Hamburg, IA (51640)

Fremont County · Population 1,503

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Hamburg, IA (ZIP 51640) sits in Fremont County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 40.5%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $75,017, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $48,228 per worker, roughly 26% below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 21th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 42 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 4.7% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 76.0% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 48 residents (11 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $59,300, fair market rent of $920 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $130,728, up 7.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,503
Median age
43.2

Race & ethnicity

White
95.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
3.3%
Other / multi-racial
4.5%

Income & housing

Median household income
$59,300
Median home value
$119,600

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
12.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
2.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
498(78.1%)
Renter-occupied
140(21.9%)
Vacant units
117
Built (median)
1955

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
16(2.2%)
Avg commute
21.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
159(10.6%)
Uninsured
11(0.7%)

Digital access

Broadband access
529(82.9%)
No broadband
109(17.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
10(0.7%)
Non-English at home
9(0.6%)

Studio

$680

/month

1 Bed

$710

/month

2 Bed

$920

/month

3 Bed

$1,280

/month

4 Bed

$1,380

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$130,728

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+7.7%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+18.7%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

5

Across 5 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $1.4M.

Single-family

5

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$1.4M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

590

Average AGI

$75,017

Avg property tax

EITC participation

10.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00020.3% · 120
  • $25,000 – $50,00025.4% · 150
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.9% · 100
  • $75,000 – $100,00013.6% · 80
  • $100,000 – $200,00018.6% · 110
  • $200,000 or more5.1% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,822

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $44.3M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

31

Total employment

471

Annual payroll

$29.8M

Average annual pay

$63,282

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$48,228

Average weekly wage

$927

Total employment

2,197

Total establishments

285

That is roughly 26% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.3%

That is 0.7 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

3,391

Employed

3,280

Unemployed

111

Based on Fremont County, IA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

2

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$58.4M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

2

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.First Interstate Bank$49.1M · 1 branch
  • 2.Arbor Bank$9.3M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Hospitals & healthcare facilities

Facilities located inside ZIP 51640 from CMS Provider Data. Star ratings reflect Overall Hospital Quality where applicable; “Not rated” means the facility didn't report enough measures to qualify.

Hospitals (1)

GEORGE C GRAPE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL

Not rated
Critical Access Hospitals
Voluntary non-profit - Private
Emergency services

2959 US HIGHWAY 275, HAMBURG, IA, 51640

Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Provider Data (data.cms.gov). Public domain.

See national health & medical trends →

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

27.9

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

3,132

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Hamburg Public Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

21st percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 1,228

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status21st percentile
  • Household Characteristics56th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status9th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation23rd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

11

Limited English Speakers

3

Persons with Disability

171

Without HS Diploma

51

Without Health Insurance

47

Adults Age 65+

250

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

42

Date Range

1965–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared March 26, 2020 (DR-4490)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Flood17 (40%)
  • Severe Storm14 (33%)
  • Severe Ice Storm5 (12%)
  • Biological4 (10%)
  • Hurricane2 (5%)

Individual Assistance

15

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

10

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

42

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

19

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

50.7°F

39.9°61.5°

Annual precipitation

33.3"

Annual snowfall

20.6"

Heating · cooling days

6,181.5 · 996.4

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: SIDNEY 1SSE, IA US, 7.7 miles from the centroid of Hamburg, IA (ZIP 51640)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,007

That is roughly 807 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

13%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.7

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

4.9

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

4.7%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

15

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,827

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.7

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

29%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

38%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.4% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Fremont data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

76.0% of Fremont County, IA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.51

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.89

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 25.6% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Fremont County, IA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 19 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 35 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

1

Burglary

8

Vehicle theft

6

County-level data for Fremont (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+48 people

+11 households−$136K net AGI flow

Moved in

219households

410 people • $11.4M AGI

Moved out

208households

362 people • $11.5M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Page County, IA21 households
  2. Pottawattamie County, IA21 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Page County, IA32 households
  2. Mills County, IA23 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $52,032 versus departing households' $55,438.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Iowa

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 51640. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

6.94%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.94%

Property tax (effective)

1.54%

Median $1,695/year

Tax burden rank

37 of 50

11.00% of personal income

For ZIP 51640: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $130,728, that works out to roughly $2,018/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

160% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). Asset limit $15,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 51640

Nearby ZIPs by distance

51650 (Riverton, 6.8 mi) · 64496 (Watson, 9.1 mi) · 68421 (Peru, 10.1 mi) · 51652 (Sidney, 10.3 mi) · 51648 (Percival, 10.7 mi) · 68410 (Nebraska City, 11.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Marnie Simons Elementary SchoolPublic-1–599
Hamburg Middle SchoolPublic6–836

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

What these numbers say together

Hamburg, IA (ZIP 51640) sits in Fremont County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 40.5%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $75,017, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $48,228 per worker, roughly 26% below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 21th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 42 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 4.7% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 76.0% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 48 residents (11 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $59,300, fair market rent of $920 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $130,728, up 7.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 20.4%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 51640

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 51640?

40.5%, which is 7.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 51640?

20.4%, which is 1.6 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 51640?

38.8%, which is 6.8 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 51640?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 51640 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 51640 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 51640?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 51640?

1,503 people live in ZIP 51640, with a median age of 43.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 51640?

$59,300 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 51640 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 51640, 78.1% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 21.9% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 51640?

In ZIP 51640, 2.2% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 51640?

10.6% of the population in ZIP 51640 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 51640 have broadband internet?

82.9% of households in ZIP 51640 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 51640?

The typical home value in ZIP 51640 is $130,728, up 7.7% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 51640?

Home values are up 7.7% over the past year and up 18.7% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 51640?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 51640 (Hamburg, IA) is $75,017 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 51640?

Tax returns from ZIP 51640 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 51640 earn over $200,000?

5.1% of tax returns from ZIP 51640 (Hamburg, IA) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 51640?

As of 2022, 31 business establishments operated in ZIP 51640 employing 471 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 51640?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 51640 is $63,282, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 51640 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 51640 ranks in the 21th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 51640?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 51640, ranking in the 56th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 51640 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 42 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 51640 between 1965–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 51640?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 51640, accounting for 17 of 42 declarations (40%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 51640?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 51640 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4490) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 51640?

ZIP 51640 has an average annual temperature of 50.7°F and 33.3" of annual precipitation based on the SIDNEY 1SSE, IA US weather station 7.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What hospitals are in ZIP 51640?

1 hospital is located in ZIP 51640 (CMS Hospital Compare, 2024).

What taxes apply in ZIP 51640?

Iowa has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 6.94% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Iowa have paid family leave?

Iowa has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 51640?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (42 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), hospitals from CMS Hospital Compare, and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (42 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 51640

Nearby ZIPs by distance

51650 (Riverton, 6.8 mi) · 64496 (Watson, 9.1 mi) · 68421 (Peru, 10.1 mi) · 51652 (Sidney, 10.3 mi) · 51648 (Percival, 10.7 mi) · 68410 (Nebraska City, 11.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 51640?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.