Defiance, MO (63341)

St. Charles County · St. Louis, MO-IL · Population 3,628

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Defiance, MO (ZIP 63341) sits in St. Charles County within the St. Louis metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 5.1%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,756. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $162,180, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 4th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 28 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 39.2% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $162,180 would pay roughly $4,573/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 2,174 residents (748 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $139,293, fair market rent of $1,580 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $635,134, up 2.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
3,628
Median age
48.2

Race & ethnicity

White
94.8%
Black
0.1%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.4%
Other / multi-racial
5.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$139,293
Median home value
$477,900

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
47.3%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.4%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,248(92.4%)
Renter-occupied
103(7.6%)
Vacant units
46
Built (median)
1992

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
329(18.6%)
Avg commute
26.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
93(2.6%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,215(89.9%)
No broadband
136(10.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
63(1.7%)
Non-English at home
48(1.4%)

Studio

$1,240

/month

1 Bed

$1,290

/month

2 Bed

$1,580

/month

3 Bed

$2,030

/month

4 Bed

$2,350

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$635,134

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+2.8%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+35.8%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

St. Louis, MO-IL

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

2,040

Across 1,448 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $601.9M.

Single-family

1,420

70% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

620

30% of total units

Single-family value

$513.0M

construction value

Multifamily value

$88.9M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

2,030

Average AGI

$162,180

Avg property tax

$1,084

EITC participation

4.4%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00021.7% · 440
  • $25,000 – $50,00013.8% · 280
  • $50,000 – $75,0009.4% · 190
  • $75,000 – $100,0008.4% · 170
  • $100,000 – $200,00025.1% · 510
  • $200,000 or more21.7% · 440

Avg mortgage interest

$1,969

Avg charitable contribution

$1,901

Avg capital gains

$11,607

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $329.2M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

82

Total employment

617

Annual payroll

$33.2M

Average annual pay

$53,812

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$60,105

Average weekly wage

$1,156

Total employment

162,611

Total establishments

10,945

That is roughly 8% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.1%

That is 0.9 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

235,973

Employed

228,730

Unemployed

7,243

Based on St. Charles County, MO data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

St. Louis, MO--IL

Reporting agencies

4

Largest: Bi-State Development Agency of the Missouri-Illinois Metropolitan District

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

4th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 2,156

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status4th percentile
  • Household Characteristics14th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status6th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation18th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

14

Persons with Disability

222

Without HS Diploma

35

Without Health Insurance

56

Adults Age 65+

446

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

28

Date Range

1965–2022

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS AND FLOODING

Flood — declared August 8, 2022 (DR-4665)

Incident period: July 25, 2022 – July 28, 2022

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm11 (39%)
  • Flood9 (32%)
  • Severe Ice Storm3 (11%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Hurricane1 (4%)
  • Other2 (7%)

Individual Assistance

11

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

6

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

23

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

9

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

55.2°F

44.7°65.6°

Annual precipitation

44.4"

Annual snowfall

13.5"

Heating · cooling days

4,865.9 · 1,312

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WELDON SPRING NWS, MO US, 7.2 miles from the centroid of Defiance, MO (ZIP 63341)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

44

Good
Good 191dModerate 67dUSG 3d

Peak AQI (2024)

129

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

Ozone

261 days as main pollutant

Days measured

261

Based on St. Charles County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

6,250

That is roughly 1,950 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

14%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.8

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.2%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

47

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,768

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

87%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

57%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.4% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on St. Charles data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

39.2% of St. Charles County, MO residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.10

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.03

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.50

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.75

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 4.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in St. Charles County, MO for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 1 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

0

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for St. Charles (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+2,174 people

+748 households+$82.3M net AGI flow

Moved in

13,036households

22,483 people • $980.5M AGI

Moved out

12,288households

20,309 people • $898.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. St. Louis County, MO3,854 households
  2. St. Louis city, MO602 households
  3. Lincoln County, MO541 households
  4. Warren County, MO330 households
  5. Jefferson County, MO253 households

