by distance

21913 (Cecilton, 3.4 mi) · 21930 (4.2 mi) · 21912 (Cecilton, 6.1 mi) · 21915 (Chesapeake City, 7 mi) · 21645 (Kennedyville, 7.2 mi) · 21635 (Galena, 7.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

$5,640

Median earnings (10 yr)

$43,952

  • Cecil College

    North East, MD · 21901

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,640
    Out-of-state tuition
    $10,830
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    32.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $43,952
    Median student debt
    $9,536

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

MD 21919 (ZIP 21919) sits in Cecil County within the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 44.1%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,640. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $92,892, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FEMA has issued 21 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 11,662 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Maryland levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $92,892 would pay roughly $3,205/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from New Castle County, DE (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $101,806, fair market rent of $2,150 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $373,990, up 0.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 22.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 21919

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 21919?

40.2%, which is 7.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 21919?

22.3%, which is 0.3 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 21919?

44.1%, which is 12.1 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 21919?

3,451 people live in ZIP 21919, with a median age of 51.3 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 21919?

$101,806 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 21919 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 21919, 89.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 10.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 21919?

In ZIP 21919, 8.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.2% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 21919?

8.5% of the population in ZIP 21919 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 21919 have broadband internet?

91.5% of households in ZIP 21919 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 21919?

The typical home value in ZIP 21919 is $373,990, up 0.8% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 21919?

Home values are up 0.8% over the past year and up 19.9% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 21919?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 21919 (MD 21919) is $92,892 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 21919?

Tax returns from ZIP 21919 report an average of $516 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 21919 earn over $200,000?

7.8% of tax returns from ZIP 21919 (MD 21919) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 21919?

As of 2022, 45 business establishments operated in ZIP 21919 employing 627 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 21919?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 21919 is $43,810, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 21919 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 21919 ranks in the 40th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 21919?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 21919, ranking in the 60th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 21919 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 21 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 21919 between 1972–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 21919?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 21919, accounting for 7 of 21 declarations (33%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 21919?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 21919 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3634) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 21919?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 21919 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Cecil College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 21919?

Median in-state tuition across 1 nearby institution is $5,640 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 21919?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $43,952 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 21919?

ZIP 21919 has an average annual temperature of 56.0°F and 46.0" of annual precipitation based on the CHESTERTOWN, MD US weather station 15.3 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 21919 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 21919 is part of the Bel Air--Aberdeen, MD urbanized area, primarily served by Borough of Pottstown (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 21919?

Maryland has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 5.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $92,892 would pay roughly $3,205 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 6.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Maryland have paid family leave?

Maryland has enacted a paid family leave program with benefits beginning 2027/2028 but it is not yet active (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 21919?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (21 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (21 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 21919

Nearby ZIPs by distance

21913 (Cecilton, 3.4 mi) · 21930 (4.2 mi) · 21912 (Cecilton, 6.1 mi) · 21915 (Chesapeake City, 7 mi) · 21645 (Kennedyville, 7.2 mi) · 21635 (Galena, 7.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 21919?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.