Population & age
- Total population
- 6,601
- Median age
- 32.0
Missoula County · Missoula, MT · Population 6,601
Lolo, MT (ZIP 59847) sits in Missoula County within the Missoula metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Depression comes in above the national average at 27.2%. NCES lists 4 schools serving the area, 4 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,432. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $84,128, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 21th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 39 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages just 12.4" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 6-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Montana levies a flat state income tax (top rate 5.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $84,128 would pay roughly $2,978/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Ravalli County, MT (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $69,793, fair market rent of $1,630 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $543,460, up 1.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.
Studio
$1,120
/month
1 Bed
$1,380
/month
2 Bed
$1,630
/month
3 Bed
$2,260
/month
4 Bed
$2,730
/month
HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.
$543,460
Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026
+1.8%
vs. March 2025
+39.4%
vs. March 2021
Missoula, MT
Metropolitan statistical area
Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.
New housing units permitted
783
Across 433 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $182.4M.
Single-family
390
50% of total units
Multifamily (2+ unit)
393
50% of total units
Single-family value
$114.9M
construction value
Multifamily value
$67.5M
construction value
Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 45% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.
Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).
Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.
Tax returns filed
3,100
Average AGI
$84,128
Avg property tax
$460
EITC participation
10.0%
Income distribution
Avg mortgage interest
$857
Avg charitable contribution
$721
Avg capital gains
$7,125
Avg total income tax
—
Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $260.8M across all reported brackets.
Business establishments
162
Total employment
791
Annual payroll
$31.5M
Average annual pay
$39,855
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.
Average annual pay
$59,583
Average weekly wage
$1,146
Total employment
65,649
Total establishments
6,882
That is roughly 9% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.
Unemployment rate
2.8%
That is 1.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.
Labor force
72,028
Employed
69,986
Unemployed
2,042
Based on Missoula County, MT data (2024).
Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.
FDIC-insured bank branches
2
Limited banking access
Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.
Total deposits
$155.5M
across all branches in this ZIP
Distinct institutions
2
different banks operating here
Top banks by deposits in this ZIP
Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.
Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.
Federally funded health-center sites
1
Single health-center site
One federally funded community health center serves this ZIP. Residents who need same-day care or specialty services may rely on neighboring ZIPs.
FQHC sites
1
federally qualified
Look-Alike sites
0
FQHC equivalents
Avg hours / week
40
across sites in this ZIP
Sites in this ZIP
Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.
Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.
FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.
Service status
Available
Missoula, MT
Reporting agencies
2
Largest: Missoula Urban Transportation District
Annual ridership
—
unlinked trips · 2024
Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.
Public EV charging stations
1
Limited EV charging
A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.
Level 2 ports
1
AC charging — workplace, retail, home
DC Fast ports
0
Highway-class fast charging
Charging networks
Propane (LPG)
1
Propane autogas
Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.
Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.
Public-library outlets
1
Single library outlet
One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.
Buildings
1
1 branch
Avg hours / week
20
across outlets in this ZIP
Avg square feet
1,200
per outlet
Outlets in this ZIP
Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.
Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.
Federally Declared Disasters
39
Date Range
1964–2026
Most Recent Declaration
SEVERE WINTER STORM AND STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS
Straight-Line Winds — declared April 7, 2026 (DR-4902)
Incident period: December 17, 2025 – December 18, 2025
Top Incident Types
Individual Assistance
8
Direct help to disaster survivors
Households Program
3
Housing & temporary lodging support
Public Assistance
36
Repair of public facilities & roads
Hazard Mitigation
15
Funding to reduce future disaster risk
FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.
30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.
Avg. temperature
45.6°F
32.9° – 58.3°
Annual precipitation
12.5"
Annual snowfall
17.1"
Heating · cooling days
7,270 · 217.1
Annual base 65°F
Nearest station: STEVENSVILLE, MT US, 19.2 miles from the centroid of Lolo, MT (ZIP 59847)
Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.
Median daily AQI
43
GoodPeak AQI (2024)
153
Unhealthy
Primary pollutant
PM2.5
210 days as main pollutant
Days measured
366
Based on Missoula County data (2024).
Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.
Years of potential life lost (per 100K)
6,796
That is roughly 1,404 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).
Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.
Fair or poor health
14%
of adults self-report
Poor physical health days
3.9
avg per adult per month
Poor mental health days
5.5
avg per adult per month
Uninsured
9.0%
of residents under 65
Primary care MDs
115
per 100,000 residents
Preventable hospital stays
1,599
per 100K Medicare enrollees
Food environment (0-10)
8.5
10 = best access & security
Exercise access
91%
residents near a facility
Flu vaccinated
55%
of Medicare enrollees
Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.4% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.
Based on Missoula data (2025 CHR release).
Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.
Food access status
Moderate food access challenges
19.6% of Missoula County, MT residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.
Grocery stores
0.15
per 1,000 residents
Supercenters & clubs
0.03
per 1,000 residents
SNAP-authorized stores
0.63
accepting food benefits
Fast-food restaurants
0.82
per 1,000 residents
Among low-income residents, 5.0% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).
Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Missoula County, MT for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.
Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).
FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.
