New Holland, OH (43145)

Pickaway County · Columbus, OH · Population 1,926

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

New Holland, OH (ZIP 43145) sits in Pickaway County within the Columbus metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 42.7%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $16,046. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $64,797, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 16 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 6-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Ohio levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.50%); a household at the local median AGI of $64,797 would pay roughly $1,361/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 772 residents (368 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $71,827, fair market rent of $1,150 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $253,922, up 0.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,926
Median age
43.3

Race & ethnicity

White
97.2%
Black
0.7%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.9%
Other / multi-racial
1.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$71,827
Median home value
$173,400

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
17.8%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.4%

Housing

Owner-occupied
555(73.9%)
Renter-occupied
196(26.1%)
Vacant units
97
Built (median)
1969

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
30(3.8%)
Avg commute
32.1 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
348(18.1%)
Uninsured
60(3.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
617(82.2%)
No broadband
134(17.8%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
8(0.4%)
Non-English at home
21(1.2%)

Studio

$880

/month

1 Bed

$960

/month

2 Bed

$1,150

/month

3 Bed

$1,410

/month

4 Bed

$1,580

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$253,922

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+0.7%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+25.6%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Washington Court House, OH

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

383

Across 372 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $119.8M.

Single-family

362

95% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

21

5% of total units

Single-family value

$116.1M

construction value

Multifamily value

$3.6M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

910

Average AGI

$64,797

Avg property tax

EITC participation

13.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00025.3% · 230
  • $25,000 – $50,00028.6% · 260
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.6% · 160
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.0% · 100
  • $100,000 – $200,00014.3% · 130
  • $200,000 or more3.3% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$2,168

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $59.0M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

18

Total employment

158

Annual payroll

$7.1M

Average annual pay

$44,778

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$56,992

Average weekly wage

$1,096

Total employment

16,097

Total establishments

1,082

That is roughly 13% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.1%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

28,604

Employed

27,425

Unemployed

1,179

Based on Pickaway County, OH data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$17.1M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.North Valley Bank$17.1M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Columbus, OH

Reporting agencies

4

Largest: Central Ohio Transit Authority

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

4

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • SWTCH

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

35th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 1,723

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status44th percentile
  • Household Characteristics46th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status6th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation35th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

30

Limited English Speakers

7

Persons with Disability

270

Without HS Diploma

143

Without Health Insurance

147

Adults Age 65+

289

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

16

Date Range

1965–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared March 31, 2020 (DR-4507)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm7 (44%)
  • Tornado3 (19%)
  • Biological2 (13%)
  • Snowstorm2 (13%)
  • Hurricane1 (6%)
  • Other1 (6%)

Individual Assistance

4

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

14

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

6

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

51.8°F

41.5°62.1°

Annual precipitation

40.8"

Annual snowfall

18.3"

Heating · cooling days

5,615.2 · 830.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE, OH US, 8.9 miles from the centroid of New Holland, OH (ZIP 43145)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,732

That is roughly 1,532 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.7%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

40

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,508

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.0

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

76%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

49%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Pickaway data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

15.6% of Pickaway County, OH residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.12

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.77

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.68

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.0% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Pickaway County, OH for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 30 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 367 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

48

Vehicle theft

33

County-level data for Pickaway (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+772 people

+368 households+$19.9M net AGI flow

Moved in

2,238households

4,061 people • $132.8M AGI

Moved out

1,870households

3,289 people • $112.9M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Franklin County, OH961 households
  2. Fairfield County, OH180 households
  3. Ross County, OH159 households
  4. Madison County, OH49 households
  5. Hocking County, OH46 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Franklin County, OH532 households
  2. Fairfield County, OH181 households
  3. Ross County, OH164 households
  4. Fayette County, OH53 households
  5. Madison County, OH45 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $59,346 versus departing households' $60,370.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Ohio

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 43145. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.50%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.29%

State 5.75% · avg local 1.54%

Property tax (effective)

