Laura, OH (45337)

Miami County · Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH · Population 1,736

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Laura, OH (ZIP 45337) sits in Miami County within the Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 39.8%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $16,448. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $84,009, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 14th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. Severe Storm accounts for 50% of the 16 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Only 5.9% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 9-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Ohio levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.50%); a household at the local median AGI of $84,009 would pay roughly $1,764/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Montgomery County, OH (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $97,069, fair market rent of $1,140 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $250,956, up 0.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,736
Median age
38.7

Race & ethnicity

White
99.1%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.2%
Other / multi-racial
0.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$97,069
Median home value
$221,600

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
10.8%

Employment

Unemployment rate
2.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
539(86.9%)
Renter-occupied
81(13.1%)
Vacant units
34
Built (median)
1974

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
31(3.9%)
Avg commute
32.1 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
88(5.1%)
Uninsured
115(6.6%)

Digital access

Broadband access
566(91.3%)
No broadband
54(8.7%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
0(0.0%)

Studio

$870

/month

1 Bed

$920

/month

2 Bed

$1,140

/month

3 Bed

$1,500

/month

4 Bed

$1,600

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$250,956

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+0.2%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+33.9%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Dayton-Kettering, OH

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

369

Across 349 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $135.0M.

Single-family

337

91% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

32

9% of total units

Single-family value

$126.3M

construction value

Multifamily value

$8.8M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

850

Average AGI

$84,009

Avg property tax

$87

EITC participation

8.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00023.5% · 200
  • $25,000 – $50,00020.0% · 170
  • $50,000 – $75,00020.0% · 170
  • $75,000 – $100,00014.1% · 120
  • $100,000 – $200,00018.8% · 160
  • $200,000 or more3.5% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

$326

Avg capital gains

$2,891

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $71.4M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

22

Total employment

148

Annual payroll

$10.3M

Average annual pay

$69,453

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$55,221

Average weekly wage

$1,062

Total employment

41,603

Total establishments

2,606

That is roughly 16% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.9%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

55,664

Employed

53,480

Unemployed

2,184

Based on Miami County, OH data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Dayton, OH

Reporting agencies

2

Largest: Greater Dayton Regional Transit Authority

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

14th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 2,162

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status37th percentile
  • Household Characteristics18th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status5th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation13th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

13

Persons with Disability

223

Without HS Diploma

105

Without Health Insurance

181

Adults Age 65+

418

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

16

Date Range

1977–2024

Most Recent Declaration

TORNADOES

Tornado — declared May 2, 2024 (DR-4777)

Incident period: March 14, 2024 – March 14, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm8 (50%)
  • Snowstorm3 (19%)
  • Tornado2 (13%)
  • Biological2 (13%)
  • Hurricane1 (6%)

Individual Assistance

3

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

5

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

11

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

8

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

53.9°F

44.5°63.4°

Annual precipitation

41.3"

Annual snowfall

25"

Heating · cooling days

5,149.2 · 1,153.9

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: DAYTON INTL AP, OH US, 12 miles from the centroid of Laura, OH (ZIP 45337)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

43

Good
Good 198dModerate 46dUSG 1d

Peak AQI (2024)

101

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

Ozone

245 days as main pollutant

Days measured

245

Based on Miami County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,584

That is roughly 384 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

15%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

5.9%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

45

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,915

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.4

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

85%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

49%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.7% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Miami data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

16.0% of Miami County, OH residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.09

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.03

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.68

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.80

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Miami County, OH for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 51 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 212 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

1

Burglary

33

Vehicle theft

20

County-level data for Miami (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+603 people

+120 households+$9.5M net AGI flow

Moved in

3,615households

6,427 people • $229.3M AGI

Moved out

3,495households

5,824 people • $219.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Montgomery County, OH889 households
  2. Shelby County, OH284 households
  3. Darke County, OH176 households
  4. Greene County, OH140 households
  5. Clark County, OH109 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Montgomery County, OH710 households
  2. Shelby County, OH241 households
  3. Darke County, OH151 households
  4. Greene County, OH120 households
  5. Clark County, OH113 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $63,433 versus departing households' $62,882.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Ohio

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 45337. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.50%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.29%

State 5.75% · avg local 1.54%

Property tax (effective)

0.89%

Median $1,417/year

Tax burden rank

25 of 50

10.10% of personal income

For ZIP 45337: At this ZIP's median AGI of $84,009, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,764 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $250,956, that works out to roughly $2,229/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 45337