Violent crime rate
—
per 100K residents · 10 reports
Property crime rate
—
per 100K residents · 51 reports
Homicide
0
Robbery
0
Burglary
15
Vehicle theft
8
County-level data for Idaho (2024)
Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.
Net migration (2022-2023)
▲+699 people
+706 households • +$72.4M net AGI flow
Moved in
6,100households
8,752 people • $386.5M AGI
Moved out
5,394households
8,053 people • $314.0M AGI
Where new residents came from
Where departing residents went
Incoming households reported an average AGI of $63,357 versus departing households' $58,219.
Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.
State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 59847. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.
Income tax
5.90%
flat · 1 brackets
Sales tax (combined)
0.00%
State 0.00% · avg local 0.00%
Property tax (effective)
0.84%
Median $2,669/year
Tax burden rank
27 of 50
10.20% of personal income
For ZIP 59847: At this ZIP's median AGI of $84,128, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,978 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $543,460, that works out to roughly $4,567/year in property tax.
Program
No program
No program
SNAP eligibility
200% FPL
Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.
Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).
Nearby ZIPs by distance
59804 (Orchard Homes, 12.3 mi) · 59833 (Carlton, 14.8 mi) · 59820 (Cyr, 16.9 mi) · 59801 (Missoula, 19.5 mi) · 59870 (Stevensville, 20 mi) · 59875 (Victor, 20.6 mi)
Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.
All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology
Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.
28.7%
4.3pp below the 33.0% national rate.
29.2%
2.8pp below the 32.0% national rate.
27.2%
5.2pp above the 22.0% national rate.
72.0%
4.0pp below the 76.0% national rate.
8.5%
4.5pp below the 13.0% national rate.
9.5%
Tracks close to the 11.0% national rate.
4 schools serve this ZIP, including 4 non-charter.
| School | Type | Grades | Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lolo Elementary | Public | -1–4 | 306 |
| Lolo Middle School | Public | 5–8 | 227 |
| Woodman School | Public | -1–6 | 33 |
| Woodman 7-8 | Public | 7–8 | 5 |
Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.
Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026Colleges in this area
2
Median in-state tuition
$6,432
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,618
Missoula, MT · 59812
Pablo, MT · 59855
Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.
Lolo, MT (ZIP 59847) sits in Missoula County within the Missoula metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Depression comes in above the national average at 27.2%. NCES lists 4 schools serving the area, 4 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,432. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $84,128, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 21th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 39 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages just 12.4" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 6-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Montana levies a flat state income tax (top rate 5.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $84,128 would pay roughly $2,978/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Ravalli County, MT (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $69,793, fair market rent of $1,630 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $543,460, up 1.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.
The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.
One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 27.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.
28.7%, which is 4.3 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).
27.2%, which is 5.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).
29.2%, which is 2.8 percentage points below the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).
4 schools serve this ZIP, including 4 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.
No charter schools are listed in ZIP 59847 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).
No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).
6,601 people live in ZIP 59847, with a median age of 32.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
$69,793 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
In ZIP 59847, 78.4% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 21.6% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
In ZIP 59847, 8.7% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
9.1% of the population in ZIP 59847 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
97.3% of households in ZIP 59847 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
The typical home value in ZIP 59847 is $543,460, up 1.8% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).
Home values are up 1.8% over the past year and up 39.4% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).
The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 59847 (Lolo, MT) is $84,128 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).
Tax returns from ZIP 59847 report an average of $460 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).
6.1% of tax returns from ZIP 59847 (Lolo, MT) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).
As of 2022, 162 business establishments operated in ZIP 59847 employing 791 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).
The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 59847 is $39,855, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).
According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 59847 ranks in the 21th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).
Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 59847, ranking in the 33th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).
FEMA has recorded 39 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 59847 between 1964–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).
Fire is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 59847, accounting for 13 of 39 declarations (33%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).
The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 59847 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM AND STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS" — a straight-line winds declared in 2026 (DR-4902) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).
2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 59847 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including The University Of Montana and Salish Kootenai College (retrieved May 2, 2026).
Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $6,432 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).
Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $38,618 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).
ZIP 59847 has an average annual temperature of 45.6°F and 12.4" of annual precipitation based on the STEVENSVILLE, MT US weather station 19.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).
Yes — ZIP 59847 is part of the Missoula, MT urbanized area, primarily served by Missoula Urban Transportation District (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).
Montana has a flat income tax with a top rate of 5.90%. Households at the local median AGI of $84,128 would pay roughly $2,978 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 0.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).
Montana has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).
This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (4 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (39 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.
Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (39 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.
Nearby ZIPs by distance
59804 (Orchard Homes, 12.3 mi) · 59833 (Carlton, 14.8 mi) · 59820 (Cyr, 16.9 mi) · 59801 (Missoula, 19.5 mi) · 59870 (Stevensville, 20 mi) · 59875 (Victor, 20.6 mi)
Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.
Have a specific question about ZIP 59847?
Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.
Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.
Social Vulnerability Index
Overall SVI
21st percentile
Low Vulnerability
Based on 4 census tracts, population 7,111
Vulnerability Themes
Households Without Vehicle
32
Limited English Speakers
32
Persons with Disability
758
Without HS Diploma
256
Without Health Insurance
502
Adults Age 65+
1,178
The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.