0.89%

Median $1,417/year

Tax burden rank

25 of 50

10.10% of personal income

For ZIP 43145: At this ZIP's median AGI of $64,797, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,361 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $253,922, that works out to roughly $2,256/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 43145

Nearby ZIPs by distance

43115 (Clarksburg, 7 mi) · 43164 (Williamsport, 7.6 mi) · 43160 (Washington Court House, 9.8 mi) · 43106 (Bloomingburg, 10.2 mi) · 43143 (Mount Sterling, 10.5 mi) · 45628 (Frankfort, 12.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

6

Median in-state tuition

$16,046

Median earnings (10 yr)

$43,780

  • Ohio Christian University

    Circleville, OH · 43113

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $24,600
    Out-of-state tuition
    $24,600
    Acceptance rate
    38.0%
    Graduation rate
    34.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,813
    Median student debt
    $29,579
  • Ohio University-Lancaster Campus

    Lancaster, OH · 43130

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,362
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,444
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    14.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $52,581
    Median student debt
    $21,056
  • Valor Christian College

    Canal Winchester, OH · 43110

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $10,012
    Out-of-state tuition
    $10,012
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    42.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $15,250
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    73.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $43,780
    Median student debt
    $6,333
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    58.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $23,131
    Median student debt
    $9,833
  • In-state tuition
    $22,080
    Out-of-state tuition
    $22,080
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $75,103
    Median student debt
    $22,082

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

New Holland, OH (ZIP 43145) sits in Pickaway County within the Columbus metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 42.7%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $16,046. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $64,797, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 16 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 6-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Ohio levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.50%); a household at the local median AGI of $64,797 would pay roughly $1,361/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 772 residents (368 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $71,827, fair market rent of $1,150 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $253,922, up 0.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 26.4%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 43145

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 43145?

40.1%, which is 7.1 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 43145?

26.4%, which is 4.4 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 43145?

42.7%, which is 10.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 43145?

1,926 people live in ZIP 43145, with a median age of 43.3 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 43145?

$71,827 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 43145 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 43145, 73.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 26.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 43145?

In ZIP 43145, 3.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 43145?

18.1% of the population in ZIP 43145 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 43145 have broadband internet?

82.2% of households in ZIP 43145 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 43145?

The typical home value in ZIP 43145 is $253,922, up 0.7% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 43145?

Home values are up 0.7% over the past year and up 25.6% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 43145?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 43145 (New Holland, OH) is $64,797 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 43145?

Tax returns from ZIP 43145 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 43145 earn over $200,000?

3.3% of tax returns from ZIP 43145 (New Holland, OH) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 43145?

As of 2022, 18 business establishments operated in ZIP 43145 employing 158 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 43145?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 43145 is $44,778, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 43145 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 43145 ranks in the 35th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 43145?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 43145, ranking in the 46th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 43145 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 16 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 43145 between 1965–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 43145?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 43145, accounting for 7 of 16 declarations (44%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 43145?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 43145 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4507) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 43145?

6 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 43145 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Ohio Christian University, Ohio University-Lancaster Campus, and Valor Christian College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 43145?

Median in-state tuition across 6 nearby institutions is $16,046 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 43145?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $43,780 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 43145?

ZIP 43145 has an average annual temperature of 51.8°F and 40.8" of annual precipitation based on the WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE, OH US weather station 8.9 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 43145 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 43145 is part of the Columbus, OH urbanized area, primarily served by Central Ohio Transit Authority (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 43145?

Ohio has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.50%. Households at the local median AGI of $64,797 would pay roughly $1,361 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.29% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Ohio have paid family leave?

Ohio has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 43145?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (6 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (16 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (16 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 43145

Nearby ZIPs by distance

43115 (Clarksburg, 7 mi) · 43164 (Williamsport, 7.6 mi) · 43160 (Washington Court House, 9.8 mi) · 43106 (Bloomingburg, 10.2 mi) · 43143 (Mount Sterling, 10.5 mi) · 45628 (Frankfort, 12.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 43145?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.