Nearby ZIPs by distance

45361 (Potsdam, 1.3 mi) · 45358 (Pitsburg, 3.5 mi) · 45339 (West Milton, 4.7 mi) · 45383 (West Milton, 5 mi) · 45354 (Phillipsburg, 5.1 mi) · 45304 (Arcanum, 5.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$16,448

Median earnings (10 yr)

$41,360

  • Cedarville University

    Cedarville, OH · 45314

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $37,150
    Out-of-state tuition
    $37,150
    Acceptance rate
    65.3%
    Graduation rate
    73.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,443
    Median student debt
    $20,937
  • Central State University

    Wilberforce, OH · 45384

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,058
    Out-of-state tuition
    $10,058
    Acceptance rate
    98.6%
    Graduation rate
    24.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,267
    Median student debt
    $30,739
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,499
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,346
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    38.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,360
    Median student debt
    $16,250
  • Wilberforce University

    Wilberforce, OH · 45384

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $16,448
    Out-of-state tuition
    $16,448
    Acceptance rate
    40.5%
    Graduation rate
    13.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,298
    Median student debt
    $26,468
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    88.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $60,955
    Median student debt
    $5,500
  • Upper Valley Career Center

    Piqua, OH · 45356

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    63.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $52,170
    Median student debt
    $8,793
  • Antioch College

    Yellow Springs, OH · 45387

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $37,143
    Out-of-state tuition
    $37,143
    Acceptance rate
    89.1%
    Graduation rate
    35.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    46.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,079
    Median student debt
    $9,500
  • Antioch University

    Yellow Springs, OH · 45387

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $51,541
    Median student debt
    $23,501
  • Dayton Barber College

    Miamisburg, OH · 45342

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    74.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $17,789
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Laura, OH (ZIP 45337) sits in Miami County within the Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 39.8%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $16,448. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $84,009, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 14th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. Severe Storm accounts for 50% of the 16 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Only 5.9% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 9-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Ohio levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.50%); a household at the local median AGI of $84,009 would pay roughly $1,764/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Montgomery County, OH (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $97,069, fair market rent of $1,140 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $250,956, up 0.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 45337

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 45337?

34.2%, which is 1.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 45337?

25.2%, which is 3.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 45337?

39.8%, which is 7.8 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 45337?

1,736 people live in ZIP 45337, with a median age of 38.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 45337?

$97,069 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 45337 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 45337, 86.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 13.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 45337?

In ZIP 45337, 3.9% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 45337?

5.1% of the population in ZIP 45337 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 45337 have broadband internet?

91.3% of households in ZIP 45337 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 45337?

The typical home value in ZIP 45337 is $250,956, up 0.2% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 45337?

Home values are up 0.2% over the past year and up 33.9% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 45337?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 45337 (Laura, OH) is $84,009 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 45337?

Tax returns from ZIP 45337 report an average of $87 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 45337 earn over $200,000?

3.5% of tax returns from ZIP 45337 (Laura, OH) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 45337?

As of 2022, 22 business establishments operated in ZIP 45337 employing 148 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 45337?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 45337 is $69,453, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 45337 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 45337 ranks in the 14th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 45337?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 45337, ranking in the 37th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 45337 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 16 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 45337 between 1977–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 45337?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 45337, accounting for 8 of 16 declarations (50%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 45337?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 45337 was "TORNADOES" — a tornado declared in 2024 (DR-4777) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 45337?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 45337 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Cedarville University, Central State University, and Edison State Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 45337?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $16,448 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 45337?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $41,360 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 45337?

ZIP 45337 has an average annual temperature of 53.9°F and 41.3" of annual precipitation based on the DAYTON INTL AP, OH US weather station 12.0 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 45337 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 45337 is part of the Dayton, OH urbanized area, primarily served by Greater Dayton Regional Transit Authority (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 45337?

Ohio has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.50%. Households at the local median AGI of $84,009 would pay roughly $1,764 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.29% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Ohio have paid family leave?

Ohio has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 45337?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (16 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (16 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 45337

Nearby ZIPs by distance

45361 (Potsdam, 1.3 mi) · 45358 (Pitsburg, 3.5 mi) · 45339 (West Milton, 4.7 mi) · 45383 (West Milton, 5 mi) · 45354 (Phillipsburg, 5.1 mi) · 45304 (Arcanum, 5.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 45337?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.