ZIP 41033, KY (41033)

Pendleton County · Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN · Population 2,161

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

KY 41033 (ZIP 41033) sits in Pendleton County within the Cincinnati metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Health-survey coverage is limited for this ZIP. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $11,029. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $64,842, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $31,214 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. FEMA has issued 23 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 13,015 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Campbell County, KY (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $110,182, fair market rent of $1,120 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $268,235, up 6.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
2,161
Median age
38.5

Race & ethnicity

White
85.2%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.2%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
13.6%

Income & housing

Median household income
$110,182
Median home value
$229,500

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
30.3%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
586(94.2%)
Renter-occupied
36(5.8%)
Vacant units
226
Built (median)
1992

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
70(8.0%)
Avg commute
25.7 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
107(5.0%)
Uninsured
54(2.5%)

Digital access

Broadband access
565(90.8%)
No broadband
57(9.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
15(0.7%)
Non-English at home
0(0.0%)

Studio

$800

/month

1 Bed

$870

/month

2 Bed

$1,120

/month

3 Bed

$1,450

/month

4 Bed

$1,630

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$268,235

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+6.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+38.9%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

699

Across 399 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $290.3M.

Single-family

366

52% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

333

48% of total units

Single-family value

$134.3M

construction value

Multifamily value

$156.0M

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 41% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

960

Average AGI

$64,842

Avg property tax

$109

EITC participation

12.5%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00027.1% · 260
  • $25,000 – $50,00021.9% · 210
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.7% · 170
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.5% · 120
  • $100,000 – $200,00017.7% · 170
  • $200,000 or more3.1% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

$284

Avg charitable contribution

$284

Avg capital gains

$347

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $62.2M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

9

Total employment

28

Annual payroll

$874K

Average annual pay

$31,214

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$54,453

Average weekly wage

$1,047

Total employment

2,239

Total establishments

292

That is roughly 17% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

5.2%

That is 1.2 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

6,972

Employed

6,612

Unemployed

360

Based on Pendleton County, KY data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Cincinnati, OH--KY

Reporting agencies

6

Largest: Butler County Regional Transit Authority

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

47th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 2,937

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status40th percentile
  • Household Characteristics32nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status13th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation74th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

34

Persons with Disability

354

Without HS Diploma

194

Without Health Insurance

231

Adults Age 65+

468

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

23

Date Range

1968–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3633)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm10 (43%)
  • Snowstorm4 (17%)
  • Biological2 (9%)
  • Flood2 (9%)
  • Severe Ice Storm2 (9%)
  • Other3 (13%)

Individual Assistance

3

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

23

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

11

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

56.4°F

46.2°66.5°

Annual precipitation

45.9"

Annual snowfall

16"

Heating · cooling days

4,392.2 · 1,275.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WILLIAMSTOWN, KY US, 10 miles from the centroid of ZIP 41033 (ZIP 41033)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

13,015

That is roughly 4,815 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

23%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.9

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.8%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

27

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,254

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.9

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

29%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

48%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.3% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Pendleton data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

0.6% of Pendleton County, KY residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.68

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.27

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Pendleton County, KY for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 1 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

0

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for Kenton (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+54 people

+10 households+$5.1M net AGI flow

Moved in

492households

930 people • $25.3M AGI

Moved out

482households

876 people • $20.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Campbell County, KY107 households
  2. Kenton County, KY83 households
  3. Grant County, KY53 households
  4. Boone County, KY42 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Campbell County, KY77 households
  2. Grant County, KY54 households
  3. Kenton County, KY54 households
  4. Boone County, KY44 households
  5. Harrison County, KY21 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $51,392 versus departing households' $41,884.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Kentucky

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 41033. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

6.00%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.00%

Property tax (effective)

0.74%

Median $2,003/year

Tax burden rank

23 of 50

9.80% of personal income

For ZIP 41033: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $268,235, that works out to roughly $1,987/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 41033

