Westville, FL (32464)

Holmes County · Population 3,461

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Westville, FL (ZIP 32464) sits in Holmes County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.0%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,120. 22% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $41,883 per worker, roughly 36% below the US average. The CDC SVI flags household composition (85th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 47th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 45 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1975 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 62.3" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 13,511 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 34.0% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Florida has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $54,761) approximately $2,519/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 403 residents (151 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $54,816, fair market rent of $1,090 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $211,220, down 2.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
3,461
Median age
46.7

Race & ethnicity

White
89.2%
Black
0.5%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
4.2%
Other / multi-racial
7.7%

Income & housing

Median household income
$54,816
Median home value
$122,400

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
16.6%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.5%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,338(91.8%)
Renter-occupied
119(8.2%)
Vacant units
399
Built (median)
1982

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
205(13.1%)
Avg commute
31.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
483(14.0%)
Uninsured
5(0.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,044(71.7%)
No broadband
413(28.3%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
110(3.2%)
Non-English at home
145(4.4%)

Studio

$860

/month

1 Bed

$990

/month

2 Bed

$1,090

/month

3 Bed

$1,530

/month

4 Bed

$1,830

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$211,220

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-2.7%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+14.4%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

2,895

Across 1,602 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $1.26B.

Single-family

1,561

54% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

1,334

46% of total units

Single-family value

$1.03B

construction value

Multifamily value

$222.2M

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 46% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,530

Average AGI

$54,761

Avg property tax

EITC participation

21.6%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00030.7% · 470
  • $25,000 – $50,00029.4% · 450
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.7% · 240
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.8% · 150
  • $100,000 – $200,00013.1% · 200
  • $200,000 or more1.3% · 20

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,961

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $83.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

45

Total employment

165

Annual payroll

$5.9M

Average annual pay

$35,564

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$41,883

Average weekly wage

$805

Total employment

3,627

Total establishments

401

That is roughly 36% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.6%

That is 0.4 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

7,851

Employed

7,568

Unemployed

283

Based on Holmes County, FL data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Navarre--Miramar Beach--Destin, FL

Reporting agencies

2

Largest: Bay County Transportation Planning Organization

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

47th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 4,010

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status49th percentile
  • Household Characteristics85th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status15th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation27th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

20

Limited English Speakers

15

Persons with Disability

648

Without HS Diploma

337

Without Health Insurance

494

Adults Age 65+

910

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

45

Date Range

1975–2024

Most Recent Declaration

HURRICANE HELENE

Hurricane — declared September 28, 2024 (DR-4828)

Incident period: September 23, 2024 – October 7, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane23 (51%)
  • Severe Storm7 (16%)
  • Fire6 (13%)
  • Flood4 (9%)
  • Tropical Storm3 (7%)
  • Other2 (4%)

Individual Assistance

11

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

44

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

18

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

65.4°F

52.1°78.8°

Annual precipitation

62.3"

Annual snowfall

0.1"

Heating · cooling days

2,038.2 · 2,225.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: GENEVA #2, AL US, 12 miles from the centroid of Westville, FL (ZIP 32464)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

47

Good
Good 215dModerate 142d

Peak AQI (2024)

73

Moderate

Primary pollutant

PM2.5

291 days as main pollutant

Days measured

357

Based on Holmes County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

13,511

That is roughly 5,311 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

22%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

15.4%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

35

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,291

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.2

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

11%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

33%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.4% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Holmes data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

34.0% of Holmes County, FL residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.15

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.18

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.26

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 18.6% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Holmes County, FL for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 120 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 399 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

4

Burglary

77

Vehicle theft

23

County-level data for Walton (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+403 people

+151 households+$9.7M net AGI flow

Moved in

756households

1,593 people • $36.2M AGI

Moved out

605households

1,190 people • $26.5M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Washington County, FL96 households
  2. Walton County, FL72 households
  3. Bay County, FL60 households
  4. Jackson County, FL35 households
  5. Okaloosa County, FL27 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Washington County, FL76 households
  2. Walton County, FL56 households
  3. Jackson County, FL54 households
  4. Bay County, FL51 households
  5. Geneva County, AL28 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $47,821 versus departing households' $43,798.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Florida

