Enterprise, MS (39330)

Clarke County · Population 3,127

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Enterprise, MS (ZIP 39330) sits in Clarke County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.7%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,095. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $63,170, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $42,027 per worker, roughly 36% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 37 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 57.0" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 14,176 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Mississippi levies a flat state income tax (top rate 4.40%); a household at the local median AGI of $63,170 would pay roughly $1,668/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Lauderdale County, MS (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $70,250, fair market rent of $900 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $149,859, down 3.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
3,127
Median age
41.0

Race & ethnicity

White
81.8%
Black
15.0%
Asian
0.4%
Hispanic / Latino
3.0%
Other / multi-racial
2.8%

Income & housing

Median household income
$70,250
Median home value
$126,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
14.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,026(90.0%)
Renter-occupied
114(10.0%)
Vacant units
113
Built (median)
1991

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
18(1.2%)
Avg commute
30.4 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
211(6.8%)
Uninsured
37(1.2%)

Digital access

Broadband access
861(75.5%)
No broadband
279(24.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
21(0.7%)
Non-English at home
74(2.5%)

Studio

$780

/month

1 Bed

$810

/month

2 Bed

$900

/month

3 Bed

$1,200

/month

4 Bed

$1,270

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$149,859

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-3.3%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+4.9%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Meridian, MS

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

27

Across 27 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $8.1M.

Single-family

27

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$8.1M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 4 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,190

Average AGI

$63,170

Avg property tax

$64

EITC participation

19.3%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00029.4% · 350
  • $25,000 – $50,00022.7% · 270
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.0% · 190
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.6% · 150
  • $100,000 – $200,00016.0% · 190
  • $200,000 or more3.4% · 40

Avg mortgage interest

$250

Avg charitable contribution

$522

Avg capital gains

$1,671

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $75.2M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

33

Total employment

138

Annual payroll

$5.9M

Average annual pay

$42,681

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$42,027

Average weekly wage

$808

Total employment

2,987

Total establishments

249

That is roughly 36% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.4%

That is 0.6 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

6,258

Employed

6,047

Unemployed

211

Based on Clarke County, MS data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$10.3M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Great Southern Bank$10.3M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 branch

Avg hours / week

18.1

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

822

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Enterprise Public Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

50th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 5 census tracts, population 4,332

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status58th percentile
  • Household Characteristics54th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status41st percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation38th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

71

Persons with Disability

970

Without HS Diploma

530

Without Health Insurance

478

Adults Age 65+

948

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

37

Date Range

1969–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared February 6, 2026 (DR-4899)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm12 (32%)
  • Hurricane12 (32%)
  • Tornado5 (14%)
  • Winter Storm2 (5%)
  • Biological2 (5%)
  • Other4 (11%)

Individual Assistance

15

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

10

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

33

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

17

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

65.9°F

54.1°77.8°

Annual precipitation

57"

Annual snowfall

0.6"

Heating · cooling days

2,115.1 · 2,477.5

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: MERIDIAN KEY FLD, MS US, 12 miles from the centroid of Enterprise, MS (ZIP 39330)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

14,176

That is roughly 5,976 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

23%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

13.3%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

19

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,812

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.4

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

6%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

33%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 11.7% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Clarke data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

13.6% of Clarke County, MS residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.20

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.09

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.39

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 6.4% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Clarke County, MS for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 20 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 52 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

11

Vehicle theft

2

County-level data for Jasper (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+12 people

−23 households−$305K net AGI flow

Moved in

372households

775 people • $18.3M AGI

Moved out

395households

763 people • $18.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Lauderdale County, MS97 households
  2. Wayne County, MS26 households
  3. Jasper County, MS23 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Lauderdale County, MS71 households
  2. Jasper County, MS28 households
  3. Wayne County, MS24 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $49,309 versus departing households' $47,210.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Mississippi

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 39330. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.40%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.06%

State 7.00% · avg local 0.06%

Property tax (effective)

0.89%

Median $1,150/year

Tax burden rank

16 of 50

9.40% of personal income

For ZIP 39330: At this ZIP's median AGI of $63,170, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,668 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $149,859, that works out to roughly $1,334/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 39330

Nearby ZIPs by distance

39363 (Stonewall, 7.8 mi) · 39347 (Pachuta, 10.2 mi) · 39307 (Meridian, 10.8 mi) · 39356 (11.2 mi) · 39332 (Hickory, 11.4 mi) · 39323 (Chunky, 11.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARYPublic-1–4343
ENTERPRISE HIGH SCHOOLPublic9–12311
ENTERPRISE MIDDLE SCHOOLPublic5–8270

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

3

Median in-state tuition

$4,095

Median earnings (10 yr)

$32,421

  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,095
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,445
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    44.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,772
    Median student debt
    $9,006
  • Meridian Community College

    Meridian, MS · 39307

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,078
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,478
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    39.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,002
    Median student debt
    $5,521
  • East Central Community College

    Decatur, MS · 39327

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,160
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,260
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    37.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $32,421
    Median student debt
    $5,500

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Enterprise, MS (ZIP 39330) sits in Clarke County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.7%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,095. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $63,170, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $42,027 per worker, roughly 36% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 37 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 57.0" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 14,176 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Mississippi levies a flat state income tax (top rate 4.40%); a household at the local median AGI of $63,170 would pay roughly $1,668/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Lauderdale County, MS (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $70,250, fair market rent of $900 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $149,859, down 3.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 21.6%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 39330

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 39330?

36.8%, which is 3.8 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 39330?

21.6%, which is 0.4 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 39330?

43.7%, which is 11.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 39330?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 39330 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 39330 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 39330?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Enterprise High School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 39330?

3,127 people live in ZIP 39330, with a median age of 41.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 39330?

$70,250 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 39330 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 39330, 90.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 10.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 39330?

In ZIP 39330, 1.2% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 39330?

6.8% of the population in ZIP 39330 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 39330 have broadband internet?

75.5% of households in ZIP 39330 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 39330?

The typical home value in ZIP 39330 is $149,859, down 3.3% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 39330?

Home values are down 3.3% over the past year and up 4.9% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 39330?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 39330 (Enterprise, MS) is $63,170 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 39330?

Tax returns from ZIP 39330 report an average of $64 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 39330 earn over $200,000?

3.4% of tax returns from ZIP 39330 (Enterprise, MS) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 39330?

As of 2022, 33 business establishments operated in ZIP 39330 employing 138 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 39330?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 39330 is $42,681, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 39330 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 39330 ranks in the 50th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 39330?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 39330, ranking in the 58th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 39330 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 37 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 39330 between 1969–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 39330?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 39330, accounting for 12 of 37 declarations (32%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 39330?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 39330 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-4899) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 39330?

3 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 39330 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including East Mississippi Community College, Meridian Community College, and East Central Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 39330?

Median in-state tuition across 3 nearby institutions is $4,095 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 39330?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $32,421 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 39330?

ZIP 39330 has an average annual temperature of 65.9°F and 57.0" of annual precipitation based on the MERIDIAN KEY FLD, MS US weather station 12.0 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 39330?

Mississippi has a flat income tax with a top rate of 4.40%. Households at the local median AGI of $63,170 would pay roughly $1,668 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Mississippi have paid family leave?

Mississippi has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 39330?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (3 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (37 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (37 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 39330

Nearby ZIPs by distance

39363 (Stonewall, 7.8 mi) · 39347 (Pachuta, 10.2 mi) · 39307 (Meridian, 10.8 mi) · 39356 (11.2 mi) · 39332 (Hickory, 11.4 mi) · 39323 (Chunky, 11.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 39330?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.