Nearby ZIPs by distance

41030 (Crittenden, 6.1 mi) · 41063 (6.3 mi) · 41006 (Butler, 7.1 mi) · 41035 (Dry Ridge, 10.2 mi) · 41001 (Claryville, 10.6 mi) · 41094 (Walton, 11.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$11,029

Median earnings (10 yr)

$32,194

  • Northern Kentucky University

    Highland Heights, KY · 41099

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $11,088
    Out-of-state tuition
    $21,912
    Acceptance rate
    67.7%
    Graduation rate
    50.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $50,220
    Median student debt
    $23,000
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,728
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,432
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    53.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,147
    Median student debt
    $10,711
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,728
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,432
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    53.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $32,194
    Median student debt
    $11,500
  • Thomas More University

    Crestview Hills, KY · 41017

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $39,800
    Out-of-state tuition
    $39,800
    Acceptance rate
    90.3%
    Graduation rate
    40.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $59,384
    Median student debt
    $26,236
  • Beckfield College-Florence

    Florence, KY · 41042

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $13,295
    Out-of-state tuition
    $13,295
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    31.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,114
    Median student debt
    $23,500
  • Kentucky Welding Institute

    Flemingsburg, KY · 41041

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Empire Beauty School-Florence

    Florence, KY · 41042

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    66.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $23,925
    Median student debt
    $13,000
  • In-state tuition
    $10,970
    Out-of-state tuition
    $10,970
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    35.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $27,065
    Median student debt
    $10,555
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    67.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $29,898
    Median student debt
    $9,500
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    19.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $24,540
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

KY 41033 (ZIP 41033) sits in Pendleton County within the Cincinnati metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Health-survey coverage is limited for this ZIP. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $11,029. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $64,842, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $31,214 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. FEMA has issued 23 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 13,015 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Campbell County, KY (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $110,182, fair market rent of $1,120 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $268,235, up 6.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Both surfaces skew lighter than national averages. That isn’t a verdict — small-area estimates compress real neighborhood-level texture, and a single ZIP reading can miss a district line or a hospital corridor sitting just outside it. Treat this as a starting point for fieldwork, not a conclusion.

Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 41033

What is the population of ZIP 41033?

2,161 people live in ZIP 41033, with a median age of 38.5 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 41033?

$110,182 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 41033 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 41033, 94.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 5.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 41033?

In ZIP 41033, 8.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 41033?

5.0% of the population in ZIP 41033 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 41033 have broadband internet?

90.8% of households in ZIP 41033 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 41033?

The typical home value in ZIP 41033 is $268,235, up 6.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 41033?

Home values are up 6.1% over the past year and up 38.9% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 41033?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 41033 (KY 41033) is $64,842 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 41033?

Tax returns from ZIP 41033 report an average of $109 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 41033 earn over $200,000?

3.1% of tax returns from ZIP 41033 (KY 41033) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 41033?

As of 2022, 9 business establishments operated in ZIP 41033 employing 28 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 41033?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 41033 is $31,214, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 41033 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 41033 ranks in the 47th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 41033?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 41033, ranking in the 74th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 41033 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 23 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 41033 between 1968–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 41033?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 41033, accounting for 10 of 23 declarations (43%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 41033?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 41033 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3633) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 41033?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 41033 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Northern Kentucky University, Gateway Community And Technical College, and Maysville Community And Technical College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 41033?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $11,029 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 41033?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $32,194 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 41033?

ZIP 41033 has an average annual temperature of 56.4°F and 45.9" of annual precipitation based on the WILLIAMSTOWN, KY US weather station 9.9 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 41033 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 41033 is part of the Cincinnati, OH--KY urbanized area, primarily served by Butler County Regional Transit Authority (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 41033?

Kentucky has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 6.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Kentucky have paid family leave?

Kentucky runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 41033?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (5 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (23 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (23 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 41033

Nearby ZIPs by distance

41030 (Crittenden, 6.1 mi) · 41063 (6.3 mi) · 41006 (Butler, 7.1 mi) · 41035 (Dry Ridge, 10.2 mi) · 41001 (Claryville, 10.6 mi) · 41094 (Walton, 11.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 41033?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.