Farner, TN (37333)

Polk County · Cleveland, TN · Population 463

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Farner, TN (ZIP 37333) sits in Polk County within the Cleveland metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 50.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $23,790. 32% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $41,945 per worker, roughly 36% below the US average. FEMA has issued 23 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1974 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 55.3" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 14,384 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Tennessee has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $44,389) approximately $2,042/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 374 residents (201 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $30,029, fair market rent of $1,090 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $143,517, down 3.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
463
Median age
49.2

Race & ethnicity

White
87.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
13.0%
Other / multi-racial
13.0%

Income & housing

Median household income
$30,029

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
9.6%

Employment

Unemployment rate
11.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
154(73.0%)
Renter-occupied
57(27.0%)
Vacant units
48
Built (median)
1975

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
18(12.3%)
Avg commute
25.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
247(53.3%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
150(71.1%)
No broadband
61(28.9%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
8(1.7%)

Studio

$750

/month

1 Bed

$830

/month

2 Bed

$1,090

/month

3 Bed

$1,430

/month

4 Bed

$1,480

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$143,517

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-3.9%

vs. March 2025

Metro area

Cleveland, TN

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

211

Across 211 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $38.2M.

Single-family

211

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$38.2M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

190

Average AGI

$44,389

Avg property tax

EITC participation

31.6%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00047.4% · 90
  • $25,000 – $50,00021.1% · 40
  • $50,000 – $75,00021.1% · 40
  • $75,000 – $100,0000.0% · 0
  • $100,000 – $200,00010.5% · 20
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $8.4M across all reported brackets.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$41,945

Average weekly wage

$807

Total employment

2,759

Total establishments

340

That is roughly 36% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.8%

That is 0.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

7,360

Employed

7,081

Unemployed

279

Based on Polk County, TN data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

58th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 897

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status71st percentile
  • Household Characteristics64th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status21st percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation40th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

15

Persons with Disability

248

Without HS Diploma

124

Without Health Insurance

95

Adults Age 65+

228

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

23

Date Range

1974–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared February 6, 2026 (DR-4898)

Incident period: January 22, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm12 (52%)
  • Flood3 (13%)
  • Winter Storm2 (9%)
  • Biological2 (9%)
  • Hurricane1 (4%)
  • Other3 (13%)

Individual Assistance

7

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

3

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

22

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

8

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

59.2°F

46.3°72°

Annual precipitation

55.3"

Annual snowfall

2.8"

Heating · cooling days

3,591.1 · 1,492.1

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: TELLICO PLAINS, TN US, 15.7 miles from the centroid of Farner, TN (ZIP 37333)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

14,384

That is roughly 6,184 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

22%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.3

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

12.9%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

34

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,344

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

66%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

41%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Polk data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

4.0% of Polk County, TN residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.18

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.19

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.54

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Polk County, TN for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 47 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 164 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

2

Burglary

46

Vehicle theft

22

County-level data for Polk (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+374 people

+201 households+$17.1M net AGI flow

Moved in

780households

1,485 people • $47.0M AGI

Moved out

579households

1,111 people • $29.9M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Bradley County, TN188 households
  2. Fannin County, GA40 households
  3. Hamilton County, TN37 households
  4. McMinn County, TN37 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Bradley County, TN141 households
  2. McMinn County, TN45 households
  3. Hamilton County, TN35 households
  4. Fannin County, GA31 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $60,223 versus departing households' $51,663.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Tennessee

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 37333. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

9.61%

State 7.00% · avg local 2.61%

Property tax (effective)

0.44%

Median $1,743/year

Tax burden rank

2 of 50

6.90% of personal income

For ZIP 37333: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $44,389 keeps approximately $2,042 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $143,517, that works out to roughly $630/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 37333

Nearby ZIPs by distance

37391 (Ducktown, 3.8 mi) · 37369 (7.1 mi) · 37326 (Ducktown, 7.6 mi) · 37317 (Copperhill, 9.4 mi) · 30555 (Mccaysville, 12.8 mi) · 28906 (Murphy, 13.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$23,790

Median earnings (10 yr)

