East Bank, WV (25067)

Kanawha County · Charleston, WV · Population 810

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

East Bank, WV (ZIP 25067) sits in Kanawha County within the Charleston metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 48.8%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area. 21% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 78th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 34 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1967 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 14,979 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 27.7% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. West Virginia levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.82%); a household at the local median AGI of $50,721 would pay roughly $1,467/year before deductions. Per IRS migration filings (2022-2023), the area's primary county lost $107,852,000 in net taxable income to other counties. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $52,750, fair market rent of $980 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $108,106, down 13.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
810
Median age
43.7

Race & ethnicity

White
86.5%
Black
0.4%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.9%
Other / multi-racial
13.0%

Income & housing

Median household income
$52,750
Median home value
$92,200

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
4.6%

Employment

Unemployment rate
9.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
222(75.3%)
Renter-occupied
73(24.7%)
Vacant units
72
Built (median)
1964

Commute

Public transit
147(40.2%)
Work from home
23(6.3%)
Avg commute
35.6 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
167(21.1%)
Uninsured
3(0.4%)

Digital access

Broadband access
236(80.0%)
No broadband
59(20.0%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
7(0.9%)
Non-English at home
0(0.0%)

Studio

$680

/month

1 Bed

$780

/month

2 Bed

$980

/month

3 Bed

$1,250

/month

4 Bed

$1,300

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$108,106

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-13.4%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+21.8%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Charleston, WV

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

98

Across 98 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $12.2M.

Single-family

98

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$12.2M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

390

Average AGI

$50,721

Avg property tax

EITC participation

20.5%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00030.8% · 120
  • $25,000 – $50,00030.8% · 120
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.4% · 60
  • $75,000 – $100,0007.7% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,00015.4% · 60
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $19.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

7

Total employment

17

Annual payroll

$596K

Average annual pay

$35,059

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$61,997

Average weekly wage

$1,192

Total employment

97,845

Total establishments

6,860

That is roughly 5% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.8%

That is 0.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

80,811

Employed

77,708

Unemployed

3,103

Based on Kanawha County, WV data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Community health centers

Federally funded health-center sites

1

Single health-center site

One federally funded community health center serves this ZIP. Residents who need same-day care or specialty services may rely on neighboring ZIPs.

FQHC sites

1

federally qualified

Look-Alike sites

0

FQHC equivalents

Avg hours / week

16

across sites in this ZIP

Sites in this ZIP

  • 1.Pioneer Health Center

Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.

Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Charleston, WV

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: Kanawha Valley Regional Transportation Authority

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

78th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 38

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status71st percentile
  • Household Characteristics72nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status25th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation90th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

2

Persons with Disability

9

Without HS Diploma

5

Without Health Insurance

2

Adults Age 65+

8

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

34

Date Range

1967–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3639)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm13 (38%)
  • Flood10 (29%)
  • Hurricane3 (9%)
  • Snowstorm3 (9%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Other3 (9%)

Individual Assistance

14

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

13

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

28

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

19

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

56.1°F

45.5°66.8°

Annual precipitation

46.2"

Annual snowfall

31.5"

Heating · cooling days

4,353.2 · 1,162.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: CHARLESTON YEAGER AP, WV US, 13.9 miles from the centroid of East Bank, WV (ZIP 25067)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

40

Good
Good 283dModerate 81d

Peak AQI (2024)

90

Moderate

Primary pollutant

PM2.5

188 days as main pollutant

Days measured

364

Based on Kanawha County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

14,979

That is roughly 6,779 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

22%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

130

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,677

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

71%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

47%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 10.6% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Kanawha data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

27.7% of Kanawha County, WV residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.16

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.04

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.16

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

1.08

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 9.2% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Kanawha County, WV for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 273 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 982 reports

Homicide

6

Robbery

3

Burglary

236

Vehicle theft

150

County-level data for Kanawha (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−725 people

−437 households−$107.9M net AGI flow

Moved in

4,570households

7,583 people • $224.8M AGI

Moved out

5,007households

8,308 people • $332.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Putnam County, WV515 households
  2. Cabell County, WV186 households
  3. Boone County, WV100 households
  4. Fayette County, WV98 households
  5. Jackson County, WV87 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Putnam County, WV557 households
  2. Cabell County, WV203 households
  3. Monongalia County, WV102 households
  4. Jackson County, WV99 households
  5. Boone County, WV82 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $49,184 versus departing households' $66,432.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in West Virginia