Where departing residents went

  1. St. Louis County, MO2,599 households
  2. Lincoln County, MO897 households
  3. St. Louis city, MO559 households
  4. Warren County, MO545 households
  5. Jefferson County, MO283 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $75,217 versus departing households' $73,096.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Missouri

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 63341. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.70%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.44%

State 4.22% · avg local 4.22%

Property tax (effective)

1.05%

Median $1,935/year

Tax burden rank

11 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 63341: At this ZIP's median AGI of $162,180, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $4,573 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $635,134, that works out to roughly $6,640/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 63341

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63365 (New Melle, 4.9 mi) · 63073 (5.6 mi) · 63332 (Augusta, 6.4 mi) · 63304 (Weldon Spring, 7.2 mi) · 63368 (O'Fallon, 7.6 mi) · 63367 (Lake St. Louis, 7.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

6

Median in-state tuition

$8,756

Median earnings (10 yr)

$45,502

  • St Charles Community College

    Cottleville, MO · 63376

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,048
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,096
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    23.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,422
    Median student debt
    $6,187
  • Lindenwood University

    Saint Charles, MO · 63301

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $21,600
    Out-of-state tuition
    $21,600
    Acceptance rate
    56.8%
    Graduation rate
    49.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,278
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Urshan University

    Wentzville, MO · 63385

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,756
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,756
    Acceptance rate
    83.8%
    Graduation rate
    49.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    88.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,900
    Median student debt
    $8,589
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    73.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,581
    Median student debt
    $9,500
  • Urshan Graduate School of Theology

    Wentzville, MO · 63385

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Defiance, MO (ZIP 63341) sits in St. Charles County within the St. Louis metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 5.1%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,756. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $162,180, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 4th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 28 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 39.2% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $162,180 would pay roughly $4,573/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 2,174 residents (748 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $139,293, fair market rent of $1,580 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $635,134, up 2.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 22.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 63341

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 63341?

35.5%, which is 2.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 63341?

22.1%, which is 0.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 63341?

35.2%, which is 3.2 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 63341?

3,628 people live in ZIP 63341, with a median age of 48.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 63341?

$139,293 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 63341 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 63341, 92.4% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 7.6% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 63341?

In ZIP 63341, 18.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 63341?

2.6% of the population in ZIP 63341 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 63341 have broadband internet?

89.9% of households in ZIP 63341 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 63341?

The typical home value in ZIP 63341 is $635,134, up 2.8% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 63341?

Home values are up 2.8% over the past year and up 35.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 63341?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 63341 (Defiance, MO) is $162,180 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 63341?

Tax returns from ZIP 63341 report an average of $1,084 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 63341 earn over $200,000?

21.7% of tax returns from ZIP 63341 (Defiance, MO) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 63341?

As of 2022, 82 business establishments operated in ZIP 63341 employing 617 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 63341?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 63341 is $53,812, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 63341 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 63341 ranks in the 4th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 63341?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 63341, ranking in the 18th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 63341 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 28 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 63341 between 1965–2022 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 63341?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 63341, accounting for 11 of 28 declarations (39%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 63341?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 63341 was "SEVERE STORMS AND FLOODING" — a flood declared in 2022 (DR-4665) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 63341?

6 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 63341 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including St Charles Community College, Lindenwood University, and Urshan University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 63341?

Median in-state tuition across 6 nearby institutions is $8,756 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 63341?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $45,502 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 63341?

ZIP 63341 has an average annual temperature of 55.2°F and 44.4" of annual precipitation based on the WELDON SPRING NWS, MO US weather station 7.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 63341 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 63341 is part of the St. Louis, MO--IL urbanized area, primarily served by Bi-State Development Agency of the Missouri-Illinois Metropolitan District (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 63341?

Missouri has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.70%. Households at the local median AGI of $162,180 would pay roughly $4,573 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.44% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Missouri have paid family leave?

Missouri has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 63341?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (6 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (28 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (28 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 63341

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63365 (New Melle, 4.9 mi) · 63073 (5.6 mi) · 63332 (Augusta, 6.4 mi) · 63304 (Weldon Spring, 7.2 mi) · 63368 (O'Fallon, 7.6 mi) · 63367 (Lake St. Louis, 7.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 63341?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.