ZIP 47264, IN (47264)

Jackson County · Population 1,317

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

IN 47264 (ZIP 47264) sits in Jackson County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.0%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,836. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $59,331 per tax return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $81,027 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 25th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 26 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1974 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 33.0% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Bartholomew County, IN (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $66,094, fair market rent of $1,040 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $251,359, up 5.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,317
Median age
32.1

Race & ethnicity

White
87.0%
Black
0.3%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
12.7%
Other / multi-racial
12.7%

Income & housing

Median household income
$66,094
Median home value
$141,100

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
18.3%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
395(79.2%)
Renter-occupied
104(20.8%)
Vacant units
29
Built (median)
1978

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
24(3.3%)
Avg commute
26.2 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
150(11.4%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
378(75.8%)
No broadband
121(24.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
111(8.4%)
Non-English at home
111(9.6%)

Studio

$800

/month

1 Bed

$830

/month

2 Bed

$1,040

/month

3 Bed

$1,310

/month

4 Bed

$1,480

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$251,359

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+5.4%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+36.7%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Seymour, IN

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

1,036

Across 382 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $300.2M.

Single-family

349

34% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

687

66% of total units

Single-family value

$117.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$182.4M

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 64% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Aggregated from 3 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

610

Average AGI

$59,331

Avg property tax

EITC participation

14.8%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00031.1% · 190
  • $25,000 – $50,00024.6% · 150
  • $50,000 – $75,00018.0% · 110
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.8% · 60
  • $100,000 – $200,00016.4% · 100
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$248

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $36.2M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

13

Total employment

75

Annual payroll

$6.1M

Average annual pay

$81,027

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$57,520

Average weekly wage

$1,106

Total employment

22,633

Total establishments

1,036

That is roughly 12% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.5%

That is 0.5 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

23,401

Employed

22,589

Unemployed

812

Based on Jackson County, IN data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Bloomington, IN

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: Bloomington Public Transportation Corporation

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

25th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 5 census tracts, population 2,704

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status44th percentile
  • Household Characteristics32nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status8th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation19th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

24

Limited English Speakers

2

Persons with Disability

462

Without HS Diploma

158

Without Health Insurance

197

Adults Age 65+

557

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

26

Date Range

1974–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3641)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm14 (54%)
  • Flood5 (19%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Snowstorm2 (8%)
  • Winter Storm1 (4%)
  • Other2 (8%)

Individual Assistance

11

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

8

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

19

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

12

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

53°F

42.4°63.6°

Annual precipitation

48"

Annual snowfall

16.4"

Heating · cooling days

5,311.3 · 969.1

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: OOLITIC PURDUE EX FM, IN US, 17.4 miles from the centroid of ZIP 47264 (ZIP 47264)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,172

That is roughly 972 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

22%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

8.6%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

67

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,879

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.4

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

74%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

45%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Jackson data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

33.0% of Jackson County, IN residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.09

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.89

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.88

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 9.8% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Jackson County, IN for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 21 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 377 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

2

Burglary

55

Vehicle theft

42

County-level data for Monroe (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−19 people

−67 households−$5.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,177households

2,175 people • $57.4M AGI

Moved out

1,244households

2,194 people • $62.9M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Bartholomew County, IN167 households
  2. Jennings County, IN115 households
  3. Scott County, IN89 households
  4. Marion County, IN37 households
  5. Lawrence County, IN33 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Bartholomew County, IN203 households
  2. Jennings County, IN139 households
  3. Scott County, IN76 households
  4. Marion County, IN51 households
  5. Lawrence County, IN41 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $48,802 versus departing households' $50,550.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Indiana

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 47264. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

7.00%

State 7.00% · avg local 0.00%

Property tax (effective)

0.70%

Median $1,432/year

Tax burden rank

10 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 47264: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $251,359, that works out to roughly $1,754/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 47264

Nearby ZIPs by distance

47235 (Freetown, 6.6 mi) · 47436 (7.5 mi) · 47260 (Medora, 10.2 mi) · 47220 (Brownstown, 12.6 mi) · 47401 (Smithville-Sanders, 13.4 mi) · 47421 (Bedford, 13.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$5,836

Median earnings (10 yr)

$45,572

  • Hanover College

    Hanover, IN · 47243

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $44,638
    Out-of-state tuition
    $44,638
    Acceptance rate
    83.7%
    Graduation rate
    65.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,957
    Median student debt
    $25,250
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,154
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,935
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,186
    Median student debt
    $10,727
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,154
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,935
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,186
    Median student debt
    $10,727
  • In-state tuition
    $6,518
    Out-of-state tuition
    $15,579
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $72,424
    Median student debt
    $19,500

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

IN 47264 (ZIP 47264) sits in Jackson County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.0%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,836. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $59,331 per tax return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $81,027 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 25th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 26 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1974 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 33.0% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Bartholomew County, IN (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $66,094, fair market rent of $1,040 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $251,359, up 5.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 47264

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 47264?

39.1%, which is 6.1 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 47264?

24.9%, which is 2.9 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 47264?

40.0%, which is 8.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 47264?

1,317 people live in ZIP 47264, with a median age of 32.1 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 47264?

$66,094 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 47264 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 47264, 79.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 20.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 47264?

In ZIP 47264, 3.3% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 47264?

11.4% of the population in ZIP 47264 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 47264 have broadband internet?

75.8% of households in ZIP 47264 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 47264?

The typical home value in ZIP 47264 is $251,359, up 5.4% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 47264?

Home values are up 5.4% over the past year and up 36.7% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 47264?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 47264 (IN 47264) is $59,331 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 47264?

Tax returns from ZIP 47264 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 47264 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 47264 (IN 47264) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 47264?

As of 2022, 13 business establishments operated in ZIP 47264 employing 75 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 47264?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 47264 is $81,027, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 47264 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 47264 ranks in the 25th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 47264?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 47264, ranking in the 44th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 47264 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 26 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 47264 between 1974–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 47264?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 47264, accounting for 14 of 26 declarations (54%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 47264?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 47264 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3641) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 47264?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 47264 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Hanover College, Ivy Tech Community College-Columbus, and Ivy Tech Community College-Madison (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 47264?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $5,836 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 47264?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $45,572 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 47264?

ZIP 47264 has an average annual temperature of 53.0°F and 48.0" of annual precipitation based on the OOLITIC PURDUE EX FM, IN US weather station 17.4 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 47264 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 47264 is part of the Bloomington, IN urbanized area, primarily served by Bloomington Public Transportation Corporation (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 47264?

Indiana has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 7.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Indiana have paid family leave?

Indiana has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 47264?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (26 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (26 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 47264

Nearby ZIPs by distance

47235 (Freetown, 6.6 mi) · 47436 (7.5 mi) · 47260 (Medora, 10.2 mi) · 47220 (Brownstown, 12.6 mi) · 47401 (Smithville-Sanders, 13.4 mi) · 47421 (Bedford, 13.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 47264?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.