$41,881

  • Motlow State Community College

    Tullahoma, TN · 37388

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,738
    Out-of-state tuition
    $17,722
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    31.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,397
    Median student debt
  • Southern Adventist University

    Collegedale, TN · 37315

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $27,300
    Out-of-state tuition
    $27,300
    Acceptance rate
    65.5%
    Graduation rate
    50.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,723
    Median student debt
    $24,500
  • Lee University

    Cleveland, TN · 37311

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $23,790
    Out-of-state tuition
    $23,790
    Acceptance rate
    70.5%
    Graduation rate
    61.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $43,222
    Median student debt
    $25,750
  • Cleveland State Community College

    Cleveland, TN · 37312

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,762
    Out-of-state tuition
    $17,746
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    32.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,671
    Median student debt
    $7,954
  • The University of the South

    Sewanee, TN · 37383

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $56,120
    Out-of-state tuition
    $56,120
    Acceptance rate
    56.9%
    Graduation rate
    81.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $64,911
    Median student debt
    $22,855
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $30,814
    Out-of-state tuition
    $30,814
    Acceptance rate
    68.8%
    Graduation rate
    45.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,989
    Median student debt
    $20,000
  • Bryan College-Dayton

    Dayton, TN · 37321

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $19,800
    Out-of-state tuition
    $19,800
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    52.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $54,434
    Median student debt
    $23,000
  • Brillare Beauty Institute

    Cleveland, TN · 37312

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    79.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $24,728
    Median student debt
    $7,479
  • TCAT Athens

    Athens, TN · 37371

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    75.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,540
    Median student debt
  • The Hair Academy LLC

    Fayetteville, TN · 37334

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    79.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $22,193
    Median student debt
    $7,917

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Farner, TN (ZIP 37333) sits in Polk County within the Cleveland metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 50.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $23,790. 32% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $41,945 per worker, roughly 36% below the US average. FEMA has issued 23 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1974 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 55.3" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 14,384 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Tennessee has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $44,389) approximately $2,042/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 374 residents (201 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $30,029, fair market rent of $1,090 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $143,517, down 3.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • Fair market rent for a two-bedroom ($1,090/month, HUD SAFMR) represents 44% of median household income ($30,029, Census ACS) — above the 30% affordability threshold commonly used by housing experts.
  • Lower median household income ($30,029, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 47.5% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 32.4%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 37333

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 37333?

47.5%, which is 14.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 37333?

32.4%, which is 10.4 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 37333?

50.3%, which is 18.3 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 37333?

463 people live in ZIP 37333, with a median age of 49.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 37333?

$30,029 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 37333 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 37333, 73.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 27.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 37333?

In ZIP 37333, 12.3% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 37333?

53.3% of the population in ZIP 37333 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 37333 have broadband internet?

71.1% of households in ZIP 37333 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 37333?

The typical home value in ZIP 37333 is $143,517, down 3.9% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 37333?

Home values are down 3.9% over the past year (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 37333?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 37333 (Farner, TN) is $44,389 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 37333?

Tax returns from ZIP 37333 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 37333 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 37333 (Farner, TN) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 37333 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 37333 ranks in the 58th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 37333?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 37333, ranking in the 71th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 37333 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 23 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 37333 between 1974–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 37333?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 37333, accounting for 12 of 23 declarations (52%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 37333?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 37333 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-4898) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 37333?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 37333 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Motlow State Community College, Southern Adventist University, and Lee University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 37333?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $23,790 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 37333?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $41,881 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 37333?

ZIP 37333 has an average annual temperature of 59.2°F and 55.3" of annual precipitation based on the TELLICO PLAINS, TN US weather station 15.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 37333?

Tennessee has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $44,389, this saves approximately $2,042 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 9.61% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Tennessee have paid family leave?

Tennessee runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 37333?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (23 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (23 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 37333

Nearby ZIPs by distance

37391 (Ducktown, 3.8 mi) · 37369 (7.1 mi) · 37326 (Ducktown, 7.6 mi) · 37317 (Copperhill, 9.4 mi) · 30555 (Mccaysville, 12.8 mi) · 28906 (Murphy, 13.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 37333?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.