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 25067. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.82%

graduated · 4 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

6.59%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.59%

Property tax (effective)

0.44%

Median $344/year

Tax burden rank

24 of 50

10.00% of personal income

For ZIP 25067: At this ZIP's median AGI of $50,721, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,467 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $108,106, that works out to roughly $474/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 25067

Nearby ZIPs by distance

25086 (Glasgow, 1.7 mi) · 25061 (2.7 mi) · 25162 (Pratt, 3.4 mi) · 25015 (Belle, 3.6 mi) · 25103 (Hollygrove, 4.2 mi) · 25039 (Cedar Grove, 4.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
EAST BANK MIDDLE SCHOOLPublic6–8341

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

3

Median in-state tuition

Median earnings (10 yr)

$37,083

  • Ben Franklin Career Center

    Dunbar, WV · 25064

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    78.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,962
    Median student debt
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    94.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    78.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,203
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

East Bank, WV (ZIP 25067) sits in Kanawha County within the Charleston metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 48.8%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area. 21% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 78th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 34 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1967 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 14,979 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 27.7% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. West Virginia levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.82%); a household at the local median AGI of $50,721 would pay roughly $1,467/year before deductions. Per IRS migration filings (2022-2023), the area's primary county lost $107,852,000 in net taxable income to other counties. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $52,750, fair market rent of $980 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $108,106, down 13.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • With fair market rent at $980/month (HUD SAFMR) and median household income at $52,750 (Census ACS), housing costs represent approximately 22% of income.
  • Strong public-transit usage (40% of commuters, Census ACS B08301) contributes to a mean commute of 36 minutes (Census ACS B08303).

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 33.0%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 25067

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 25067?

42.8%, which is 9.8 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 25067?

33.0%, which is 11.0 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 25067?

48.8%, which is 16.8 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 25067?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 25067 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 25067 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 25067?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 25067?

810 people live in ZIP 25067, with a median age of 43.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 25067?

$52,750 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 25067 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 25067, 75.3% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 24.7% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 25067?

In ZIP 25067, 6.3% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 40.2% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 25067?

21.1% of the population in ZIP 25067 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 25067 have broadband internet?

80.0% of households in ZIP 25067 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 25067?

The typical home value in ZIP 25067 is $108,106, down 13.4% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 25067?

Home values are down 13.4% over the past year and up 21.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 25067?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 25067 (East Bank, WV) is $50,721 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 25067?

Tax returns from ZIP 25067 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 25067 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 25067 (East Bank, WV) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 25067?

As of 2022, 7 business establishments operated in ZIP 25067 employing 17 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 25067?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 25067 is $35,059, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 25067 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 25067 ranks in the 78th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 25067?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 25067, ranking in the 90th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 25067 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 34 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 25067 between 1967–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 25067?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 25067, accounting for 13 of 34 declarations (38%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 25067?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 25067 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3639) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 25067?

3 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 25067 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Ben Franklin Career Center, Boone Career And Technical Center, and Putnam Career And Technical Center (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 25067?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $37,083 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 25067?

ZIP 25067 has an average annual temperature of 56.1°F and 46.2" of annual precipitation based on the CHARLESTON YEAGER AP, WV US weather station 13.9 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 25067 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 25067 is part of the Charleston, WV urbanized area, primarily served by Kanawha Valley Regional Transportation Authority (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 25067?

West Virginia has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.82%. Households at the local median AGI of $50,721 would pay roughly $1,467 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 6.59% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does West Virginia have paid family leave?

West Virginia has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 25067?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (3 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (34 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (34 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 25067

Nearby ZIPs by distance

25086 (Glasgow, 1.7 mi) · 25061 (2.7 mi) · 25162 (Pratt, 3.4 mi) · 25015 (Belle, 3.6 mi) · 25103 (Hollygrove, 4.2 mi) · 25039 (Cedar Grove, 4.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 25067?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.