Caryville, FL (32427)

Washington County · Panama City-Panama City Beach, FL · Population 1,111

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Caryville, FL (ZIP 32427) sits in Washington County within the Panama City-Panama City Beach metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,120. 32% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $45,572 per worker, roughly 30% below the US average. FEMA has issued 40 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1975 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 60.8" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 10,978 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 40.7% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Florida has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $44,389) approximately $2,042/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 453 residents (208 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $39,500, fair market rent of $1,040 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $194,610, down 10.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,111
Median age
43.6

Race & ethnicity

White
90.3%
Black
6.0%
Asian
0.3%
Hispanic / Latino
0.9%
Other / multi-racial
3.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$39,500
Median home value
$95,600

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
10.6%

Employment

Unemployment rate
7.1%

Housing

Owner-occupied
238(51.1%)
Renter-occupied
228(48.9%)
Vacant units
34
Built (median)
1986

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
7(1.4%)
Avg commute
33.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
312(28.9%)
Uninsured
1(0.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
307(65.9%)
No broadband
159(34.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
11(1.0%)
Non-English at home
12(1.1%)

Studio

$890

/month

1 Bed

$950

/month

2 Bed

$1,040

/month

3 Bed

$1,290

/month

4 Bed

$1,640

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$194,610

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-10.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+25.3%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

217

Across 217 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $50.6M.

Single-family

217

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$50.6M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

470

Average AGI

$44,389

Avg property tax

EITC participation

31.9%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00038.3% · 180
  • $25,000 – $50,00029.8% · 140
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.9% · 70
  • $75,000 – $100,0008.5% · 40
  • $100,000 – $200,0008.5% · 40
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $20.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

10

Total employment

45

Annual payroll

$2.0M

Average annual pay

$44,400

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$45,572

Average weekly wage

$876

Total employment

6,230

Total establishments

552

That is roughly 30% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.0%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

9,371

Employed

8,997

Unemployed

374

Based on Washington County, FL data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

73rd percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 1,007

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status75th percentile
  • Household Characteristics48th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status16th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation88th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

20

Persons with Disability

205

Without HS Diploma

151

Without Health Insurance

151

Adults Age 65+

241

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

40

Date Range

1975–2024

Most Recent Declaration

HURRICANE HELENE

Hurricane — declared September 28, 2024 (DR-4828)

Incident period: September 23, 2024 – October 7, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane20 (50%)
  • Severe Storm7 (18%)
  • Fire4 (10%)
  • Flood4 (10%)
  • Tropical Storm3 (8%)
  • Other2 (5%)

Individual Assistance

9

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

39

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

15

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

67.7°F

55.5°79.9°

Annual precipitation

60.8"

Diurnal range

24.4°F

Day-night swing

Heating · cooling days

1,637.8 · 2,661.8

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: CHIPLEY, FL US, 15.2 miles from the centroid of Caryville, FL (ZIP 32427)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,978

That is roughly 2,778 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

23%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.0

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.1

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

16.7%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

31

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,652

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

5.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

61%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

31%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 9.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Washington data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

40.7% of Washington County, FL residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.12

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.32

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.69

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 21.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Washington County, FL for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 21 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 43 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

12

Vehicle theft

8

County-level data for Washington (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+453 people

+208 households+$17.6M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,074households

2,117 people • $53.3M AGI

Moved out

866households

1,664 people • $35.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Bay County, FL216 households
  2. Jackson County, FL84 households
  3. Holmes County, FL76 households
  4. Walton County, FL28 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Bay County, FL182 households
  2. Holmes County, FL96 households
  3. Jackson County, FL93 households
  4. Houston County, AL29 households
  5. Walton County, FL21 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $49,659 versus departing households' $41,314.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Florida

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 32427. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

6.98%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.98%

Property tax (effective)

0.50%

Median $787/year

Tax burden rank

8 of 50

8.90% of personal income

For ZIP 32427: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $44,389 keeps approximately $2,042 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $194,610, that works out to roughly $982/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 32427