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 32464. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

6.98%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.98%

Property tax (effective)

0.50%

Median $787/year

Tax burden rank

8 of 50

8.90% of personal income

For ZIP 32464: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $54,761 keeps approximately $2,519 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $211,220, that works out to roughly $1,066/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 32464

Nearby ZIPs by distance

36340 (Geneva, 12.6 mi) · 32425 (Bonifay, 14.1 mi) · 32433 (Defuniak Springs, 14.7 mi) · 36314 (Black, 14.7 mi) · 32427 (Caryville, 15.3 mi) · 36477 (Samson, 15.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

6

Median in-state tuition

$3,120

Median earnings (10 yr)

$36,779

  • Gulf Coast State College

    Panama City, FL · 32401

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,370
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,635
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    44.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,359
    Median student debt
    $7,147
  • Chipola College

    Marianna, FL · 32446

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,120
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,950
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    57.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,378
    Median student debt
  • Tom P. Haney Technical College

    Panama City, FL · 32405

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    57.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $28,254
    Median student debt
  • Baptist University of Florida

    Graceville, FL · 32440

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $15,000
    Out-of-state tuition
    $15,000
    Acceptance rate
    36.0%
    Graduation rate
    62.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,836
    Median student debt
    $23,590
  • Emerald Coast Technical College

    DeFuniak Springs, FL · 32433

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    77.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,180
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    41.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $32,320
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Westville, FL (ZIP 32464) sits in Holmes County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.0%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,120. 22% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $41,883 per worker, roughly 36% below the US average. The CDC SVI flags household composition (85th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 47th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 45 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1975 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 62.3" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 13,511 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 34.0% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Florida has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $54,761) approximately $2,519/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 403 residents (151 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $54,816, fair market rent of $1,090 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $211,220, down 2.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 20.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 32464

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 32464?

32.9%, which is 0.1 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 32464?

20.2%, which is 1.8 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 32464?

40.0%, which is 8.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 32464?

3,461 people live in ZIP 32464, with a median age of 46.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 32464?

$54,816 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 32464 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 32464, 91.8% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 8.2% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 32464?

In ZIP 32464, 13.1% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 32464?

14.0% of the population in ZIP 32464 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 32464 have broadband internet?

71.7% of households in ZIP 32464 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 32464?

The typical home value in ZIP 32464 is $211,220, down 2.7% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 32464?

Home values are down 2.7% over the past year and up 14.4% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 32464?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 32464 (Westville, FL) is $54,761 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 32464?

Tax returns from ZIP 32464 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 32464 earn over $200,000?

1.3% of tax returns from ZIP 32464 (Westville, FL) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 32464?

As of 2022, 45 business establishments operated in ZIP 32464 employing 165 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 32464?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 32464 is $35,564, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 32464 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 32464 ranks in the 47th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 32464?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 32464, ranking in the 85th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 32464 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 45 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 32464 between 1975–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 32464?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 32464, accounting for 23 of 45 declarations (51%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 32464?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 32464 was "HURRICANE HELENE" — a hurricane declared in 2024 (DR-4828) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 32464?

6 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 32464 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Gulf Coast State College, Chipola College, and Tom P. Haney Technical College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 32464?

Median in-state tuition across 6 nearby institutions is $3,120 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 32464?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $36,779 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 32464?

ZIP 32464 has an average annual temperature of 65.4°F and 62.3" of annual precipitation based on the GENEVA #2, AL US weather station 12.0 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 32464 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 32464 is part of the Navarre--Miramar Beach--Destin, FL urbanized area, primarily served by Bay County Transportation Planning Organization (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 32464?

Florida has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $54,761, this saves approximately $2,519 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 6.98% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Florida have paid family leave?

Florida runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 32464?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (6 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (45 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (45 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 32464

Nearby ZIPs by distance

36340 (Geneva, 12.6 mi) · 32425 (Bonifay, 14.1 mi) · 32433 (Defuniak Springs, 14.7 mi) · 36314 (Black, 14.7 mi) · 32427 (Caryville, 15.3 mi) · 36477 (Samson, 15.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 32464?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.