Nearby ZIPs by distance

32462 (Vernon, 10.4 mi) · 32425 (Bonifay, 10.7 mi) · 32455 (Ponce De Leon, 11.3 mi) · 32463 (Wausau, 13.4 mi) · 32428 (Chipley, 14.6 mi) · 32464 (Westville, 15.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

6

Median in-state tuition

$3,120

Median earnings (10 yr)

$36,779

  • Gulf Coast State College

    Panama City, FL · 32401

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,370
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,635
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    44.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,359
    Median student debt
    $7,147
  • Chipola College

    Marianna, FL · 32446

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,120
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,950
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    57.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,378
    Median student debt
  • Tom P. Haney Technical College

    Panama City, FL · 32405

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    57.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $28,254
    Median student debt
  • Baptist University of Florida

    Graceville, FL · 32440

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $15,000
    Out-of-state tuition
    $15,000
    Acceptance rate
    36.0%
    Graduation rate
    62.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,836
    Median student debt
    $23,590
  • Emerald Coast Technical College

    DeFuniak Springs, FL · 32433

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    77.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,180
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    41.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $32,320
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Caryville, FL (ZIP 32427) sits in Washington County within the Panama City-Panama City Beach metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,120. 32% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $45,572 per worker, roughly 30% below the US average. FEMA has issued 40 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1975 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 60.8" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 10,978 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 40.7% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Florida has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $44,389) approximately $2,042/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 453 residents (208 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $39,500, fair market rent of $1,040 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $194,610, down 10.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • Fair market rent for a two-bedroom ($1,040/month, HUD SAFMR) represents 32% of median household income ($39,500, Census ACS) — above the 30% affordability threshold commonly used by housing experts.
  • Lower median household income ($39,500, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 41.8% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 21.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 32427

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 32427?

41.8%, which is 8.8 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 32427?

21.2%, which is 0.8 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 32427?

43.3%, which is 11.3 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 32427?

1,111 people live in ZIP 32427, with a median age of 43.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 32427?

$39,500 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 32427 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 32427, 51.1% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 48.9% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 32427?

In ZIP 32427, 1.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 32427?

28.9% of the population in ZIP 32427 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 32427 have broadband internet?

65.9% of households in ZIP 32427 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 32427?

The typical home value in ZIP 32427 is $194,610, down 10.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 32427?

Home values are down 10.1% over the past year and up 25.3% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 32427?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 32427 (Caryville, FL) is $44,389 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 32427?

Tax returns from ZIP 32427 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 32427 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 32427 (Caryville, FL) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 32427?

As of 2022, 10 business establishments operated in ZIP 32427 employing 45 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 32427?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 32427 is $44,400, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 32427 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 32427 ranks in the 73th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 32427?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 32427, ranking in the 88th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 32427 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 40 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 32427 between 1975–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 32427?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 32427, accounting for 20 of 40 declarations (50%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 32427?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 32427 was "HURRICANE HELENE" — a hurricane declared in 2024 (DR-4828) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 32427?

6 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 32427 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Gulf Coast State College, Chipola College, and Tom P. Haney Technical College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 32427?

Median in-state tuition across 6 nearby institutions is $3,120 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 32427?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $36,779 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 32427?

ZIP 32427 has an average annual temperature of 67.7°F and 60.8" of annual precipitation based on the CHIPLEY, FL US weather station 15.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 32427?

Florida has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $44,389, this saves approximately $2,042 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 6.98% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Florida have paid family leave?

Florida runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 32427?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (6 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (40 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (40 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 32427

Nearby ZIPs by distance

32462 (Vernon, 10.4 mi) · 32425 (Bonifay, 10.7 mi) · 32455 (Ponce De Leon, 11.3 mi) · 32463 (Wausau, 13.4 mi) · 32428 (Chipley, 14.6 mi) · 32464 (Westville, 15.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 32427?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.